Manailla (to swear) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
manailen
I swear
manailet
you swear
manailee
he/she swears
manailemme
we swear
manailette
you all swear
manailevat
they swear
manaillaan
is sworn
Past tense
manailin
I swore
manailit
you swore
manaili
he/she swore
manailimme
we swore
manailitte
you all swore
manailivat
they swore
manailtiin
was sworn
Conditional mood
manailisin
I would swear
manailisit
you would swear
manailisi
he/she would swear
manailisimme
we would swear
manailisitte
you all would swear
manailisivat
they would swear
manailtaisiin
would be sworn
Imperative mood
-
manaile
swear!
manailkoon
swear!
manailkaamme
let's swear!
manailkaa
swear!
manailkoot
swear!
manailtakoon
be sworn!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
manaillen
I probably swear
manaillet
you probably swear
manaillee
he/she probably swears
manaillemme
we probably swear
manaillette
you all probably swear
manaillevat
they probably swear
manailtaneen
probably is sworn
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
manailla
to swear
manaillakseen
to swear
manaillessa
while swearing
manaillen
while swearing
manailemassa
swearing
manailemasta
swearing
manailemaan
swearing
manailemalla
swearing
manailematta
swearing
manaileman
swearing
manaileminen
swearing
manailemista
swearing
manailemaisillaan
just about to swear
Passive infinitives
manailtaessa
while not swearing
-
-
-
-
-
-
manailtaman
not swearing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
manaileva
swearing
manaillut
sworn
manailema
sworn
Passive participles
manailtava
not sworn
manailtu
not sworn
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en manaile
I do not swear
et manaile
you do not swear
ei manaile
he/she do not swear
emme manaile
we do not swear
ette manaile
you all do not swear
eivät manaile
they do not swear
ei manailla
is not sworn
Past negative tense
en manaillut
I did not swear
et manaillut
you did not swear
ei manaillut
he/she did not swear
emme manailleet
we did not swear
ette manailleet
you all did not swear
eivät manailleet
they did not swear
oli manailtu
had been sworn
Conditional negative tense
en manailisi
I would not swear
et manailisi
you would not swear
ei manailisi
he/she would not swear
emme manailisi
we would not swear
ette manailisi
you all would not swear
eivät manailisi
they would not swear
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä manaile
do not swear!
älköön manailko
let him/her/it not swear!
älkäämme manailko
let's not swear!
älkää manailko
do not swear!
älkööt manailko
do not swear!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en manaille
I probably do not swear
et manaille
you probably do not swear
ei manaille
he/she probably does not swear
emme manaille
we probably do not swear
ette manaille
you all probably do not swear
eivät manaille
they probably do not swear
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen manaillut
I have sworn
olet manaillut
you have sworn
on manaillut
he/she has sworn
olemme manailleet
we have sworn
olette manailleet
you all have sworn
ovat manailleet
they have sworn
on manailtu
has been sworn
Past perfect tense
olin manaillut
I had sworn
olit manaillut
you had sworn
oli manaillut
he/she had sworn
olimme manailleet
we had sworn
olitte manailleet
you all had sworn
olivat manailleet
they had sworn
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin manaillut
I would have sworn
olisit manaillut
you would have sworn
olisi manaillut
he/she would have sworn
olisimme manailleet
we would have sworn
olisitte manailleet
you all would have sworn
olisivat manailleet
they would have sworn
olisi manailtu
would has been sworn
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole manaillut
you have sworn!
olkoon manaillut
he/she have sworn!
olkaamme manailleet
we have sworn!
olkaa manailleet
you all have sworn!
olkoot manailleet
they have sworn!
olkoon manailtu
has been sworn!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen manaillut
I probably have sworn
lienet manaillut
you probably have sworn
lienee manaillut
he/she probably has sworn
lienemme manailleet
we probably have sworn
lienette manailleet
you all probably have sworn
lienevät manailleet
they probably have sworn
lienee manailtu
probably has been sworn
Present perfect negative tense
en ole manaillut
I have not sworn
et ole manaillut
you have not sworn
ei ole manaillut
he/she has not sworn
emme ole manailleet
we have not sworn
ette ole manailleet
you all have not sworn
eivät ole manailleet
they have not sworn
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut manaillut
I had not sworn
et ollut manaillut
you had not sworn
ei ollut manaillut
he/she had not sworn
emme olleet manailleet
we had not sworn
ette olleet manailleet
you all had not sworn
eivät olleet manailleet
they had not sworn
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi manaillut
I would not have sworn
et olisi manaillut
you would not have sworn
ei olisi manaillut
he/she would not have sworn
emme olisi manailleet
we would not have sworn
ette olisi manailleet
you all would not have sworn
eivät olisi manailleet
they would not have sworn
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole manaillut
you have sworn!
olkoon manaillut
he/she have sworn!
olkaamme manailleet
we have sworn!
olkaa manailleet
you all have sworn!
olkoot manailleet
they have sworn!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene manaillut
I probably have not sworn
et liene manaillut
you probably have not sworn
ei liene manaillut
he/she probably has not sworn
emme liene manailleet
we probably have not sworn
ette liene manailleet
you all probably have not sworn
eivät liene manailleet
they probably have not sworn

Examples of manailla

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Sinulla on oikeus manailla.If anyone has a right to swear, it's you.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

junailla
fix up
majailla
dwell
mokailla
do
mukailla
english
sanailla
speak
uinailla
slumber

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

läkähtyä
suffocate
löntystää
saunter
löyhyttää
do
maalauttaa
have
maksaa takaisin
pay back
maksimoida
maximize
maleksia
loiter
malttaa
have patience
manata
exorcise
matematisoitua
be mathematized

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'swear':

None found.
Learning languages?