Radioida (to radio) conjugation

Finnish
2 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
radioin
I radio
radioit
you radio
radioi
he/she radios
radioimme
we radio
radioitte
you all radio
radioivat
they radio
radioidaan
is radioed
Past tense
radioin
I radioed
radioit
you radioed
radioi
he/she radioed
radioimme
we radioed
radioitte
you all radioed
radioivat
they radioed
radioitiin
was radioed
Conditional mood
radioisin
I would radio
radioisit
you would radio
radioisi
he/she would radio
radioisimme
we would radio
radioisitte
you all would radio
radioisivat
they would radio
radioitaisiin
would be radioed
Imperative mood
-
radioi
radio!
radioikoon
radio!
radioikaamme
let's radio!
radioikaa
radio!
radioikoot
radio!
radioitakoon
be radioed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
radioinen
I probably radio
radioinet
you probably radio
radioinee
he/she probably radios
radioinemme
we probably radio
radioinette
you all probably radio
radioinevat
they probably radio
radioitaneen
probably is radioed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
radioida
to radio
radioidakseen
to radio
radioidessa
while radioing
radioiden
while radioing
radioimassa
radioing
radioimasta
radioing
radioimaan
radioing
radioimalla
radioing
radioimatta
radioing
radioiman
radioing
radioiminen
radioing
radioimista
radioing
radioimaisillaan
just about to radio
Passive infinitives
radioitaessa
while not radioing
-
-
-
-
-
-
radioitaman
not radioing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
radioiva
radioing
radioinut
radioed
radioima
radioed
Passive participles
radioitava
not radioed
radioitu
not radioed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en radioi
I do not radio
et radioi
you do not radio
ei radioi
he/she do not radio
emme radioi
we do not radio
ette radioi
you all do not radio
eivät radioi
they do not radio
ei radioida
is not radioed
Past negative tense
en radioinut
I did not radio
et radioinut
you did not radio
ei radioinut
he/she did not radio
emme radioineet
we did not radio
ette radioineet
you all did not radio
eivät radioineet
they did not radio
oli radioitu
had been radioed
Conditional negative tense
en radioisi
I would not radio
et radioisi
you would not radio
ei radioisi
he/she would not radio
emme radioisi
we would not radio
ette radioisi
you all would not radio
eivät radioisi
they would not radio
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä radioi
do not radio!
älköön radioiko
let him/her/it not radio!
älkäämme radioiko
let's not radio!
älkää radioiko
do not radio!
älkööt radioiko
do not radio!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en radioine
I probably do not radio
et radioine
you probably do not radio
ei radioine
he/she probably does not radio
emme radioine
we probably do not radio
ette radioine
you all probably do not radio
eivät radioine
they probably do not radio
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen radioinut
I have radioed
olet radioinut
you have radioed
on radioinut
he/she has radioed
olemme radioineet
we have radioed
olette radioineet
you all have radioed
ovat radioineet
they have radioed
on radioitu
has been radioed
Past perfect tense
olin radioinut
I had radioed
olit radioinut
you had radioed
oli radioinut
he/she had radioed
olimme radioineet
we had radioed
olitte radioineet
you all had radioed
olivat radioineet
they had radioed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin radioinut
I would have radioed
olisit radioinut
you would have radioed
olisi radioinut
he/she would have radioed
olisimme radioineet
we would have radioed
olisitte radioineet
you all would have radioed
olisivat radioineet
they would have radioed
olisi radioitu
would has been radioed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole radioinut
you have radioed!
olkoon radioinut
he/she have radioed!
olkaamme radioineet
we have radioed!
olkaa radioineet
you all have radioed!
olkoot radioineet
they have radioed!
olkoon radioitu
has been radioed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen radioinut
I probably have radioed
lienet radioinut
you probably have radioed
lienee radioinut
he/she probably has radioed
lienemme radioineet
we probably have radioed
lienette radioineet
you all probably have radioed
lienevät radioineet
they probably have radioed
lienee radioitu
probably has been radioed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole radioinut
I have not radioed
et ole radioinut
you have not radioed
ei ole radioinut
he/she has not radioed
emme ole radioineet
we have not radioed
ette ole radioineet
you all have not radioed
eivät ole radioineet
they have not radioed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut radioinut
I had not radioed
et ollut radioinut
you had not radioed
ei ollut radioinut
he/she had not radioed
emme olleet radioineet
we had not radioed
ette olleet radioineet
you all had not radioed
eivät olleet radioineet
they had not radioed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi radioinut
I would not have radioed
et olisi radioinut
you would not have radioed
ei olisi radioinut
he/she would not have radioed
emme olisi radioineet
we would not have radioed
ette olisi radioineet
you all would not have radioed
eivät olisi radioineet
they would not have radioed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole radioinut
you have radioed!
olkoon radioinut
he/she have radioed!
olkaamme radioineet
we have radioed!
olkaa radioineet
you all have radioed!
olkoot radioineet
they have radioed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene radioinut
I probably have not radioed
et liene radioinut
you probably have not radioed
ei liene radioinut
he/she probably has not radioed
emme liene radioineet
we probably have not radioed
ette liene radioineet
you all probably have not radioed
eivät liene radioineet
they probably have not radioed

Examples of radioida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Muistan, kun aloit radioida heille.I remember you started to radio them.
Jos Jokin menee vikaan siellä niin, laukaisette kranaatin ja radioitte tänne.Anything goes pear-shaped out there, you pop white and radio in.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jodioida
iodize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pyrytä
do
pysyä
stay
pysäyttää
stop
pärskyä
splash
päästää
release
raataa
drudge
radikalisoitua
be radicalized
raffinoida
refine
raikastaa
freshen
rankaista
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'radio':

None found.
Learning languages?