Mahdollistua (to become possible) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
mahdollistun
I become possible
mahdollistut
you become possible
mahdollistuu
he/she becomes possible
mahdollistumme
we become possible
mahdollistutte
you all become possible
mahdollistuvat
they become possible
mahdollistutaan
is become possible
Past tense
mahdollistuin
I became possible
mahdollistuit
you became possible
mahdollistui
he/she became possible
mahdollistuimme
we became possible
mahdollistuitte
you all became possible
mahdollistuivat
they became possible
mahdollistuttiin
was become possible
Conditional mood
mahdollistuisin
I would become possible
mahdollistuisit
you would become possible
mahdollistuisi
he/she would become possible
mahdollistuisimme
we would become possible
mahdollistuisitte
you all would become possible
mahdollistuisivat
they would become possible
mahdollistuttaisiin
would be become possible
Imperative mood
-
mahdollistu
become possible!
mahdollistukoon
become possible!
mahdollistukaamme
let's become possible!
mahdollistukaa
become possible!
mahdollistukoot
become possible!
mahdollistuttakoon
be become possible!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
mahdollistunen
I probably become possible
mahdollistunet
you probably become possible
mahdollistunee
he/she probably becomes possible
mahdollistunemme
we probably become possible
mahdollistunette
you all probably become possible
mahdollistunevat
they probably become possible
mahdollistuttaneen
probably is become possible
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
mahdollistua
to become possible
mahdollistuakseen
to become possible
mahdollistuessa
while becoming possible
mahdollistuen
while becoming possible
mahdollistumassa
becoming possible
mahdollistumasta
becoming possible
mahdollistumaan
becoming possible
mahdollistumalla
becoming possible
mahdollistumatta
becoming possible
mahdollistuman
becoming possible
mahdollistuminen
becoming possible
mahdollistumista
becoming possible
mahdollistumaisillaan
just about to become possible
Passive infinitives
mahdollistuttaessa
while not becoming possible
-
-
-
-
-
-
mahdollistuttaman
not becoming possible
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
mahdollistuva
becoming possible
mahdollistunut
become possible
mahdollistuma
become possible
Passive participles
mahdollistuttava
not become possible
mahdollistuttu
not become possible
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en mahdollistu
I do not become possible
et mahdollistu
you do not become possible
ei mahdollistu
he/she do not become possible
emme mahdollistu
we do not become possible
ette mahdollistu
you all do not become possible
eivät mahdollistu
they do not become possible
ei mahdollistuta
is not become possible
Past negative tense
en mahdollistunut
I did not become possible
et mahdollistunut
you did not become possible
ei mahdollistunut
he/she did not become possible
emme mahdollistuneet
we did not become possible
ette mahdollistuneet
you all did not become possible
eivät mahdollistuneet
they did not become possible
oli mahdollistuttu
had been become possible
Conditional negative tense
en mahdollistuisi
I would not become possible
et mahdollistuisi
you would not become possible
ei mahdollistuisi
he/she would not become possible
emme mahdollistuisi
we would not become possible
ette mahdollistuisi
you all would not become possible
eivät mahdollistuisi
they would not become possible
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä mahdollistu
do not become possible!
älköön mahdollistuko
let him/her/it not become possible!
älkäämme mahdollistuko
let's not become possible!
älkää mahdollistuko
do not become possible!
älkööt mahdollistuko
do not become possible!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en mahdollistune
I probably do not become possible
et mahdollistune
you probably do not become possible
ei mahdollistune
he/she probably does not become possible
emme mahdollistune
we probably do not become possible
ette mahdollistune
you all probably do not become possible
eivät mahdollistune
they probably do not become possible
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen mahdollistunut
I have become possible
olet mahdollistunut
you have become possible
on mahdollistunut
he/she has become possible
olemme mahdollistuneet
we have become possible
olette mahdollistuneet
you all have become possible
ovat mahdollistuneet
they have become possible
on mahdollistuttu
has been become possible
Past perfect tense
olin mahdollistunut
I had become possible
olit mahdollistunut
you had become possible
oli mahdollistunut
he/she had become possible
olimme mahdollistuneet
we had become possible
olitte mahdollistuneet
you all had become possible
olivat mahdollistuneet
they had become possible
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin mahdollistunut
I would have become possible
olisit mahdollistunut
you would have become possible
olisi mahdollistunut
he/she would have become possible
olisimme mahdollistuneet
we would have become possible
olisitte mahdollistuneet
you all would have become possible
olisivat mahdollistuneet
they would have become possible
olisi mahdollistuttu
would has been become possible
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole mahdollistunut
you have become possible!
olkoon mahdollistunut
he/she have become possible!
olkaamme mahdollistuneet
we have become possible!
olkaa mahdollistuneet
you all have become possible!
olkoot mahdollistuneet
they have become possible!
olkoon mahdollistuttu
has been become possible!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen mahdollistunut
I probably have become possible
lienet mahdollistunut
you probably have become possible
lienee mahdollistunut
he/she probably has become possible
lienemme mahdollistuneet
we probably have become possible
lienette mahdollistuneet
you all probably have become possible
lienevät mahdollistuneet
they probably have become possible
lienee mahdollistuttu
probably has been become possible
Present perfect negative tense
en ole mahdollistunut
I have not become possible
et ole mahdollistunut
you have not become possible
ei ole mahdollistunut
he/she has not become possible
emme ole mahdollistuneet
we have not become possible
ette ole mahdollistuneet
you all have not become possible
eivät ole mahdollistuneet
they have not become possible
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut mahdollistunut
I had not become possible
et ollut mahdollistunut
you had not become possible
ei ollut mahdollistunut
he/she had not become possible
emme olleet mahdollistuneet
we had not become possible
ette olleet mahdollistuneet
you all had not become possible
eivät olleet mahdollistuneet
they had not become possible
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi mahdollistunut
I would not have become possible
et olisi mahdollistunut
you would not have become possible
ei olisi mahdollistunut
he/she would not have become possible
emme olisi mahdollistuneet
we would not have become possible
ette olisi mahdollistuneet
you all would not have become possible
eivät olisi mahdollistuneet
they would not have become possible
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole mahdollistunut
you have become possible!
olkoon mahdollistunut
he/she have become possible!
olkaamme mahdollistuneet
we have become possible!
olkaa mahdollistuneet
you all have become possible!
olkoot mahdollistuneet
they have become possible!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene mahdollistunut
I probably have not become possible
et liene mahdollistunut
you probably have not become possible
ei liene mahdollistunut
he/she probably has not become possible
emme liene mahdollistuneet
we probably have not become possible
ette liene mahdollistuneet
you all probably have not become possible
eivät liene mahdollistuneet
they probably have not become possible

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mahdollistaa
allow

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become possible':

None found.
Learning languages?