Takertaa (to do) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: english kotus type 54/huutaa, rt-rr gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
takerran
I do
takerrat
you do
takertaa
he/she does
takerramme
we do
takerratte
you all do
takertavat
they do
takerretaan
is done
Past tense
takersin
I did
takersit
you did
takersi
he/she did
takersimme
we did
takersitte
you all did
takersivat
they did
takerrettiin
was done
Conditional mood
takertaisin
I would do
takertaisit
you would do
takertaisi
he/she would do
takertaisimme
we would do
takertaisitte
you all would do
takertaisivat
they would do
takerrettaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
takerra
do!
takertakoon
do!
takertakaamme
let's do!
takertakaa
do!
takertakoot
do!
takerrettakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
takertanen
I probably do
takertanet
you probably do
takertanee
he/she probably does
takertanemme
we probably do
takertanette
you all probably do
takertanevat
they probably do
takerrettaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
takertaa
to do
takertaakseen
to do
takertaessa
while doing
takertaen
while doing
takertamassa
doing
takertamasta
doing
takertamaan
doing
takertamalla
doing
takertamatta
doing
takertaman
doing
takertaminen
doing
takertamista
doing
takertamaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
takerrettaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
takerrettaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
takertava
doing
takertanut
done
takertama
done
Passive participles
takerrettava
not done
takerrettu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en takerra
I do not do
et takerra
you do not do
ei takerra
he/she do not do
emme takerra
we do not do
ette takerra
you all do not do
eivät takerra
they do not do
ei takerreta
is not done
Past negative tense
en takertanut
I did not do
et takertanut
you did not do
ei takertanut
he/she did not do
emme takertaneet
we did not do
ette takertaneet
you all did not do
eivät takertaneet
they did not do
oli takerrettu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en takertaisi
I would not do
et takertaisi
you would not do
ei takertaisi
he/she would not do
emme takertaisi
we would not do
ette takertaisi
you all would not do
eivät takertaisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä takerra
do not do!
älköön takertako
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme takertako
let's not do!
älkää takertako
do not do!
älkööt takertako
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en takertane
I probably do not do
et takertane
you probably do not do
ei takertane
he/she probably does not do
emme takertane
we probably do not do
ette takertane
you all probably do not do
eivät takertane
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen takertanut
I have done
olet takertanut
you have done
on takertanut
he/she has done
olemme takertaneet
we have done
olette takertaneet
you all have done
ovat takertaneet
they have done
on takerrettu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin takertanut
I had done
olit takertanut
you had done
oli takertanut
he/she had done
olimme takertaneet
we had done
olitte takertaneet
you all had done
olivat takertaneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin takertanut
I would have done
olisit takertanut
you would have done
olisi takertanut
he/she would have done
olisimme takertaneet
we would have done
olisitte takertaneet
you all would have done
olisivat takertaneet
they would have done
olisi takerrettu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole takertanut
you have done!
olkoon takertanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme takertaneet
we have done!
olkaa takertaneet
you all have done!
olkoot takertaneet
they have done!
olkoon takerrettu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen takertanut
I probably have done
lienet takertanut
you probably have done
lienee takertanut
he/she probably has done
lienemme takertaneet
we probably have done
lienette takertaneet
you all probably have done
lienevät takertaneet
they probably have done
lienee takerrettu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole takertanut
I have not done
et ole takertanut
you have not done
ei ole takertanut
he/she has not done
emme ole takertaneet
we have not done
ette ole takertaneet
you all have not done
eivät ole takertaneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut takertanut
I had not done
et ollut takertanut
you had not done
ei ollut takertanut
he/she had not done
emme olleet takertaneet
we had not done
ette olleet takertaneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet takertaneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi takertanut
I would not have done
et olisi takertanut
you would not have done
ei olisi takertanut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi takertaneet
we would not have done
ette olisi takertaneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi takertaneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole takertanut
you have done!
olkoon takertanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme takertaneet
we have done!
olkaa takertaneet
you all have done!
olkoot takertaneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene takertanut
I probably have not done
et liene takertanut
you probably have not done
ei liene takertanut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene takertaneet
we probably have not done
ette liene takertaneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene takertaneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kukertaa
do
nakertaa
gnaw
pakertaa
work hard
tuhertaa
work inefficiently

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sykähdyttää
thrill
syödä kädestä
be in someones pocket
säkittää
sack
säännöstellä
ration
tahraantua
get dirty
taikoa
conjure
taittaa
fold
takavarikoida
confiscate
takiloida
rig
tappaa
kill

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?