Naureskella (to laugh intermittently) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
naureskelen
I laugh intermittently
naureskelet
you laugh intermittently
naureskelee
he/she laughs intermittently
naureskelemme
we laugh intermittently
naureskelette
you all laugh intermittently
naureskelevat
they laugh intermittently
naureskellaan
is laughed intermittently
Past tense
naureskelin
I laughed intermittently
naureskelit
you laughed intermittently
naureskeli
he/she laughed intermittently
naureskelimme
we laughed intermittently
naureskelitte
you all laughed intermittently
naureskelivat
they laughed intermittently
naureskeltiin
was laughed intermittently
Conditional mood
naureskelisin
I would laugh intermittently
naureskelisit
you would laugh intermittently
naureskelisi
he/she would laugh intermittently
naureskelisimme
we would laugh intermittently
naureskelisitte
you all would laugh intermittently
naureskelisivat
they would laugh intermittently
naureskeltaisiin
would be laughed intermittently
Imperative mood
-
naureskele
laugh intermittently!
naureskelkoon
laugh intermittently!
naureskelkaamme
let's laugh intermittently!
naureskelkaa
laugh intermittently!
naureskelkoot
laugh intermittently!
naureskeltakoon
be laughed intermittently!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
naureskellen
I probably laugh intermittently
naureskellet
you probably laugh intermittently
naureskellee
he/she probably laughs intermittently
naureskellemme
we probably laugh intermittently
naureskellette
you all probably laugh intermittently
naureskellevat
they probably laugh intermittently
naureskeltaneen
probably is laughed intermittently
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
naureskella
to laugh intermittently
naureskellakseen
to laugh intermittently
naureskellessa
while laughing intermittently
naureskellen
while laughing intermittently
naureskelemassa
laughing intermittently
naureskelemasta
laughing intermittently
naureskelemaan
laughing intermittently
naureskelemalla
laughing intermittently
naureskelematta
laughing intermittently
naureskeleman
laughing intermittently
naureskeleminen
laughing intermittently
naureskelemista
laughing intermittently
naureskelemaisillaan
just about to laugh intermittently
Passive infinitives
naureskeltaessa
while not laughing intermittently
-
-
-
-
-
-
naureskeltaman
not laughing intermittently
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
naureskeleva
laughing intermittently
naureskellut
laughed intermittently
naureskelema
laughed intermittently
Passive participles
naureskeltava
not laughed intermittently
naureskeltu
not laughed intermittently
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en naureskele
I do not laugh intermittently
et naureskele
you do not laugh intermittently
ei naureskele
he/she do not laugh intermittently
emme naureskele
we do not laugh intermittently
ette naureskele
you all do not laugh intermittently
eivät naureskele
they do not laugh intermittently
ei naureskella
is not laughed intermittently
Past negative tense
en naureskellut
I did not laugh intermittently
et naureskellut
you did not laugh intermittently
ei naureskellut
he/she did not laugh intermittently
emme naureskelleet
we did not laugh intermittently
ette naureskelleet
you all did not laugh intermittently
eivät naureskelleet
they did not laugh intermittently
oli naureskeltu
had been laughed intermittently
Conditional negative tense
en naureskelisi
I would not laugh intermittently
et naureskelisi
you would not laugh intermittently
ei naureskelisi
he/she would not laugh intermittently
emme naureskelisi
we would not laugh intermittently
ette naureskelisi
you all would not laugh intermittently
eivät naureskelisi
they would not laugh intermittently
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä naureskele
do not laugh intermittently!
älköön naureskelko
let him/her/it not laugh intermittently!
älkäämme naureskelko
let's not laugh intermittently!
älkää naureskelko
do not laugh intermittently!
älkööt naureskelko
do not laugh intermittently!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en naureskelle
I probably do not laugh intermittently
et naureskelle
you probably do not laugh intermittently
ei naureskelle
he/she probably does not laugh intermittently
emme naureskelle
we probably do not laugh intermittently
ette naureskelle
you all probably do not laugh intermittently
eivät naureskelle
they probably do not laugh intermittently
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen naureskellut
