Monimutkaistua (to become more complex) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
monimutkaistun
I become more complex
monimutkaistut
you become more complex
monimutkaistuu
he/she becomes more complex
monimutkaistumme
we become more complex
monimutkaistutte
you all become more complex
monimutkaistuvat
they become more complex
monimutkaistutaan
is become more complex
Past tense
monimutkaistuin
I became more complex
monimutkaistuit
you became more complex
monimutkaistui
he/she became more complex
monimutkaistuimme
we became more complex
monimutkaistuitte
you all became more complex
monimutkaistuivat
they became more complex
monimutkaistuttiin
was become more complex
Conditional mood
monimutkaistuisin
I would become more complex
monimutkaistuisit
you would become more complex
monimutkaistuisi
he/she would become more complex
monimutkaistuisimme
we would become more complex
monimutkaistuisitte
you all would become more complex
monimutkaistuisivat
they would become more complex
monimutkaistuttaisiin
would be become more complex
Imperative mood
-
monimutkaistu
become more complex!
monimutkaistukoon
become more complex!
monimutkaistukaamme
let's become more complex!
monimutkaistukaa
become more complex!
monimutkaistukoot
become more complex!
monimutkaistuttakoon
be become more complex!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
monimutkaistunen
I probably become more complex
monimutkaistunet
you probably become more complex
monimutkaistunee
he/she probably becomes more complex
monimutkaistunemme
we probably become more complex
monimutkaistunette
you all probably become more complex
monimutkaistunevat
they probably become more complex
monimutkaistuttaneen
probably is become more complex
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
monimutkaistua
to become more complex
monimutkaistuakseen
to become more complex
monimutkaistuessa
while becoming more complex
monimutkaistuen
while becoming more complex
monimutkaistumassa
becoming more complex
monimutkaistumasta
becoming more complex
monimutkaistumaan
becoming more complex
monimutkaistumalla
becoming more complex
monimutkaistumatta
becoming more complex
monimutkaistuman
becoming more complex
monimutkaistuminen
becoming more complex
monimutkaistumista
becoming more complex
monimutkaistumaisillaan
just about to become more complex
Passive infinitives
monimutkaistuttaessa
while not becoming more complex
-
-
-
-
-
-
monimutkaistuttaman
not becoming more complex
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
monimutkaistuva
becoming more complex
monimutkaistunut
become more complex
monimutkaistuma
become more complex
Passive participles
monimutkaistuttava
not become more complex
monimutkaistuttu
not become more complex
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en monimutkaistu
I do not become more complex
et monimutkaistu
you do not become more complex
ei monimutkaistu
he/she do not become more complex
emme monimutkaistu
we do not become more complex
ette monimutkaistu
you all do not become more complex
eivät monimutkaistu
they do not become more complex
ei monimutkaistuta
is not become more complex
Past negative tense
en monimutkaistunut
I did not become more complex
et monimutkaistunut
you did not become more complex
ei monimutkaistunut
he/she did not become more complex
emme monimutkaistuneet
we did not become more complex
ette monimutkaistuneet
you all did not become more complex
eivät monimutkaistuneet
they did not become more complex
oli monimutkaistuttu
had been become more complex
Conditional negative tense
en monimutkaistuisi
I would not become more complex
et monimutkaistuisi
you would not become more complex
ei monimutkaistuisi
he/she would not become more complex
emme monimutkaistuisi
we would not become more complex
ette monimutkaistuisi
you all would not become more complex
eivät monimutkaistuisi
they would not become more complex
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä monimutkaistu
do not become more complex!
älköön monimutkaistuko
let him/her/it not become more complex!
älkäämme monimutkaistuko
let's not become more complex!
älkää monimutkaistuko
do not become more complex!
älkööt monimutkaistuko
do not become more complex!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en monimutkaistune
I probably do not become more complex
et monimutkaistune
you probably do not become more complex
ei monimutkaistune
he/she probably does not become more complex
emme monimutkaistune
we probably do not become more complex
ette monimutkaistune
you all probably do not become more complex
eivät monimutkaistune
they probably do not become more complex
