Raahustaa (to shamble) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: slog, saunter kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
raahustan
I shamble
raahustat
you shamble
raahustaa
he/she shambles
raahustamme
we shamble
raahustatte
you all shamble
raahustavat
they shamble
raahustetaan
is shambled
Past tense
raahustin
I shambled
raahustit
you shambled
raahusti
he/she shambled
raahustimme
we shambled
raahustitte
you all shambled
raahustivat
they shambled
raahustettiin
was shambled
Conditional mood
raahustaisin
I would shamble
raahustaisit
you would shamble
raahustaisi
he/she would shamble
raahustaisimme
we would shamble
raahustaisitte
you all would shamble
raahustaisivat
they would shamble
raahustettaisiin
would be shambled
Imperative mood
-
raahusta
shamble!
raahustakoon
shamble!
raahustakaamme
let's shamble!
raahustakaa
shamble!
raahustakoot
shamble!
raahustettakoon
be shambled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
raahustanen
I probably shamble
raahustanet
you probably shamble
raahustanee
he/she probably shambles
raahustanemme
we probably shamble
raahustanette
you all probably shamble
raahustanevat
they probably shamble
raahustettaneen
probably is shambled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
raahustaa
to shamble
raahustaakseen
to shamble
raahustaessa
while shambling
raahustaen
while shambling
raahustamassa
shambling
raahustamasta
shambling
raahustamaan
shambling
raahustamalla
shambling
raahustamatta
shambling
raahustaman
shambling
raahustaminen
shambling
raahustamista
shambling
raahustamaisillaan
just about to shamble
Passive infinitives
raahustettaessa
while not shambling
-
-
-
-
-
-
raahustettaman
not shambling
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
raahustava
shambling
raahustanut
shambled
raahustama
shambled
Passive participles
raahustettava
not shambled
raahustettu
not shambled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en raahusta
I do not shamble
et raahusta
you do not shamble
ei raahusta
he/she do not shamble
emme raahusta
we do not shamble
ette raahusta
you all do not shamble
eivät raahusta
they do not shamble
ei raahusteta
is not shambled
Past negative tense
en raahustanut
I did not shamble
et raahustanut
you did not shamble
ei raahustanut
he/she did not shamble
emme raahustaneet
we did not shamble
ette raahustaneet
you all did not shamble
eivät raahustaneet
they did not shamble
oli raahustettu
had been shambled
Conditional negative tense
en raahustaisi
I would not shamble
et raahustaisi
you would not shamble
ei raahustaisi
he/she would not shamble
emme raahustaisi
we would not shamble
ette raahustaisi
you all would not shamble
eivät raahustaisi
they would not shamble
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä raahusta
do not shamble!
älköön raahustako
let him/her/it not shamble!
älkäämme raahustako
let's not shamble!
älkää raahustako
do not shamble!
älkööt raahustako
do not shamble!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en raahustane
I probably do not shamble
et raahustane
you probably do not shamble
ei raahustane
he/she probably does not shamble
emme raahustane
we probably do not shamble
ette raahustane
you all probably do not shamble
eivät raahustane
they probably do not shamble
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen raahustanut
I have shambled
olet raahustanut
you have shambled
on raahustanut
he/she has shambled
olemme raahustaneet
we have shambled
olette raahustaneet
you all have shambled
ovat raahustaneet
they have shambled
on raahustettu
has been shambled
Past perfect tense
olin raahustanut
I had shambled
olit raahustanut
you had shambled
oli raahustanut
he/she had shambled
olimme raahustaneet
we had shambled
olitte raahustaneet
you all had shambled
olivat raahustaneet
they had shambled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin raahustanut
I would have shambled
olisit raahustanut
you would have shambled
olisi raahustanut
he/she would have shambled
olisimme raahustaneet
we would have shambled
olisitte raahustaneet
you all would have shambled
olisivat raahustaneet
they would have shambled
olisi raahustettu
would has been shambled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole raahustanut
you have shambled!
olkoon raahustanut
he/she have shambled!
olkaamme raahustaneet
we have shambled!
olkaa raahustaneet
you all have shambled!
olkoot raahustaneet
they have shambled!
olkoon raahustettu
has been shambled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen raahustanut
I probably have shambled
lienet raahustanut
you probably have shambled
lienee raahustanut
he/she probably has shambled
lienemme raahustaneet
we probably have shambled
lienette raahustaneet
you all probably have shambled
lienevät raahustaneet
they probably have shambled
lienee raahustettu
probably has been shambled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole raahustanut
I have not shambled
et ole raahustanut
you have not shambled
ei ole raahustanut
he/she has not shambled
emme ole raahustaneet
we have not shambled
ette ole raahustaneet
you all have not shambled
eivät ole raahustaneet
they have not shambled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut raahustanut
I had not shambled
et ollut raahustanut
you had not shambled
ei ollut raahustanut
he/she had not shambled
emme olleet raahustaneet
we had not shambled
ette olleet raahustaneet
you all had not shambled
eivät olleet raahustaneet
they had not shambled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi raahustanut
I would not have shambled
et olisi raahustanut
you would not have shambled
ei olisi raahustanut
he/she would not have shambled
emme olisi raahustaneet
we would not have shambled
ette olisi raahustaneet
you all would not have shambled
eivät olisi raahustaneet
they would not have shambled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole raahustanut
you have shambled!
olkoon raahustanut
he/she have shambled!
olkaamme raahustaneet
we have shambled!
olkaa raahustaneet
you all have shambled!
olkoot raahustaneet
they have shambled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene raahustanut
I probably have not shambled
et liene raahustanut
you probably have not shambled
ei liene raahustanut
he/she probably has not shambled
emme liene raahustaneet
we probably have not shambled
ette liene raahustaneet
you all probably have not shambled
eivät liene raahustaneet
they probably have not shambled

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laahustaa
scuff
raapustaa
scrawl
rahjustaa
shamble

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

puskuttaa
puff
pyhittää
sanctify
pätevöidä
qualify
päästä läpi
get through
pölliä
steal
raahautua
be dragged
raaistaa
make more brutal
raapaista
scratch
raaskia
dare
rajata
limit

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'shamble':

None found.
Learning languages?