Vammautua (to be disabled) conjugation

Finnish
4 examples
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
vammaudun
I am disabled
vammaudut
you are disabled
vammautuu
he/she is disabled
vammaudumme
we are disabled
vammaudutte
you all are disabled
vammautuvat
they are disabled
vammaudutaan
is been disabled
Past tense
vammauduin
I was disabled
vammauduit
you were disabled
vammautui
he/she was disabled
vammauduimme
we were disabled
vammauduitte
you all were disabled
vammautuivat
they were disabled
vammauduttiin
was been disabled
Conditional mood
vammautuisin
I would be disabled
vammautuisit
you would be disabled
vammautuisi
he/she would be disabled
vammautuisimme
we would be disabled
vammautuisitte
you all would be disabled
vammautuisivat
they would be disabled
vammauduttaisiin
would be been disabled
Imperative mood
-
vammaudu
be disabled!
vammautukoon
be disabled!
vammautukaamme
let's be disabled!
vammautukaa
be disabled!
vammautukoot
be disabled!
vammauduttakoon
be been disabled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
vammautunen
I probably am disabled
vammautunet
you probably are disabled
vammautunee
he/she probably is disabled
vammautunemme
we probably are disabled
vammautunette
you all probably are disabled
vammautunevat
they probably are disabled
vammauduttaneen
probably is been disabled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
vammautua
to be disabled
vammautuakseen
to be disabled
vammautuessa
while being disabled
vammautuen
while being disabled
vammautumassa
being disabled
vammautumasta
being disabled
vammautumaan
being disabled
vammautumalla
being disabled
vammautumatta
being disabled
vammautuman
being disabled
vammautuminen
being disabled
vammautumista
being disabled
vammautumaisillaan
just about to be disabled
Passive infinitives
vammauduttaessa
while not being disabled
-
-
-
-
-
-
vammauduttaman
not being disabled
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
vammautuva
being disabled
vammautunut
been disabled
vammautuma
been disabled
Passive participles
vammauduttava
not been disabled
vammauduttu
not been disabled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en vammaudu
I do not be disabled
et vammaudu
you do not be disabled
ei vammaudu
he/she do not be disabled
emme vammaudu
we do not be disabled
ette vammaudu
you all do not be disabled
eivät vammaudu
they do not be disabled
ei vammauduta
is not been disabled
Past negative tense
en vammautunut
I did not be disabled
et vammautunut
you did not be disabled
ei vammautunut
he/she did not be disabled
emme vammautuneet
we did not be disabled
ette vammautuneet
you all did not be disabled
eivät vammautuneet
they did not be disabled
oli vammauduttu
had been been disabled
Conditional negative tense
en vammautuisi
I would not be disabled
et vammautuisi
you would not be disabled
ei vammautuisi
he/she would not be disabled
emme vammautuisi
we would not be disabled
ette vammautuisi
you all would not be disabled
eivät vammautuisi
they would not be disabled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä vammaudu
do not be disabled!
älköön vammautuko
let him/her/it not be disabled!
älkäämme vammautuko
let's not be disabled!
älkää vammautuko
do not be disabled!
älkööt vammautuko
do not be disabled!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en vammautune
I probably do not be disabled
et vammautune
you probably do not be disabled
ei vammautune
he/she probably does not be disabled
emme vammautune
we probably do not be disabled
ette vammautune
you all probably do not be disabled
eivät vammautune
they probably do not be disabled
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen vammautunut
I have been disabled
olet vammautunut
you have been disabled
on vammautunut
he/she has been disabled
olemme vammautuneet
we have been disabled
olette vammautuneet
you all have been disabled
ovat vammautuneet
they have been disabled
on vammauduttu
has been been disabled
Past perfect tense
olin vammautunut
I had been disabled
olit vammautunut
you had been disabled
oli vammautunut
he/she had been disabled
olimme vammautuneet
we had been disabled
olitte vammautuneet
you all had been disabled
olivat vammautuneet
they had been disabled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin vammautunut
I would have been disabled
olisit vammautunut
you would have been disabled
olisi vammautunut
he/she would have been disabled
olisimme vammautuneet
we would have been disabled
olisitte vammautuneet
you all would have been disabled
olisivat vammautuneet
they would have been disabled
olisi vammauduttu
would has been been disabled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole vammautunut
you have been disabled!
olkoon vammautunut
he/she have been disabled!
olkaamme vammautuneet
we have been disabled!
olkaa vammautuneet
you all have been disabled!
olkoot vammautuneet
they have been disabled!
olkoon vammauduttu
has been been disabled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen vammautunut
I probably have been disabled
lienet vammautunut
you probably have been disabled
lienee vammautunut
he/she probably has been disabled
lienemme vammautuneet
we probably have been disabled
lienette vammautuneet
you all probably have been disabled
lienevät vammautuneet
they probably have been disabled
lienee vammauduttu
probably has been been disabled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole vammautunut
I have not been disabled
et ole vammautunut
you have not been disabled
ei ole vammautunut
he/she has not been disabled
emme ole vammautuneet
we have not been disabled
ette ole vammautuneet
you all have not been disabled
eivät ole vammautuneet
they have not been disabled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut vammautunut
I had not been disabled
et ollut vammautunut
you had not been disabled
ei ollut vammautunut
he/she had not been disabled
emme olleet vammautuneet
we had not been disabled
ette olleet vammautuneet
you all had not been disabled
eivät olleet vammautuneet
they had not been disabled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi vammautunut
I would not have been disabled
et olisi vammautunut
you would not have been disabled
ei olisi vammautunut
he/she would not have been disabled
emme olisi vammautuneet
we would not have been disabled
ette olisi vammautuneet
you all would not have been disabled
eivät olisi vammautuneet
they would not have been disabled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole vammautunut
you have been disabled!
olkoon vammautunut
he/she have been disabled!
olkaamme vammautuneet
we have been disabled!
olkaa vammautuneet
you all have been disabled!
olkoot vammautuneet
they have been disabled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene vammautunut
I probably have not been disabled
et liene vammautunut
you probably have not been disabled
ei liene vammautunut
he/she probably has not been disabled
emme liene vammautuneet
we probably have not been disabled
ette liene vammautuneet
you all probably have not been disabled
eivät liene vammautuneet
they probably have not been disabled

Examples of vammautua

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Koska et koskaan tiedä milloin voi vammautua.Because you never know when you maybe disabled.
Edellinen omistaja vammautui viimeisinä elinvuosinaan.The previous owner was disabled the last years of his life.
Hän ja kätilö olivat yrittäneet aboroida pojan jotta heidän suhdettaan ei olisi saatu selville, ja siten poika vammautui.He and the midwife had tried to abort the child so their relationship wouldn't be found out, and that's how the child was disabled.
Mark ja Richard vammautuivat - 17 sentin K-Martista ostetuista luodeista, jotka ovat vieläkin heissä.Mark and Richard were disabled and suffering from the 17-cent K-Mart bullets still embedded in their bodies.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hommautua
english
summautua
sum up
vaivautua
be bothered
vatkautua
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

uutisoida
do
valikoida
select
valistaa
enlighten
valmistautua
prepare
valottaa
expose
valtuuttaa
authorize
valvoa yötä myöten
burn the midnight oil
valvottaa
keep awake
vandalisoida
vandalize
varustautua
get equipped

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'be disabled':

None found.
Learning languages?