Rahjustaa (to shamble) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
rahjustan
I shamble
rahjustat
you shamble
rahjustaa
he/she shambles
rahjustamme
we shamble
rahjustatte
you all shamble
rahjustavat
they shamble
rahjustetaan
is shambled
Past tense
rahjustin
I shambled
rahjustit
you shambled
rahjusti
he/she shambled
rahjustimme
we shambled
rahjustitte
you all shambled
rahjustivat
they shambled
rahjustettiin
was shambled
Conditional mood
rahjustaisin
I would shamble
rahjustaisit
you would shamble
rahjustaisi
he/she would shamble
rahjustaisimme
we would shamble
rahjustaisitte
you all would shamble
rahjustaisivat
they would shamble
rahjustettaisiin
would be shambled
Imperative mood
-
rahjusta
shamble!
rahjustakoon
shamble!
rahjustakaamme
let's shamble!
rahjustakaa
shamble!
rahjustakoot
shamble!
rahjustettakoon
be shambled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
rahjustanen
I probably shamble
rahjustanet
you probably shamble
rahjustanee
he/she probably shambles
rahjustanemme
we probably shamble
rahjustanette
you all probably shamble
rahjustanevat
they probably shamble
rahjustettaneen
probably is shambled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
rahjustaa
to shamble
rahjustaakseen
to shamble
rahjustaessa
while shambling
rahjustaen
while shambling
rahjustamassa
shambling
rahjustamasta
shambling
rahjustamaan
shambling
rahjustamalla
shambling
rahjustamatta
shambling
rahjustaman
shambling
rahjustaminen
shambling
rahjustamista
shambling
rahjustamaisillaan
just about to shamble
Passive infinitives
rahjustettaessa
while not shambling
-
-
-
-
-
-
rahjustettaman
not shambling
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
rahjustava
shambling
rahjustanut
shambled
rahjustama
shambled
Passive participles
rahjustettava
not shambled
rahjustettu
not shambled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en rahjusta
I do not shamble
et rahjusta
you do not shamble
ei rahjusta
he/she do not shamble
emme rahjusta
we do not shamble
ette rahjusta
you all do not shamble
eivät rahjusta
they do not shamble
ei rahjusteta
is not shambled
Past negative tense
en rahjustanut
I did not shamble
et rahjustanut
you did not shamble
ei rahjustanut
he/she did not shamble
emme rahjustaneet
we did not shamble
ette rahjustaneet
you all did not shamble
eivät rahjustaneet
they did not shamble
oli rahjustettu
had been shambled
Conditional negative tense
en rahjustaisi
I would not shamble
et rahjustaisi
you would not shamble
ei rahjustaisi
he/she would not shamble
emme rahjustaisi
we would not shamble
ette rahjustaisi
you all would not shamble
eivät rahjustaisi
they would not shamble
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä rahjusta
do not shamble!
älköön rahjustako
let him/her/it not shamble!
älkäämme rahjustako
let's not shamble!
älkää rahjustako
do not shamble!
älkööt rahjustako
do not shamble!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en rahjustane
I probably do not shamble
et rahjustane
you probably do not shamble
ei rahjustane
he/she probably does not shamble
emme rahjustane
we probably do not shamble
ette rahjustane
you all probably do not shamble
eivät rahjustane
they probably do not shamble
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen rahjustanut
I have shambled
olet rahjustanut
you have shambled
on rahjustanut
he/she has shambled
olemme rahjustaneet
we have shambled
olette rahjustaneet
you all have shambled
ovat rahjustaneet
they have shambled
on rahjustettu
has been shambled
Past perfect tense
olin rahjustanut
I had shambled
olit rahjustanut
you had shambled
oli rahjustanut
he/she had shambled
olimme rahjustaneet
we had shambled
olitte rahjustaneet
you all had shambled
olivat rahjustaneet
they had shambled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin rahjustanut
I would have shambled
olisit rahjustanut
you would have shambled
olisi rahjustanut
he/she would have shambled
olisimme rahjustaneet
we would have shambled
olisitte rahjustaneet
you all would have shambled
olisivat rahjustaneet
they would have shambled
olisi rahjustettu
would has been shambled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole rahjustanut
you have shambled!
olkoon rahjustanut
he/she have shambled!
olkaamme rahjustaneet
we have shambled!
olkaa rahjustaneet
you all have shambled!
olkoot rahjustaneet
they have shambled!
olkoon rahjustettu
has been shambled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen rahjustanut
I probably have shambled
lienet rahjustanut
you probably have shambled
lienee rahjustanut
he/she probably has shambled
lienemme rahjustaneet
we probably have shambled
lienette rahjustaneet
you all probably have shambled
lienevät rahjustaneet
they probably have shambled
lienee rahjustettu
probably has been shambled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole rahjustanut
I have not shambled
et ole rahjustanut
you have not shambled
ei ole rahjustanut
he/she has not shambled
emme ole rahjustaneet
we have not shambled
ette ole rahjustaneet
you all have not shambled
eivät ole rahjustaneet
they have not shambled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut rahjustanut
I had not shambled
et ollut rahjustanut
you had not shambled
ei ollut rahjustanut
he/she had not shambled
emme olleet rahjustaneet
we had not shambled
ette olleet rahjustaneet
you all had not shambled
eivät olleet rahjustaneet
they had not shambled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi rahjustanut
I would not have shambled
et olisi rahjustanut
you would not have shambled
ei olisi rahjustanut
he/she would not have shambled
emme olisi rahjustaneet
we would not have shambled
ette olisi rahjustaneet
you all would not have shambled
eivät olisi rahjustaneet
they would not have shambled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole rahjustanut
you have shambled!
olkoon rahjustanut
he/she have shambled!
olkaamme rahjustaneet
we have shambled!
olkaa rahjustaneet
you all have shambled!
olkoot rahjustaneet
they have shambled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene rahjustanut
I probably have not shambled
et liene rahjustanut
you probably have not shambled
ei liene rahjustanut
he/she probably has not shambled
emme liene rahjustaneet
we probably have not shambled
ette liene rahjustaneet
you all probably have not shambled
eivät liene rahjustaneet
they probably have not shambled

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pohjustaa
underlay
raahustaa
shamble
raapustaa
scrawl

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'shamble':

None found.
Learning languages?