Juurtaa (to do) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 54/huutaa, rt-rr gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
juurran
I do
juurrat
you do
juurtaa
he/she does
juurramme
we do
juurratte
you all do
juurtavat
they do
juurretaan
is done
Past tense
juursin
I did
juursit
you did
juursi
he/she did
juursimme
we did
juursitte
you all did
juursivat
they did
juurrettiin
was done
Conditional mood
juurtaisin
I would do
juurtaisit
you would do
juurtaisi
he/she would do
juurtaisimme
we would do
juurtaisitte
you all would do
juurtaisivat
they would do
juurrettaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
juurra
do!
juurtakoon
do!
juurtakaamme
let's do!
juurtakaa
do!
juurtakoot
do!
juurrettakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
juurtanen
I probably do
juurtanet
you probably do
juurtanee
he/she probably does
juurtanemme
we probably do
juurtanette
you all probably do
juurtanevat
they probably do
juurrettaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
juurtaa
to do
juurtaakseen
to do
juurtaessa
while doing
juurtaen
while doing
juurtamassa
doing
juurtamasta
doing
juurtamaan
doing
juurtamalla
doing
juurtamatta
doing
juurtaman
doing
juurtaminen
doing
juurtamista
doing
juurtamaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
juurrettaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
juurrettaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
juurtava
doing
juurtanut
done
juurtama
done
Passive participles
juurrettava
not done
juurrettu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en juurra
I do not do
et juurra
you do not do
ei juurra
he/she do not do
emme juurra
we do not do
ette juurra
you all do not do
eivät juurra
they do not do
ei juurreta
is not done
Past negative tense
en juurtanut
I did not do
et juurtanut
you did not do
ei juurtanut
he/she did not do
emme juurtaneet
we did not do
ette juurtaneet
you all did not do
eivät juurtaneet
they did not do
oli juurrettu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en juurtaisi
I would not do
et juurtaisi
you would not do
ei juurtaisi
he/she would not do
emme juurtaisi
we would not do
ette juurtaisi
you all would not do
eivät juurtaisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä juurra
do not do!
älköön juurtako
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme juurtako
let's not do!
älkää juurtako
do not do!
älkööt juurtako
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en juurtane
I probably do not do
et juurtane
you probably do not do
ei juurtane
he/she probably does not do
emme juurtane
we probably do not do
ette juurtane
you all probably do not do
eivät juurtane
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen juurtanut
I have done
olet juurtanut
you have done
on juurtanut
he/she has done
olemme juurtaneet
we have done
olette juurtaneet
you all have done
ovat juurtaneet
they have done
on juurrettu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin juurtanut
I had done
olit juurtanut
you had done
oli juurtanut
he/she had done
olimme juurtaneet
we had done
olitte juurtaneet
you all had done
olivat juurtaneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin juurtanut
I would have done
olisit juurtanut
you would have done
olisi juurtanut
he/she would have done
olisimme juurtaneet
we would have done
olisitte juurtaneet
you all would have done
olisivat juurtaneet
they would have done
olisi juurrettu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole juurtanut
you have done!
olkoon juurtanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme juurtaneet
we have done!
olkaa juurtaneet
you all have done!
olkoot juurtaneet
they have done!
olkoon juurrettu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen juurtanut
I probably have done
lienet juurtanut
you probably have done
lienee juurtanut
he/she probably has done
lienemme juurtaneet
we probably have done
lienette juurtaneet
you all probably have done
lienevät juurtaneet
they probably have done
lienee juurrettu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole juurtanut
I have not done
et ole juurtanut
you have not done
ei ole juurtanut
he/she has not done
emme ole juurtaneet
we have not done
ette ole juurtaneet
you all have not done
eivät ole juurtaneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut juurtanut
I had not done
et ollut juurtanut
you had not done
ei ollut juurtanut
he/she had not done
emme olleet juurtaneet
we had not done
ette olleet juurtaneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet juurtaneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi juurtanut
I would not have done
et olisi juurtanut
you would not have done
ei olisi juurtanut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi juurtaneet
we would not have done
ette olisi juurtaneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi juurtaneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole juurtanut
you have done!
olkoon juurtanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme juurtaneet
we have done!
olkaa juurtaneet
you all have done!
olkoot juurtaneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene juurtanut
I probably have not done
et liene juurtanut
you probably have not done
ei liene juurtanut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene juurtaneet
we probably have not done
ette liene juurtaneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene juurtaneet
they probably have not done

Examples of juurtaa

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Kuinka kaukaa tämä juurtaa?How far back does this thing go?

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

huurtaa
frost
juontaa
compere
juottaa
give someone something to drink
juurtua
take root
puurtaa
work hard

Similar but longer

juurittaa
do

Random

junailla
fix up
juosta
run
jutella
chat
juuria
uproot
juurruttaa
make take root
juurtua
take root
jymäyttää
thud
jytistää
produce a very lowpitch
jytkyttää
english
jyvittää
allocate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In