Raatsia (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
raatsin
I do
raatsit
you do
raatsii
he/she does
raatsimme
we do
raatsitte
you all do
raatsivat
they do
raatsitaan
is done
Past tense
raatsin
I did
raatsit
you did
raatsi
he/she did
raatsimme
we did
raatsitte
you all did
raatsivat
they did
raatsittiin
was done
Conditional mood
raatsisin
I would do
raatsisit
you would do
raatsisi
he/she would do
raatsisimme
we would do
raatsisitte
you all would do
raatsisivat
they would do
raatsittaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
raatsi
do!
raatsikoon
do!
raatsikaamme
let's do!
raatsikaa
do!
raatsikoot
do!
raatsittakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
raatsinen
I probably do
raatsinet
you probably do
raatsinee
he/she probably does
raatsinemme
we probably do
raatsinette
you all probably do
raatsinevat
they probably do
raatsittaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
raatsia
to do
raatsiakseen
to do
raatsiessa
while doing
raatsien
while doing
raatsimassa
doing
raatsimasta
doing
raatsimaan
doing
raatsimalla
doing
raatsimatta
doing
raatsiman
doing
raatsiminen
doing
raatsimista
doing
raatsimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
raatsittaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
raatsittaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
raatsiva
doing
raatsinut
done
raatsima
done
Passive participles
raatsittava
not done
raatsittu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en raatsi
I do not do
et raatsi
you do not do
ei raatsi
he/she do not do
emme raatsi
we do not do
ette raatsi
you all do not do
eivät raatsi
they do not do
ei raatsita
is not done
Past negative tense
en raatsinut
I did not do
et raatsinut
you did not do
ei raatsinut
he/she did not do
emme raatsineet
we did not do
ette raatsineet
you all did not do
eivät raatsineet
they did not do
oli raatsittu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en raatsisi
I would not do
et raatsisi
you would not do
ei raatsisi
he/she would not do
emme raatsisi
we would not do
ette raatsisi
you all would not do
eivät raatsisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä raatsi
do not do!
älköön raatsiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme raatsiko
let's not do!
älkää raatsiko
do not do!
älkööt raatsiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en raatsine
I probably do not do
et raatsine
you probably do not do
ei raatsine
he/she probably does not do
emme raatsine
we probably do not do
ette raatsine
you all probably do not do
eivät raatsine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen raatsinut
I have done
olet raatsinut
you have done
on raatsinut
he/she has done
olemme raatsineet
we have done
olette raatsineet
you all have done
ovat raatsineet
they have done
on raatsittu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin raatsinut
I had done
olit raatsinut
you had done
oli raatsinut
he/she had done
olimme raatsineet
we had done
olitte raatsineet
you all had done
olivat raatsineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin raatsinut
I would have done
olisit raatsinut
you would have done
olisi raatsinut
he/she would have done
olisimme raatsineet
we would have done
olisitte raatsineet
you all would have done
olisivat raatsineet
they would have done
olisi raatsittu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole raatsinut
you have done!
olkoon raatsinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme raatsineet
we have done!
olkaa raatsineet
you all have done!
olkoot raatsineet
they have done!
olkoon raatsittu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen raatsinut
I probably have done
lienet raatsinut
you probably have done
lienee raatsinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme raatsineet
we probably have done
lienette raatsineet
you all probably have done
lienevät raatsineet
they probably have done
lienee raatsittu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole raatsinut
I have not done
et ole raatsinut
you have not done
ei ole raatsinut
he/she has not done
emme ole raatsineet
we have not done
ette ole raatsineet
you all have not done
eivät ole raatsineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut raatsinut
I had not done
et ollut raatsinut
you had not done
ei ollut raatsinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet raatsineet
we had not done
ette olleet raatsineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet raatsineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi raatsinut
I would not have done
et olisi raatsinut
you would not have done
ei olisi raatsinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi raatsineet
we would not have done
ette olisi raatsineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi raatsineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole raatsinut
you have done!
olkoon raatsinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme raatsineet
we have done!
olkaa raatsineet
you all have done!
olkoot raatsineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene raatsinut
I probably have not done
et liene raatsinut
you probably have not done
ei liene raatsinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene raatsineet
we probably have not done
ette liene raatsineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene raatsineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

raaskia
dare

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pysäytellä
stop
pökertyä
become stunned
pörhistellä
do
raahaantua
be dragged
raahautua
be dragged
raahustaa
shamble
raakakypsyttää
hang
raataa
drudge
radikaalistaa
radicalize
raikua
blare

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?