Normaalistaa (to make normal) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
normaalistan
I make normal
normaalistat
you make normal
normaalistaa
he/she makes normal
normaalistamme
we make normal
normaalistatte
you all make normal
normaalistavat
they make normal
normaalistetaan
is made normal
Past tense
normaalistin
I made normal
normaalistit
you made normal
normaalisti
he/she made normal
normaalistimme
we made normal
normaalistitte
you all made normal
normaalistivat
they made normal
normaalistettiin
was made normal
Conditional mood
normaalistaisin
I would make normal
normaalistaisit
you would make normal
normaalistaisi
he/she would make normal
normaalistaisimme
we would make normal
normaalistaisitte
you all would make normal
normaalistaisivat
they would make normal
normaalistettaisiin
would be made normal
Imperative mood
-
normaalista
make normal!
normaalistakoon
make normal!
normaalistakaamme
let's make normal!
normaalistakaa
make normal!
normaalistakoot
make normal!
normaalistettakoon
be made normal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
normaalistanen
I probably make normal
normaalistanet
you probably make normal
normaalistanee
he/she probably makes normal
normaalistanemme
we probably make normal
normaalistanette
you all probably make normal
normaalistanevat
they probably make normal
normaalistettaneen
probably is made normal
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
normaalistaa
to make normal
normaalistaakseen
to make normal
normaalistaessa
while making normal
normaalistaen
while making normal
normaalistamassa
making normal
normaalistamasta
making normal
normaalistamaan
making normal
normaalistamalla
making normal
normaalistamatta
making normal
normaalistaman
making normal
normaalistaminen
making normal
normaalistamista
making normal
normaalistamaisillaan
just about to make normal
Passive infinitives
normaalistettaessa
while not making normal
-
-
-
-
-
-
normaalistettaman
not making normal
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
normaalistava
making normal
normaalistanut
made normal
normaalistama
made normal
Passive participles
normaalistettava
not made normal
normaalistettu
not made normal
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en normaalista
I do not make normal
et normaalista
you do not make normal
ei normaalista
he/she do not make normal
emme normaalista
we do not make normal
ette normaalista
you all do not make normal
eivät normaalista
they do not make normal
ei normaalisteta
is not made normal
Past negative tense
en normaalistanut
I did not make normal
et normaalistanut
you did not make normal
ei normaalistanut
he/she did not make normal
emme normaalistaneet
we did not make normal
ette normaalistaneet
you all did not make normal
eivät normaalistaneet
they did not make normal
oli normaalistettu
had been made normal
Conditional negative tense
en normaalistaisi
I would not make normal
et normaalistaisi
you would not make normal
ei normaalistaisi
he/she would not make normal
emme normaalistaisi
we would not make normal
ette normaalistaisi
you all would not make normal
eivät normaalistaisi
they would not make normal
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä normaalista
do not make normal!
älköön normaalistako
let him/her/it not make normal!
älkäämme normaalistako
let's not make normal!
älkää normaalistako
do not make normal!
älkööt normaalistako
do not make normal!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en normaalistane
I probably do not make normal
et normaalistane
you probably do not make normal
ei normaalistane
he/she probably does not make normal
emme normaalistane
we probably do not make normal
ette normaalistane
you all probably do not make normal
eivät normaalistane
they probably do not make normal
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen normaalistanut
I have made normal
olet normaalistanut
you have made normal
on normaalistanut
he/she has made normal
olemme normaalistaneet
we have made normal
olette normaalistaneet
you all have made normal
ovat normaalistaneet
they have made normal
on normaalistettu
has been made normal
Past perfect tense
olin normaalistanut
I had made normal
olit normaalistanut
you had made normal
oli normaalistanut
he/she had made normal
olimme normaalistaneet
we had made normal
olitte normaalistaneet
you all had made normal
olivat normaalistaneet
they had made normal
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin normaalistanut
I would have made normal
olisit normaalistanut
you would have made normal
olisi normaalistanut
he/she would have made normal
olisimme normaalistaneet
we would have made normal
olisitte normaalistaneet
you all would have made normal
olisivat normaalistaneet
they would have made normal
olisi normaalistettu
would has been made normal
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole normaalistanut
you have made normal!
olkoon normaalistanut
he/she have made normal!
olkaamme normaalistaneet
we have made normal!
olkaa normaalistaneet
you all have made normal!
olkoot normaalistaneet
they have made normal!
olkoon normaalistettu
has been made normal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen normaalistanut
I probably have made normal
lienet normaalistanut
you probably have made normal
lienee normaalistanut
he/she probably has made normal
lienemme normaalistaneet
we probably have made normal
lienette normaalistaneet
you all probably have made normal
lienevät normaalistaneet
they probably have made normal
lienee normaalistettu
probably has been made normal
Present perfect negative tense
en ole normaalistanut
I have not made normal
et ole normaalistanut
you have not made normal
ei ole normaalistanut
he/she has not made normal
emme ole normaalistaneet
we have not made normal
ette ole normaalistaneet
you all have not made normal
eivät ole normaalistaneet
they have not made normal
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut normaalistanut
I had not made normal
et ollut normaalistanut
you had not made normal
ei ollut normaalistanut
he/she had not made normal
emme olleet normaalistaneet
we had not made normal
ette olleet normaalistaneet
you all had not made normal
eivät olleet normaalistaneet
they had not made normal
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi normaalistanut
I would not have made normal
et olisi normaalistanut
you would not have made normal
ei olisi normaalistanut
he/she would not have made normal
emme olisi normaalistaneet
we would not have made normal
ette olisi normaalistaneet
you all would not have made normal
eivät olisi normaalistaneet
they would not have made normal
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole normaalistanut
you have made normal!
olkoon normaalistanut
he/she have made normal!
olkaamme normaalistaneet
we have made normal!
olkaa normaalistaneet
you all have made normal!
olkoot normaalistaneet
they have made normal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene normaalistanut
I probably have not made normal
et liene normaalistanut
you probably have not made normal
ei liene normaalistanut
he/she probably has not made normal
emme liene normaalistaneet
we probably have not made normal
ette liene normaalistaneet
you all probably have not made normal
eivät liene normaalistaneet
they probably have not made normal

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

formaalistaa
formalize
normaalistua
be normalized

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

niksahtaa
english
nojata
lean
nokeentua
become sooty
nokkaista
peck
norahtaa
english
norkoilla
loiter
normaalistua
be normalized
normalisoida
normalize
notkahtaa
bend under weight
nousta esiin
come to the fore

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'make normal':

None found.
Learning languages?