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen monimutkaistunut
I have become more complex
olet monimutkaistunut
you have become more complex
on monimutkaistunut
he/she has become more complex
olemme monimutkaistuneet
we have become more complex
olette monimutkaistuneet
you all have become more complex
ovat monimutkaistuneet
they have become more complex
on monimutkaistuttu
has been become more complex
Past perfect tense
olin monimutkaistunut
I had become more complex
olit monimutkaistunut
you had become more complex
oli monimutkaistunut
he/she had become more complex
olimme monimutkaistuneet
we had become more complex
olitte monimutkaistuneet
you all had become more complex
olivat monimutkaistuneet
they had become more complex
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin monimutkaistunut
I would have become more complex
olisit monimutkaistunut
you would have become more complex
olisi monimutkaistunut
he/she would have become more complex
olisimme monimutkaistuneet
we would have become more complex
olisitte monimutkaistuneet
you all would have become more complex
olisivat monimutkaistuneet
they would have become more complex
olisi monimutkaistuttu
would has been become more complex
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole monimutkaistunut
you have become more complex!
olkoon monimutkaistunut
he/she have become more complex!
olkaamme monimutkaistuneet
we have become more complex!
olkaa monimutkaistuneet
you all have become more complex!
olkoot monimutkaistuneet
they have become more complex!
olkoon monimutkaistuttu
has been become more complex!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen monimutkaistunut
I probably have become more complex
lienet monimutkaistunut
you probably have become more complex
lienee monimutkaistunut
he/she probably has become more complex
lienemme monimutkaistuneet
we probably have become more complex
lienette monimutkaistuneet
you all probably have become more complex
lienevät monimutkaistuneet
they probably have become more complex
lienee monimutkaistuttu
probably has been become more complex
Present perfect negative tense
en ole monimutkaistunut
I have not become more complex
et ole monimutkaistunut
you have not become more complex
ei ole monimutkaistunut
he/she has not become more complex
emme ole monimutkaistuneet
we have not become more complex
ette ole monimutkaistuneet
you all have not become more complex
eivät ole monimutkaistuneet
they have not become more complex
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut monimutkaistunut
I had not become more complex
et ollut monimutkaistunut
you had not become more complex
ei ollut monimutkaistunut
he/she had not become more complex
emme olleet monimutkaistuneet
we had not become more complex
ette olleet monimutkaistuneet
you all had not become more complex
eivät olleet monimutkaistuneet
they had not become more complex
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi monimutkaistunut
I would not have become more complex
et olisi monimutkaistunut
you would not have become more complex
ei olisi monimutkaistunut
he/she would not have become more complex
emme olisi monimutkaistuneet
we would not have become more complex
ette olisi monimutkaistuneet
you all would not have become more complex
eivät olisi monimutkaistuneet
they would not have become more complex
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole monimutkaistunut
you have become more complex!
olkoon monimutkaistunut
he/she have become more complex!
olkaamme monimutkaistuneet
we have become more complex!
olkaa monimutkaistuneet
you all have become more complex!
olkoot monimutkaistuneet
they have become more complex!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene monimutkaistunut
I probably have not become more complex
et liene monimutkaistunut
you probably have not become more complex
ei liene monimutkaistunut
he/she probably has not become more complex
emme liene monimutkaistuneet
we probably have not become more complex
ette liene monimutkaistuneet
you all probably have not become more complex
eivät liene monimutkaistuneet
they probably have not become more complex

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

monimutkaistaa
complicate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

meditoida
meditate
meilata
email
mennä rikki
break down
modifioida
modify
mokailla
do
monentaa
multiply
monimuotoistua
be diversified
monimutkaistaa
complicate
moninaistaa
diversify
muksia
english

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become more complex':

None found.
Learning languages?