Raakua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, k- gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
raaun
I do
raaut
you do
raakuu
he/she does
raaumme
we do
raautte
you all do
raakuvat
they do
raautaan
is done
Past tense
raauin
I did
raauit
you did
raakui
he/she did
raauimme
we did
raauitte
you all did
raakuivat
they did
raauttiin
was done
Conditional mood
raakuisin
I would do
raakuisit
you would do
raakuisi
he/she would do
raakuisimme
we would do
raakuisitte
you all would do
raakuisivat
they would do
raauttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
raau
do!
raakukoon
do!
raakukaamme
let's do!
raakukaa
do!
raakukoot
do!
raauttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
raakunen
I probably do
raakunet
you probably do
raakunee
he/she probably does
raakunemme
we probably do
raakunette
you all probably do
raakunevat
they probably do
raauttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
raakua
to do
raakuakseen
to do
raakuessa
while doing
raakuen
while doing
raakumassa
doing
raakumasta
doing
raakumaan
doing
raakumalla
doing
raakumatta
doing
raakuman
doing
raakuminen
doing
raakumista
doing
raakumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
raauttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
raauttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
raakuva
doing
raakunut
done
raakuma
done
Passive participles
raauttava
not done
raauttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en raau
I do not do
et raau
you do not do
ei raau
he/she do not do
emme raau
we do not do
ette raau
you all do not do
eivät raau
they do not do
ei raauta
is not done
Past negative tense
en raakunut
I did not do
et raakunut
you did not do
ei raakunut
he/she did not do
emme raakuneet
we did not do
ette raakuneet
you all did not do
eivät raakuneet
they did not do
oli raauttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en raakuisi
I would not do
et raakuisi
you would not do
ei raakuisi
he/she would not do
emme raakuisi
we would not do
ette raakuisi
you all would not do
eivät raakuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä raau
do not do!
älköön raakuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme raakuko
let's not do!
älkää raakuko
do not do!
älkööt raakuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en raakune
I probably do not do
et raakune
you probably do not do
ei raakune
he/she probably does not do
emme raakune
we probably do not do
ette raakune
you all probably do not do
eivät raakune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen raakunut
I have done
olet raakunut
you have done
on raakunut
he/she has done
olemme raakuneet
we have done
olette raakuneet
you all have done
ovat raakuneet
they have done
on raauttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin raakunut
I had done
olit raakunut
you had done
oli raakunut
he/she had done
olimme raakuneet
we had done
olitte raakuneet
you all had done
olivat raakuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin raakunut
I would have done
olisit raakunut
you would have done
olisi raakunut
he/she would have done
olisimme raakuneet
we would have done
olisitte raakuneet
you all would have done
olisivat raakuneet
they would have done
olisi raauttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole raakunut
you have done!
olkoon raakunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme raakuneet
we have done!
olkaa raakuneet
you all have done!
olkoot raakuneet
they have done!
olkoon raauttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen raakunut
I probably have done
lienet raakunut
you probably have done
lienee raakunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme raakuneet
we probably have done
lienette raakuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät raakuneet
they probably have done
lienee raauttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole raakunut
I have not done
et ole raakunut
you have not done
ei ole raakunut
he/she has not done
emme ole raakuneet
we have not done
ette ole raakuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole raakuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut raakunut
I had not done
et ollut raakunut
you had not done
ei ollut raakunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet raakuneet
we had not done
ette olleet raakuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet raakuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi raakunut
I would not have done
et olisi raakunut
you would not have done
ei olisi raakunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi raakuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi raakuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi raakuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole raakunut
you have done!
olkoon raakunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme raakuneet
we have done!
olkaa raakuneet
you all have done!
olkoot raakuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene raakunut
I probably have not done
et liene raakunut
you probably have not done
ei liene raakunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene raakuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene raakuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene raakuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

raapia
scratch
raataa
drudge
raikua
blare
raksua
do
rikkua
break
roikua
cause
ruskua
crunch

Similar but longer

raakkua
caw

Random

pyllistää
bend over
pärjätä
be fine
pölliä
steal
pöyhkeillä
be bossy
raaentua
do
raahata
drag
raakkua
caw
raapaista
scratch
raivostuttaa
infuriate
rakentaa
build

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?