I have laughed intermittently
olet naureskellut
you have laughed intermittently
on naureskellut
he/she has laughed intermittently
olemme naureskelleet
we have laughed intermittently
olette naureskelleet
you all have laughed intermittently
ovat naureskelleet
they have laughed intermittently
on naureskeltu
has been laughed intermittently
Past perfect tense
olin naureskellut
I had laughed intermittently
olit naureskellut
you had laughed intermittently
oli naureskellut
he/she had laughed intermittently
olimme naureskelleet
we had laughed intermittently
olitte naureskelleet
you all had laughed intermittently
olivat naureskelleet
they had laughed intermittently
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin naureskellut
I would have laughed intermittently
olisit naureskellut
you would have laughed intermittently
olisi naureskellut
he/she would have laughed intermittently
olisimme naureskelleet
we would have laughed intermittently
olisitte naureskelleet
you all would have laughed intermittently
olisivat naureskelleet
they would have laughed intermittently
olisi naureskeltu
would has been laughed intermittently
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole naureskellut
you have laughed intermittently!
olkoon naureskellut
he/she have laughed intermittently!
olkaamme naureskelleet
we have laughed intermittently!
olkaa naureskelleet
you all have laughed intermittently!
olkoot naureskelleet
they have laughed intermittently!
olkoon naureskeltu
has been laughed intermittently!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen naureskellut
I probably have laughed intermittently
lienet naureskellut
you probably have laughed intermittently
lienee naureskellut
he/she probably has laughed intermittently
lienemme naureskelleet
we probably have laughed intermittently
lienette naureskelleet
you all probably have laughed intermittently
lienevät naureskelleet
they probably have laughed intermittently
lienee naureskeltu
probably has been laughed intermittently
Present perfect negative tense
en ole naureskellut
I have not laughed intermittently
et ole naureskellut
you have not laughed intermittently
ei ole naureskellut
he/she has not laughed intermittently
emme ole naureskelleet
we have not laughed intermittently
ette ole naureskelleet
you all have not laughed intermittently
eivät ole naureskelleet
they have not laughed intermittently
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut naureskellut
I had not laughed intermittently
et ollut naureskellut
you had not laughed intermittently
ei ollut naureskellut
he/she had not laughed intermittently
emme olleet naureskelleet
we had not laughed intermittently
ette olleet naureskelleet
you all had not laughed intermittently
eivät olleet naureskelleet
they had not laughed intermittently
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi naureskellut
I would not have laughed intermittently
et olisi naureskellut
you would not have laughed intermittently
ei olisi naureskellut
he/she would not have laughed intermittently
emme olisi naureskelleet
we would not have laughed intermittently
ette olisi naureskelleet
you all would not have laughed intermittently
eivät olisi naureskelleet
they would not have laughed intermittently
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole naureskellut
you have laughed intermittently!
olkoon naureskellut
he/she have laughed intermittently!
olkaamme naureskelleet
we have laughed intermittently!
olkaa naureskelleet
you all have laughed intermittently!
olkoot naureskelleet
they have laughed intermittently!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene naureskellut
I probably have not laughed intermittently
et liene naureskellut
you probably have not laughed intermittently
ei liene naureskellut
he/she probably has not laughed intermittently
emme liene naureskelleet
we probably have not laughed intermittently
ette liene naureskelleet
you all probably have not laughed intermittently
eivät liene naureskelleet
they probably have not laughed intermittently

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nautiskella
enjoy

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

nablata
perform calculations in which the
nahjustella
english
naittaa
marry
nakertaa
gnaw
napsutella
snap
nauhoittaa
tape
naurattaa
make someone laugh
naurunalaistaa
ridicule
nietostua
pile up
nikkaroida
work as carpenter

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'laugh intermittently':

None found.
Learning languages?