Oi'istaa (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
oi'istan
I do
oi'istat
you do
oi'istaa
he/she does
oi'istamme
we do
oi'istatte
you all do
oi'istavat
they do
oi'istetaan
is done
Past tense
oi'istin
I did
oi'istit
you did
oi'isti
he/she did
oi'istimme
we did
oi'istitte
you all did
oi'istivat
they did
oi'istettiin
was done
Conditional mood
oi'istaisin
I would do
oi'istaisit
you would do
oi'istaisi
he/she would do
oi'istaisimme
we would do
oi'istaisitte
you all would do
oi'istaisivat
they would do
oi'istettaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
oi'ista
do!
oi'istakoon
do!
oi'istakaamme
let's do!
oi'istakaa
do!
oi'istakoot
do!
oi'istettakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
oi'istanen
I probably do
oi'istanet
you probably do
oi'istanee
he/she probably does
oi'istanemme
we probably do
oi'istanette
you all probably do
oi'istanevat
they probably do
oi'istettaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
oi'istaa
to do
oi'istaakseen
to do
oi'istaessa
while doing
oi'istaen
while doing
oi'istamassa
doing
oi'istamasta
doing
oi'istamaan
doing
oi'istamalla
doing
oi'istamatta
doing
oi'istaman
doing
oi'istaminen
doing
oi'istamista
doing
oi'istamaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
oi'istettaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
oi'istettaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
oi'istava
doing
oi'istanut
done
oi'istama
done
Passive participles
oi'istettava
not done
oi'istettu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en oi'ista
I do not do
et oi'ista
you do not do
ei oi'ista
he/she do not do
emme oi'ista
we do not do
ette oi'ista
you all do not do
eivät oi'ista
they do not do
ei oi'isteta
is not done
Past negative tense
en oi'istanut
I did not do
et oi'istanut
you did not do
ei oi'istanut
he/she did not do
emme oi'istaneet
we did not do
ette oi'istaneet
you all did not do
eivät oi'istaneet
they did not do
oli oi'istettu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en oi'istaisi
I would not do
et oi'istaisi
you would not do
ei oi'istaisi
he/she would not do
emme oi'istaisi
we would not do
ette oi'istaisi
you all would not do
eivät oi'istaisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä oi'ista
do not do!
älköön oi'istako
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme oi'istako
let's not do!
älkää oi'istako
do not do!
älkööt oi'istako
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en oi'istane
I probably do not do
et oi'istane
you probably do not do
ei oi'istane
he/she probably does not do
emme oi'istane
we probably do not do
ette oi'istane
you all probably do not do
eivät oi'istane
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen oi'istanut
I have done
olet oi'istanut
you have done
on oi'istanut
he/she has done
olemme oi'istaneet
we have done
olette oi'istaneet
you all have done
ovat oi'istaneet
they have done
on oi'istettu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin oi'istanut
I had done
olit oi'istanut
you had done
oli oi'istanut
he/she had done
olimme oi'istaneet
we had done
olitte oi'istaneet
you all had done
olivat oi'istaneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin oi'istanut
I would have done
olisit oi'istanut
you would have done
olisi oi'istanut
he/she would have done
olisimme oi'istaneet
we would have done
olisitte oi'istaneet
you all would have done
olisivat oi'istaneet
they would have done
olisi oi'istettu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole oi'istanut
you have done!
olkoon oi'istanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme oi'istaneet
we have done!
olkaa oi'istaneet
you all have done!
olkoot oi'istaneet
they have done!
olkoon oi'istettu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen oi'istanut
I probably have done
lienet oi'istanut
you probably have done
lienee oi'istanut
he/she probably has done
lienemme oi'istaneet
we probably have done
lienette oi'istaneet
you all probably have done
lienevät oi'istaneet
they probably have done
lienee oi'istettu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole oi'istanut
I have not done
et ole oi'istanut
you have not done
ei ole oi'istanut
he/she has not done
emme ole oi'istaneet
we have not done
ette ole oi'istaneet
you all have not done
eivät ole oi'istaneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut oi'istanut
I had not done
et ollut oi'istanut
you had not done
ei ollut oi'istanut
he/she had not done
emme olleet oi'istaneet
we had not done
ette olleet oi'istaneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet oi'istaneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi oi'istanut
I would not have done
et olisi oi'istanut
you would not have done
ei olisi oi'istanut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi oi'istaneet
we would not have done
ette olisi oi'istaneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi oi'istaneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole oi'istanut
you have done!
olkoon oi'istanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme oi'istaneet
we have done!
olkaa oi'istaneet
you all have done!
olkoot oi'istaneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene oi'istanut
I probably have not done
et liene oi'istanut
you probably have not done
ei liene oi'istanut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene oi'istaneet
we probably have not done
ette liene oi'istaneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene oi'istaneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

oheistaa
enclose
oi'istua
do
onnistaa
luck

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

napsuttaa
snap
nuokahtaa
nod off
näivettää
wilt
näykkiä
nibble
ohjailla
steer
ohjelmoida
program
oi'istua
do
oikolukea
proofread
oksettaa
feel sick
olla
be

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?