Oi'istua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
oi'istun
I do
oi'istut
you do
oi'istuu
he/she does
oi'istumme
we do
oi'istutte
you all do
oi'istuvat
they do
oi'istutaan
is done
Past tense
oi'istuin
I did
oi'istuit
you did
oi'istui
he/she did
oi'istuimme
we did
oi'istuitte
you all did
oi'istuivat
they did
oi'istuttiin
was done
Conditional mood
oi'istuisin
I would do
oi'istuisit
you would do
oi'istuisi
he/she would do
oi'istuisimme
we would do
oi'istuisitte
you all would do
oi'istuisivat
they would do
oi'istuttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
oi'istu
do!
oi'istukoon
do!
oi'istukaamme
let's do!
oi'istukaa
do!
oi'istukoot
do!
oi'istuttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
oi'istunen
I probably do
oi'istunet
you probably do
oi'istunee
he/she probably does
oi'istunemme
we probably do
oi'istunette
you all probably do
oi'istunevat
they probably do
oi'istuttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
oi'istua
to do
oi'istuakseen
to do
oi'istuessa
while doing
oi'istuen
while doing
oi'istumassa
doing
oi'istumasta
doing
oi'istumaan
doing
oi'istumalla
doing
oi'istumatta
doing
oi'istuman
doing
oi'istuminen
doing
oi'istumista
doing
oi'istumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
oi'istuttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
oi'istuttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
oi'istuva
doing
oi'istunut
done
oi'istuma
done
Passive participles
oi'istuttava
not done
oi'istuttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en oi'istu
I do not do
et oi'istu
you do not do
ei oi'istu
he/she do not do
emme oi'istu
we do not do
ette oi'istu
you all do not do
eivät oi'istu
they do not do
ei oi'istuta
is not done
Past negative tense
en oi'istunut
I did not do
et oi'istunut
you did not do
ei oi'istunut
he/she did not do
emme oi'istuneet
we did not do
ette oi'istuneet
you all did not do
eivät oi'istuneet
they did not do
oli oi'istuttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en oi'istuisi
I would not do
et oi'istuisi
you would not do
ei oi'istuisi
he/she would not do
emme oi'istuisi
we would not do
ette oi'istuisi
you all would not do
eivät oi'istuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä oi'istu
do not do!
älköön oi'istuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme oi'istuko
let's not do!
älkää oi'istuko
do not do!
älkööt oi'istuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en oi'istune
I probably do not do
et oi'istune
you probably do not do
ei oi'istune
he/she probably does not do
emme oi'istune
we probably do not do
ette oi'istune
you all probably do not do
eivät oi'istune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen oi'istunut
I have done
olet oi'istunut
you have done
on oi'istunut
he/she has done
olemme oi'istuneet
we have done
olette oi'istuneet
you all have done
ovat oi'istuneet
they have done
on oi'istuttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin oi'istunut
I had done
olit oi'istunut
you had done
oli oi'istunut
he/she had done
olimme oi'istuneet
we had done
olitte oi'istuneet
you all had done
olivat oi'istuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin oi'istunut
I would have done
olisit oi'istunut
you would have done
olisi oi'istunut
he/she would have done
olisimme oi'istuneet
we would have done
olisitte oi'istuneet
you all would have done
olisivat oi'istuneet
they would have done
olisi oi'istuttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole oi'istunut
you have done!
olkoon oi'istunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme oi'istuneet
we have done!
olkaa oi'istuneet
you all have done!
olkoot oi'istuneet
they have done!
olkoon oi'istuttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen oi'istunut
I probably have done
lienet oi'istunut
you probably have done
lienee oi'istunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme oi'istuneet
we probably have done
lienette oi'istuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät oi'istuneet
they probably have done
lienee oi'istuttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole oi'istunut
I have not done
et ole oi'istunut
you have not done
ei ole oi'istunut
he/she has not done
emme ole oi'istuneet
we have not done
ette ole oi'istuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole oi'istuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut oi'istunut
I had not done
et ollut oi'istunut
you had not done
ei ollut oi'istunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet oi'istuneet
we had not done
ette olleet oi'istuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet oi'istuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi oi'istunut
I would not have done
et olisi oi'istunut
you would not have done
ei olisi oi'istunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi oi'istuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi oi'istuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi oi'istuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole oi'istunut
you have done!
olkoon oi'istunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme oi'istuneet
we have done!
olkaa oi'istuneet
you all have done!
olkoot oi'istuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene oi'istunut
I probably have not done
et liene oi'istunut
you probably have not done
ei liene oi'istunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene oi'istuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene oi'istuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene oi'istuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

oi'istaa
do
onnistua
manage

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?