Musteta (to blacken) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 72/vanheta, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
mustenen
I blacken
mustenet
you blacken
mustenee
he/she blackens
mustenemme
we blacken
mustenette
you all blacken
mustenevat
they blacken
mustetaan
is blackened
Past tense
mustenin
I blackened
mustenit
you blackened
musteni
he/she blackened
mustenimme
we blackened
mustenitte
you all blackened
mustenivat
they blackened
mustettiin
was blackened
Conditional mood
mustenisin
I would blacken
mustenisit
you would blacken
mustenisi
he/she would blacken
mustenisimme
we would blacken
mustenisitte
you all would blacken
mustenisivat
they would blacken
mustettaisiin
would be blackened
Imperative mood
-
mustene
blacken!
mustetkoon
blacken!
mustetkaamme
let's blacken!
mustetkaa
blacken!
mustetkoot
blacken!
mustettakoon
be blackened!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
mustennen
I probably blacken
mustennet
you probably blacken
mustennee
he/she probably blackens
mustennemme
we probably blacken
mustennette
you all probably blacken
mustennevat
they probably blacken
mustettaneen
probably is blackened
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
musteta
to blacken
mustetakseen
to blacken
mustetessa
while blackening
musteten
while blackening
mustenemassa
blackening
mustenemasta
blackening
mustenemaan
blackening
mustenemalla
blackening
mustenematta
blackening
musteneman
blackening
musteneminen
blackening
mustenemista
blackening
mustenemaisillaan
just about to blacken
Passive infinitives
mustettaessa
while not blackening
-
-
-
-
-
-
mustettaman
not blackening
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
musteneva
blackening
mustennut
blackened
mustenema
blackened
Passive participles
mustettava
not blackened
mustettu
not blackened
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en mustene
I do not blacken
et mustene
you do not blacken
ei mustene
he/she do not blacken
emme mustene
we do not blacken
ette mustene
you all do not blacken
eivät mustene
they do not blacken
ei musteta
is not blackened
Past negative tense
en mustennut
I did not blacken
et mustennut
you did not blacken
ei mustennut
he/she did not blacken
emme mustenneet
we did not blacken
ette mustenneet
you all did not blacken
eivät mustenneet
they did not blacken
oli mustettu
had been blackened
Conditional negative tense
en mustenisi
I would not blacken
et mustenisi
you would not blacken
ei mustenisi
he/she would not blacken
emme mustenisi
we would not blacken
ette mustenisi
you all would not blacken
eivät mustenisi
they would not blacken
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä mustene
do not blacken!
älköön mustetko
let him/her/it not blacken!
älkäämme mustetko
let's not blacken!
älkää mustetko
do not blacken!
älkööt mustetko
do not blacken!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en mustenne
I probably do not blacken
et mustenne
you probably do not blacken
ei mustenne
he/she probably does not blacken
emme mustenne
we probably do not blacken
ette mustenne
you all probably do not blacken
eivät mustenne
they probably do not blacken
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen mustennut
I have blackened
olet mustennut
you have blackened
on mustennut
he/she has blackened
olemme mustenneet
we have blackened
olette mustenneet
you all have blackened
ovat mustenneet
they have blackened
on mustettu
has been blackened
Past perfect tense
olin mustennut
I had blackened
olit mustennut
you had blackened
oli mustennut
he/she had blackened
olimme mustenneet
we had blackened
olitte mustenneet
you all had blackened
olivat mustenneet
they had blackened
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin mustennut
I would have blackened
olisit mustennut
you would have blackened
olisi mustennut
he/she would have blackened
olisimme mustenneet
we would have blackened
olisitte mustenneet
you all would have blackened
olisivat mustenneet
they would have blackened
olisi mustettu
would has been blackened
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole mustennut
you have blackened!
olkoon mustennut
he/she have blackened!
olkaamme mustenneet
we have blackened!
olkaa mustenneet
you all have blackened!
olkoot mustenneet
they have blackened!
olkoon mustettu
has been blackened!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen mustennut
I probably have blackened
lienet mustennut
you probably have blackened
lienee mustennut
he/she probably has blackened
lienemme mustenneet
we probably have blackened
lienette mustenneet
you all probably have blackened
lienevät mustenneet
they probably have blackened
lienee mustettu
probably has been blackened
Present perfect negative tense
en ole mustennut
I have not blackened
et ole mustennut
you have not blackened
ei ole mustennut
he/she has not blackened
emme ole mustenneet
we have not blackened
ette ole mustenneet
you all have not blackened
eivät ole mustenneet
they have not blackened
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut mustennut
I had not blackened
et ollut mustennut
you had not blackened
ei ollut mustennut
he/she had not blackened
emme olleet mustenneet
we had not blackened
ette olleet mustenneet
you all had not blackened
eivät olleet mustenneet
they had not blackened
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi mustennut
I would not have blackened
et olisi mustennut
you would not have blackened
ei olisi mustennut
he/she would not have blackened
emme olisi mustenneet
we would not have blackened
ette olisi mustenneet
you all would not have blackened
eivät olisi mustenneet
they would not have blackened
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole mustennut
you have blackened!
olkoon mustennut
he/she have blackened!
olkaamme mustenneet
we have blackened!
olkaa mustenneet
you all have blackened!
olkoot mustenneet
they have blackened!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene mustennut
I probably have not blackened
et liene mustennut
you probably have not blackened
ei liene mustennut
he/she probably has not blackened
emme liene mustenneet
we probably have not blackened
ette liene mustenneet
you all probably have not blackened
eivät liene mustenneet
they probably have not blackened

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mustata
blacken

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

monopoloitua
be monopolized
mukautua
adapt to
muodostua
form
murkinoida
eat a meal
musertaa
crush
musisoida
perform music
mustentaa
blacken
mustua
blacken
mykistää
mute
mädätä
rot

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'blacken':

None found.
Learning languages?