Rationoida (to rationalize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
rationoin
I rationalize
rationoit
you rationalize
rationoi
he/she rationalizes
rationoimme
we rationalize
rationoitte
you all rationalize
rationoivat
they rationalize
rationoidaan
is rationalized
Past tense
rationoin
I rationalized
rationoit
you rationalized
rationoi
he/she rationalized
rationoimme
we rationalized
rationoitte
you all rationalized
rationoivat
they rationalized
rationoitiin
was rationalized
Conditional mood
rationoisin
I would rationalize
rationoisit
you would rationalize
rationoisi
he/she would rationalize
rationoisimme
we would rationalize
rationoisitte
you all would rationalize
rationoisivat
they would rationalize
rationoitaisiin
would be rationalized
Imperative mood
-
rationoi
rationalize!
rationoikoon
rationalize!
rationoikaamme
let's rationalize!
rationoikaa
rationalize!
rationoikoot
rationalize!
rationoitakoon
be rationalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
rationoinen
I probably rationalize
rationoinet
you probably rationalize
rationoinee
he/she probably rationalizes
rationoinemme
we probably rationalize
rationoinette
you all probably rationalize
rationoinevat
they probably rationalize
rationoitaneen
probably is rationalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
rationoida
to rationalize
rationoidakseen
to rationalize
rationoidessa
while rationalizing
rationoiden
while rationalizing
rationoimassa
rationalizing
rationoimasta
rationalizing
rationoimaan
rationalizing
rationoimalla
rationalizing
rationoimatta
rationalizing
rationoiman
rationalizing
rationoiminen
rationalizing
rationoimista
rationalizing
rationoimaisillaan
just about to rationalize
Passive infinitives
rationoitaessa
while not rationalizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
rationoitaman
not rationalizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
rationoiva
rationalizing
rationoinut
rationalized
rationoima
rationalized
Passive participles
rationoitava
not rationalized
rationoitu
not rationalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en rationoi
I do not rationalize
et rationoi
you do not rationalize
ei rationoi
he/she do not rationalize
emme rationoi
we do not rationalize
ette rationoi
you all do not rationalize
eivät rationoi
they do not rationalize
ei rationoida
is not rationalized
Past negative tense
en rationoinut
I did not rationalize
et rationoinut
you did not rationalize
ei rationoinut
he/she did not rationalize
emme rationoineet
we did not rationalize
ette rationoineet
you all did not rationalize
eivät rationoineet
they did not rationalize
oli rationoitu
had been rationalized
Conditional negative tense
en rationoisi
I would not rationalize
et rationoisi
you would not rationalize
ei rationoisi
he/she would not rationalize
emme rationoisi
we would not rationalize
ette rationoisi
you all would not rationalize
eivät rationoisi
they would not rationalize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä rationoi
do not rationalize!
älköön rationoiko
let him/her/it not rationalize!
älkäämme rationoiko
let's not rationalize!
älkää rationoiko
do not rationalize!
älkööt rationoiko
do not rationalize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en rationoine
I probably do not rationalize
et rationoine
you probably do not rationalize
ei rationoine
he/she probably does not rationalize
emme rationoine
we probably do not rationalize
ette rationoine
you all probably do not rationalize
eivät rationoine
they probably do not rationalize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen rationoinut
I have rationalized
olet rationoinut
you have rationalized
on rationoinut
he/she has rationalized
olemme rationoineet
we have rationalized
olette rationoineet
you all have rationalized
ovat rationoineet
they have rationalized
on rationoitu
has been rationalized
Past perfect tense
olin rationoinut
I had rationalized
olit rationoinut
you had rationalized
oli rationoinut
he/she had rationalized
olimme rationoineet
we had rationalized
olitte rationoineet
you all had rationalized
olivat rationoineet
they had rationalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin rationoinut
I would have rationalized
olisit rationoinut
you would have rationalized
olisi rationoinut
he/she would have rationalized
olisimme rationoineet
we would have rationalized
olisitte rationoineet
you all would have rationalized
olisivat rationoineet
they would have rationalized
olisi rationoitu
would has been rationalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole rationoinut
you have rationalized!
olkoon rationoinut
he/she have rationalized!
olkaamme rationoineet
we have rationalized!
olkaa rationoineet
you all have rationalized!
olkoot rationoineet
they have rationalized!
olkoon rationoitu
has been rationalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen rationoinut
I probably have rationalized
lienet rationoinut
you probably have rationalized
lienee rationoinut
he/she probably has rationalized
lienemme rationoineet
we probably have rationalized
lienette rationoineet
you all probably have rationalized
lienevät rationoineet
they probably have rationalized
lienee rationoitu
probably has been rationalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole rationoinut
I have not rationalized
et ole rationoinut
you have not rationalized
ei ole rationoinut
he/she has not rationalized
emme ole rationoineet
we have not rationalized
ette ole rationoineet
you all have not rationalized
eivät ole rationoineet
they have not rationalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut rationoinut
I had not rationalized
et ollut rationoinut
you had not rationalized
ei ollut rationoinut
he/she had not rationalized
emme olleet rationoineet
we had not rationalized
ette olleet rationoineet
you all had not rationalized
eivät olleet rationoineet
they had not rationalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi rationoinut
I would not have rationalized
et olisi rationoinut
you would not have rationalized
ei olisi rationoinut
he/she would not have rationalized
emme olisi rationoineet
we would not have rationalized
ette olisi rationoineet
you all would not have rationalized
eivät olisi rationoineet
they would not have rationalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole rationoinut
you have rationalized!
olkoon rationoinut
he/she have rationalized!
olkaamme rationoineet
we have rationalized!
olkaa rationoineet
you all have rationalized!
olkoot rationoineet
they have rationalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene rationoinut
I probably have not rationalized
et liene rationoinut
you probably have not rationalized
ei liene rationoinut
he/she probably has not rationalized
emme liene rationoineet
we probably have not rationalized
ette liene rationoineet
you all probably have not rationalized
eivät liene rationoineet
they probably have not rationalized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ratifioida
ratify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

päästä
get to
raastaa
tear
rakastella
make love
rasteroida
rasterize
rasvoittua
get greasy
rationalisoitua
become
ratista
english
realisoida
sell assets to raise cash
rekapituloida
recapitulate
rekonstruoida
reconstruct

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'rationalize':

None found.
Learning languages?