Normaalistua (to be normalized) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
normaalistun
I am normalized
normaalistut
you are normalized
normaalistuu
he/she is normalized
normaalistumme
we are normalized
normaalistutte
you all are normalized
normaalistuvat
they are normalized
normaalistutaan
is been normalized
Past tense
normaalistuin
I was normalized
normaalistuit
you were normalized
normaalistui
he/she was normalized
normaalistuimme
we were normalized
normaalistuitte
you all were normalized
normaalistuivat
they were normalized
normaalistuttiin
was been normalized
Conditional mood
normaalistuisin
I would be normalized
normaalistuisit
you would be normalized
normaalistuisi
he/she would be normalized
normaalistuisimme
we would be normalized
normaalistuisitte
you all would be normalized
normaalistuisivat
they would be normalized
normaalistuttaisiin
would be been normalized
Imperative mood
-
normaalistu
be normalized!
normaalistukoon
be normalized!
normaalistukaamme
let's be normalized!
normaalistukaa
be normalized!
normaalistukoot
be normalized!
normaalistuttakoon
be been normalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
normaalistunen
I probably am normalized
normaalistunet
you probably are normalized
normaalistunee
he/she probably is normalized
normaalistunemme
we probably are normalized
normaalistunette
you all probably are normalized
normaalistunevat
they probably are normalized
normaalistuttaneen
probably is been normalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
normaalistua
to be normalized
normaalistuakseen
to be normalized
normaalistuessa
while being normalized
normaalistuen
while being normalized
normaalistumassa
being normalized
normaalistumasta
being normalized
normaalistumaan
being normalized
normaalistumalla
being normalized
normaalistumatta
being normalized
normaalistuman
being normalized
normaalistuminen
being normalized
normaalistumista
being normalized
normaalistumaisillaan
just about to be normalized
Passive infinitives
normaalistuttaessa
while not being normalized
-
-
-
-
-
-
normaalistuttaman
not being normalized
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
normaalistuva
being normalized
normaalistunut
been normalized
normaalistuma
been normalized
Passive participles
normaalistuttava
not been normalized
normaalistuttu
not been normalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en normaalistu
I do not be normalized
et normaalistu
you do not be normalized
ei normaalistu
he/she do not be normalized
emme normaalistu
we do not be normalized
ette normaalistu
you all do not be normalized
eivät normaalistu
they do not be normalized
ei normaalistuta
is not been normalized
Past negative tense
en normaalistunut
I did not be normalized
et normaalistunut
you did not be normalized
ei normaalistunut
he/she did not be normalized
emme normaalistuneet
we did not be normalized
ette normaalistuneet
you all did not be normalized
eivät normaalistuneet
they did not be normalized
oli normaalistuttu
had been been normalized
Conditional negative tense
en normaalistuisi
I would not be normalized
et normaalistuisi
you would not be normalized
ei normaalistuisi
he/she would not be normalized
emme normaalistuisi
we would not be normalized
ette normaalistuisi
you all would not be normalized
eivät normaalistuisi
they would not be normalized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä normaalistu
do not be normalized!
älköön normaalistuko
let him/her/it not be normalized!
älkäämme normaalistuko
let's not be normalized!
älkää normaalistuko
do not be normalized!
älkööt normaalistuko
do not be normalized!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en normaalistune
I probably do not be normalized
et normaalistune
you probably do not be normalized
ei normaalistune
he/she probably does not be normalized
emme normaalistune
we probably do not be normalized
ette normaalistune
you all probably do not be normalized
eivät normaalistune
they probably do not be normalized
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen normaalistunut
I have been normalized
olet normaalistunut
you have been normalized
on normaalistunut
he/she has been normalized
olemme normaalistuneet
we have been normalized
olette normaalistuneet
you all have been normalized
ovat normaalistuneet
they have been normalized
on normaalistuttu
has been been normalized
Past perfect tense
olin normaalistunut
I had been normalized
olit normaalistunut
you had been normalized
oli normaalistunut
he/she had been normalized
olimme normaalistuneet
we had been normalized
olitte normaalistuneet
you all had been normalized
olivat normaalistuneet
they had been normalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin normaalistunut
I would have been normalized
olisit normaalistunut
you would have been normalized
olisi normaalistunut
he/she would have been normalized
olisimme normaalistuneet
we would have been normalized
olisitte normaalistuneet
you all would have been normalized
olisivat normaalistuneet
they would have been normalized
olisi normaalistuttu
would has been been normalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole normaalistunut
you have been normalized!
olkoon normaalistunut
he/she have been normalized!
olkaamme normaalistuneet
we have been normalized!
olkaa normaalistuneet
you all have been normalized!
olkoot normaalistuneet
they have been normalized!
olkoon normaalistuttu
has been been normalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen normaalistunut
I probably have been normalized
lienet normaalistunut
you probably have been normalized
lienee normaalistunut
he/she probably has been normalized
lienemme normaalistuneet
we probably have been normalized
lienette normaalistuneet
you all probably have been normalized
lienevät normaalistuneet
they probably have been normalized
lienee normaalistuttu
probably has been been normalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole normaalistunut
I have not been normalized
et ole normaalistunut
you have not been normalized
ei ole normaalistunut
he/she has not been normalized
emme ole normaalistuneet
we have not been normalized
ette ole normaalistuneet
you all have not been normalized
eivät ole normaalistuneet
they have not been normalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut normaalistunut
I had not been normalized
et ollut normaalistunut
you had not been normalized
ei ollut normaalistunut
he/she had not been normalized
emme olleet normaalistuneet
we had not been normalized
ette olleet normaalistuneet
you all had not been normalized
eivät olleet normaalistuneet
they had not been normalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi normaalistunut
I would not have been normalized
et olisi normaalistunut
you would not have been normalized
ei olisi normaalistunut
he/she would not have been normalized
emme olisi normaalistuneet
we would not have been normalized
ette olisi normaalistuneet
you all would not have been normalized
eivät olisi normaalistuneet
they would not have been normalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole normaalistunut
you have been normalized!
olkoon normaalistunut
he/she have been normalized!
olkaamme normaalistuneet
we have been normalized!
olkaa normaalistuneet
you all have been normalized!
olkoot normaalistuneet
they have been normalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene normaalistunut
I probably have not been normalized
et liene normaalistunut
you probably have not been normalized
ei liene normaalistunut
he/she probably has not been normalized
emme liene normaalistuneet
we probably have not been normalized
ette liene normaalistuneet
you all probably have not been normalized
eivät liene normaalistuneet
they probably have not been normalized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

normaalistaa
make normal

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

napsautella
snap
nieleksiä
gulp
nistiä
kill
nolostua
become embarrassed
nopeutua
quicken
norjentua
become more lithe
normaalistaa
make normal
normalisoida
normalize
noukkia
pick up
nuijia
pummel

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'be normalized':

None found.
Learning languages?