Tahrautua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
tahraudun
I do
tahraudut
you do
tahrautuu
he/she does
tahraudumme
we do
tahraudutte
you all do
tahrautuvat
they do
tahraudutaan
is done
Past tense
tahrauduin
I did
tahrauduit
you did
tahrautui
he/she did
tahrauduimme
we did
tahrauduitte
you all did
tahrautuivat
they did
tahrauduttiin
was done
Conditional mood
tahrautuisin
I would do
tahrautuisit
you would do
tahrautuisi
he/she would do
tahrautuisimme
we would do
tahrautuisitte
you all would do
tahrautuisivat
they would do
tahrauduttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
tahraudu
do!
tahrautukoon
do!
tahrautukaamme
let's do!
tahrautukaa
do!
tahrautukoot
do!
tahrauduttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
tahrautunen
I probably do
tahrautunet
you probably do
tahrautunee
he/she probably does
tahrautunemme
we probably do
tahrautunette
you all probably do
tahrautunevat
they probably do
tahrauduttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
tahrautua
to do
tahrautuakseen
to do
tahrautuessa
while doing
tahrautuen
while doing
tahrautumassa
doing
tahrautumasta
doing
tahrautumaan
doing
tahrautumalla
doing
tahrautumatta
doing
tahrautuman
doing
tahrautuminen
doing
tahrautumista
doing
tahrautumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
tahrauduttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
tahrauduttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
tahrautuva
doing
tahrautunut
done
tahrautuma
done
Passive participles
tahrauduttava
not done
tahrauduttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en tahraudu
I do not do
et tahraudu
you do not do
ei tahraudu
he/she do not do
emme tahraudu
we do not do
ette tahraudu
you all do not do
eivät tahraudu
they do not do
ei tahrauduta
is not done
Past negative tense
en tahrautunut
I did not do
et tahrautunut
you did not do
ei tahrautunut
he/she did not do
emme tahrautuneet
we did not do
ette tahrautuneet
you all did not do
eivät tahrautuneet
they did not do
oli tahrauduttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en tahrautuisi
I would not do
et tahrautuisi
you would not do
ei tahrautuisi
he/she would not do
emme tahrautuisi
we would not do
ette tahrautuisi
you all would not do
eivät tahrautuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä tahraudu
do not do!
älköön tahrautuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme tahrautuko
let's not do!
älkää tahrautuko
do not do!
älkööt tahrautuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en tahrautune
I probably do not do
et tahrautune
you probably do not do
ei tahrautune
he/she probably does not do
emme tahrautune
we probably do not do
ette tahrautune
you all probably do not do
eivät tahrautune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen tahrautunut
I have done
olet tahrautunut
you have done
on tahrautunut
he/she has done
olemme tahrautuneet
we have done
olette tahrautuneet
you all have done
ovat tahrautuneet
they have done
on tahrauduttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin tahrautunut
I had done
olit tahrautunut
you had done
oli tahrautunut
he/she had done
olimme tahrautuneet
we had done
olitte tahrautuneet
you all had done
olivat tahrautuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin tahrautunut
I would have done
olisit tahrautunut
you would have done
olisi tahrautunut
he/she would have done
olisimme tahrautuneet
we would have done
olisitte tahrautuneet
you all would have done
olisivat tahrautuneet
they would have done
olisi tahrauduttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole tahrautunut
you have done!
olkoon tahrautunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme tahrautuneet
we have done!
olkaa tahrautuneet
you all have done!
olkoot tahrautuneet
they have done!
olkoon tahrauduttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen tahrautunut
I probably have done
lienet tahrautunut
you probably have done
lienee tahrautunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme tahrautuneet
we probably have done
lienette tahrautuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät tahrautuneet
they probably have done
lienee tahrauduttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole tahrautunut
I have not done
et ole tahrautunut
you have not done
ei ole tahrautunut
he/she has not done
emme ole tahrautuneet
we have not done
ette ole tahrautuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole tahrautuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut tahrautunut
I had not done
et ollut tahrautunut
you had not done
ei ollut tahrautunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet tahrautuneet
we had not done
ette olleet tahrautuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet tahrautuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi tahrautunut
I would not have done
et olisi tahrautunut
you would not have done
ei olisi tahrautunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi tahrautuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi tahrautuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi tahrautuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole tahrautunut
you have done!
olkoon tahrautunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme tahrautuneet
we have done!
olkaa tahrautuneet
you all have done!
olkoot tahrautuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene tahrautunut
I probably have not done
et liene tahrautunut
you probably have not done
ei liene tahrautunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene tahrautuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene tahrautuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene tahrautuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nuhrautua
do
tahmautua
do
tallautua
be trampled
tarrautua
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

säteillä
radiate
sättiä
reprimand
taantua
revert
tahdistaa
do
tahmaantua
become sticky
tahrata
dirty
tahria
smudge
takaisinsirota
backscatter
tallautua
be trampled
taltata
chisel

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?