Jodioida (to iodize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
jodioin
I iodize
jodioit
you iodize
jodioi
he/she iodizes
jodioimme
we iodize
jodioitte
you all iodize
jodioivat
they iodize
jodioidaan
is iodized
Past tense
jodioin
I iodized
jodioit
you iodized
jodioi
he/she iodized
jodioimme
we iodized
jodioitte
you all iodized
jodioivat
they iodized
jodioitiin
was iodized
Conditional mood
jodioisin
I would iodize
jodioisit
you would iodize
jodioisi
he/she would iodize
jodioisimme
we would iodize
jodioisitte
you all would iodize
jodioisivat
they would iodize
jodioitaisiin
would be iodized
Imperative mood
-
jodioi
iodize!
jodioikoon
iodize!
jodioikaamme
let's iodize!
jodioikaa
iodize!
jodioikoot
iodize!
jodioitakoon
be iodized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
jodioinen
I probably iodize
jodioinet
you probably iodize
jodioinee
he/she probably iodizes
jodioinemme
we probably iodize
jodioinette
you all probably iodize
jodioinevat
they probably iodize
jodioitaneen
probably is iodized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
jodioida
to iodize
jodioidakseen
to iodize
jodioidessa
while iodizing
jodioiden
while iodizing
jodioimassa
iodizing
jodioimasta
iodizing
jodioimaan
iodizing
jodioimalla
iodizing
jodioimatta
iodizing
jodioiman
iodizing
jodioiminen
iodizing
jodioimista
iodizing
jodioimaisillaan
just about to iodize
Passive infinitives
jodioitaessa
while not iodizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
jodioitaman
not iodizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
jodioiva
iodizing
jodioinut
iodized
jodioima
iodized
Passive participles
jodioitava
not iodized
jodioitu
not iodized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en jodioi
I do not iodize
et jodioi
you do not iodize
ei jodioi
he/she do not iodize
emme jodioi
we do not iodize
ette jodioi
you all do not iodize
eivät jodioi
they do not iodize
ei jodioida
is not iodized
Past negative tense
en jodioinut
I did not iodize
et jodioinut
you did not iodize
ei jodioinut
he/she did not iodize
emme jodioineet
we did not iodize
ette jodioineet
you all did not iodize
eivät jodioineet
they did not iodize
oli jodioitu
had been iodized
Conditional negative tense
en jodioisi
I would not iodize
et jodioisi
you would not iodize
ei jodioisi
he/she would not iodize
emme jodioisi
we would not iodize
ette jodioisi
you all would not iodize
eivät jodioisi
they would not iodize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä jodioi
do not iodize!
älköön jodioiko
let him/her/it not iodize!
älkäämme jodioiko
let's not iodize!
älkää jodioiko
do not iodize!
älkööt jodioiko
do not iodize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en jodioine
I probably do not iodize
et jodioine
you probably do not iodize
ei jodioine
he/she probably does not iodize
emme jodioine
we probably do not iodize
ette jodioine
you all probably do not iodize
eivät jodioine
they probably do not iodize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen jodioinut
I have iodized
olet jodioinut
you have iodized
on jodioinut
he/she has iodized
olemme jodioineet
we have iodized
olette jodioineet
you all have iodized
ovat jodioineet
they have iodized
on jodioitu
has been iodized
Past perfect tense
olin jodioinut
I had iodized
olit jodioinut
you had iodized
oli jodioinut
he/she had iodized
olimme jodioineet
we had iodized
olitte jodioineet
you all had iodized
olivat jodioineet
they had iodized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin jodioinut
I would have iodized
olisit jodioinut
you would have iodized
olisi jodioinut
he/she would have iodized
olisimme jodioineet
we would have iodized
olisitte jodioineet
you all would have iodized
olisivat jodioineet
they would have iodized
olisi jodioitu
would has been iodized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole jodioinut
you have iodized!
olkoon jodioinut
he/she have iodized!
olkaamme jodioineet
we have iodized!
olkaa jodioineet
you all have iodized!
olkoot jodioineet
they have iodized!
olkoon jodioitu
has been iodized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen jodioinut
I probably have iodized
lienet jodioinut
you probably have iodized
lienee jodioinut
he/she probably has iodized
lienemme jodioineet
we probably have iodized
lienette jodioineet
you all probably have iodized
lienevät jodioineet
they probably have iodized
lienee jodioitu
probably has been iodized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole jodioinut
I have not iodized
et ole jodioinut
you have not iodized
ei ole jodioinut
he/she has not iodized
emme ole jodioineet
we have not iodized
ette ole jodioineet
you all have not iodized
eivät ole jodioineet
they have not iodized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut jodioinut
I had not iodized
et ollut jodioinut
you had not iodized
ei ollut jodioinut
he/she had not iodized
emme olleet jodioineet
we had not iodized
ette olleet jodioineet
you all had not iodized
eivät olleet jodioineet
they had not iodized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi jodioinut
I would not have iodized
et olisi jodioinut
you would not have iodized
ei olisi jodioinut
he/she would not have iodized
emme olisi jodioineet
we would not have iodized
ette olisi jodioineet
you all would not have iodized
eivät olisi jodioineet
they would not have iodized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole jodioinut
you have iodized!
olkoon jodioinut
he/she have iodized!
olkaamme jodioineet
we have iodized!
olkaa jodioineet
you all have iodized!
olkoot jodioineet
they have iodized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene jodioinut
I probably have not iodized
et liene jodioinut
you probably have not iodized
ei liene jodioinut
he/she probably has not iodized
emme liene jodioineet
we probably have not iodized
ette liene jodioineet
you all probably have not iodized
eivät liene jodioineet
they probably have not iodized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

radioida
radio

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

irvistellä
grimace
itkettää
make
jaksella
be
jalustaa
sheet
jeesata
help
jippoilla
trick
jodittaa
do
jorata
dance
joustavoittaa
make more flexible
jumiintua
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'iodize':

None found.
Learning languages?