Moukua (to meow) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, k- gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
mou'un
I meow
mou'ut
you meow
moukuu
he/she meows
mou'umme
we meow
mou'utte
you all meow
moukuvat
they meow
mou'utaan
is meowed
Past tense
mou'uin
I meowed
mou'uit
you meowed
moukui
he/she meowed
mou'uimme
we meowed
mou'uitte
you all meowed
moukuivat
they meowed
mou'uttiin
was meowed
Conditional mood
moukuisin
I would meow
moukuisit
you would meow
moukuisi
he/she would meow
moukuisimme
we would meow
moukuisitte
you all would meow
moukuisivat
they would meow
mou'uttaisiin
would be meowed
Imperative mood
-
mou'u
meow!
moukukoon
meow!
moukukaamme
let's meow!
moukukaa
meow!
moukukoot
meow!
mou'uttakoon
be meowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
moukunen
I probably meow
moukunet
you probably meow
moukunee
he/she probably meows
moukunemme
we probably meow
moukunette
you all probably meow
moukunevat
they probably meow
mou'uttaneen
probably is meowed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
moukua
to meow
moukuakseen
to meow
moukuessa
while meowing
moukuen
while meowing
moukumassa
meowing
moukumasta
meowing
moukumaan
meowing
moukumalla
meowing
moukumatta
meowing
moukuman
meowing
moukuminen
meowing
moukumista
meowing
moukumaisillaan
just about to meow
Passive infinitives
mou'uttaessa
while not meowing
-
-
-
-
-
-
mou'uttaman
not meowing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
moukuva
meowing
moukunut
meowed
moukuma
meowed
Passive participles
mou'uttava
not meowed
mou'uttu
not meowed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en mou'u
I do not meow
et mou'u
you do not meow
ei mou'u
he/she do not meow
emme mou'u
we do not meow
ette mou'u
you all do not meow
eivät mou'u
they do not meow
ei mou'uta
is not meowed
Past negative tense
en moukunut
I did not meow
et moukunut
you did not meow
ei moukunut
he/she did not meow
emme moukuneet
we did not meow
ette moukuneet
you all did not meow
eivät moukuneet
they did not meow
oli mou'uttu
had been meowed
Conditional negative tense
en moukuisi
I would not meow
et moukuisi
you would not meow
ei moukuisi
he/she would not meow
emme moukuisi
we would not meow
ette moukuisi
you all would not meow
eivät moukuisi
they would not meow
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä mou'u
do not meow!
älköön moukuko
let him/her/it not meow!
älkäämme moukuko
let's not meow!
älkää moukuko
do not meow!
älkööt moukuko
do not meow!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en moukune
I probably do not meow
et moukune
you probably do not meow
ei moukune
he/she probably does not meow
emme moukune
we probably do not meow
ette moukune
you all probably do not meow
eivät moukune
they probably do not meow
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen moukunut
I have meowed
olet moukunut
you have meowed
on moukunut
he/she has meowed
olemme moukuneet
we have meowed
olette moukuneet
you all have meowed
ovat moukuneet
they have meowed
on mou'uttu
has been meowed
Past perfect tense
olin moukunut
I had meowed
olit moukunut
you had meowed
oli moukunut
he/she had meowed
olimme moukuneet
we had meowed
olitte moukuneet
you all had meowed
olivat moukuneet
they had meowed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin moukunut
I would have meowed
olisit moukunut
you would have meowed
olisi moukunut
he/she would have meowed
olisimme moukuneet
we would have meowed
olisitte moukuneet
you all would have meowed
olisivat moukuneet
they would have meowed
olisi mou'uttu
would has been meowed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole moukunut
you have meowed!
olkoon moukunut
he/she have meowed!
olkaamme moukuneet
we have meowed!
olkaa moukuneet
you all have meowed!
olkoot moukuneet
they have meowed!
olkoon mou'uttu
has been meowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen moukunut
I probably have meowed
lienet moukunut
you probably have meowed
lienee moukunut
he/she probably has meowed
lienemme moukuneet
we probably have meowed
lienette moukuneet
you all probably have meowed
lienevät moukuneet
they probably have meowed
lienee mou'uttu
probably has been meowed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole moukunut
I have not meowed
et ole moukunut
you have not meowed
ei ole moukunut
he/she has not meowed
emme ole moukuneet
we have not meowed
ette ole moukuneet
you all have not meowed
eivät ole moukuneet
they have not meowed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut moukunut
I had not meowed
et ollut moukunut
you had not meowed
ei ollut moukunut
he/she had not meowed
emme olleet moukuneet
we had not meowed
ette olleet moukuneet
you all had not meowed
eivät olleet moukuneet
they had not meowed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi moukunut
I would not have meowed
et olisi moukunut
you would not have meowed
ei olisi moukunut
he/she would not have meowed
emme olisi moukuneet
we would not have meowed
ette olisi moukuneet
you all would not have meowed
eivät olisi moukuneet
they would not have meowed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole moukunut
you have meowed!
olkoon moukunut
he/she have meowed!
olkaamme moukuneet
we have meowed!
olkaa moukuneet
you all have meowed!
olkoot moukuneet
they have meowed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene moukunut
I probably have not meowed
et liene moukunut
you probably have not meowed
ei liene moukunut
he/she probably has not meowed
emme liene moukuneet
we probably have not meowed
ette liene moukuneet
you all probably have not meowed
eivät liene moukuneet
they probably have not meowed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liukua
slide
mankua
beg
maukua
meow
moikua
clang
naukua
meow

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mennä perille
strike home
moninkertaistua
multiply
moottorikelkkailla
drive a snowmobile
morjestaa
greet
moukaroida
hammer
mouruta
caterwaul
muiskauttaa
smack
mulkoilla
leer
mureuttaa
do
murhata
murder

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'meow':

None found.
Learning languages?