Huumaantua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
huumaannun
I become
huumaannut
you become
huumaantuu
he/she becomes
huumaannumme
we become
huumaannutte
you all become
huumaantuvat
they become
huumaannutaan
is become
Past tense
huumaannuin
I became
huumaannuit
you became
huumaantui
he/she became
huumaannuimme
we became
huumaannuitte
you all became
huumaantuivat
they became
huumaannuttiin
was become
Conditional mood
huumaantuisin
I would become
huumaantuisit
you would become
huumaantuisi
he/she would become
huumaantuisimme
we would become
huumaantuisitte
you all would become
huumaantuisivat
they would become
huumaannuttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
huumaannu
become!
huumaantukoon
become!
huumaantukaamme
let's become!
huumaantukaa
become!
huumaantukoot
become!
huumaannuttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
huumaantunen
I probably become
huumaantunet
you probably become
huumaantunee
he/she probably becomes
huumaantunemme
we probably become
huumaantunette
you all probably become
huumaantunevat
they probably become
huumaannuttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
huumaantua
to become
huumaantuakseen
to become
huumaantuessa
while becoming
huumaantuen
while becoming
huumaantumassa
becoming
huumaantumasta
becoming
huumaantumaan
becoming
huumaantumalla
becoming
huumaantumatta
becoming
huumaantuman
becoming
huumaantuminen
becoming
huumaantumista
becoming
huumaantumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
huumaannuttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
huumaannuttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
huumaantuva
becoming
huumaantunut
become
huumaantuma
become
Passive participles
huumaannuttava
not become
huumaannuttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en huumaannu
I do not become
et huumaannu
you do not become
ei huumaannu
he/she do not become
emme huumaannu
we do not become
ette huumaannu
you all do not become
eivät huumaannu
they do not become
ei huumaannuta
is not become
Past negative tense
en huumaantunut
I did not become
et huumaantunut
you did not become
ei huumaantunut
he/she did not become
emme huumaantuneet
we did not become
ette huumaantuneet
you all did not become
eivät huumaantuneet
they did not become
oli huumaannuttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en huumaantuisi
I would not become
et huumaantuisi
you would not become
ei huumaantuisi
he/she would not become
emme huumaantuisi
we would not become
ette huumaantuisi
you all would not become
eivät huumaantuisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä huumaannu
do not become!
älköön huumaantuko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme huumaantuko
let's not become!
älkää huumaantuko
do not become!
älkööt huumaantuko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en huumaantune
I probably do not become
et huumaantune
you probably do not become
ei huumaantune
he/she probably does not become
emme huumaantune
we probably do not become
ette huumaantune
you all probably do not become
eivät huumaantune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen huumaantunut
I have become
olet huumaantunut
you have become
on huumaantunut
he/she has become
olemme huumaantuneet
we have become
olette huumaantuneet
you all have become
ovat huumaantuneet
they have become
on huumaannuttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin huumaantunut
I had become
olit huumaantunut
you had become
oli huumaantunut
he/she had become
olimme huumaantuneet
we had become
olitte huumaantuneet
you all had become
olivat huumaantuneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin huumaantunut
I would have become
olisit huumaantunut
you would have become
olisi huumaantunut
he/she would have become
olisimme huumaantuneet
we would have become
olisitte huumaantuneet
you all would have become
olisivat huumaantuneet
they would have become
olisi huumaannuttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole huumaantunut
you have become!
olkoon huumaantunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme huumaantuneet
we have become!
olkaa huumaantuneet
you all have become!
olkoot huumaantuneet
they have become!
olkoon huumaannuttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen huumaantunut
I probably have become
lienet huumaantunut
you probably have become
lienee huumaantunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme huumaantuneet
we probably have become
lienette huumaantuneet
you all probably have become
lienevät huumaantuneet
they probably have become
lienee huumaannuttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole huumaantunut
I have not become
et ole huumaantunut
you have not become
ei ole huumaantunut
he/she has not become
emme ole huumaantuneet
we have not become
ette ole huumaantuneet
you all have not become
eivät ole huumaantuneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut huumaantunut
I had not become
et ollut huumaantunut
you had not become
ei ollut huumaantunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet huumaantuneet
we had not become
ette olleet huumaantuneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet huumaantuneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi huumaantunut
I would not have become
et olisi huumaantunut
you would not have become
ei olisi huumaantunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi huumaantuneet
we would not have become
ette olisi huumaantuneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi huumaantuneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole huumaantunut
you have become!
olkoon huumaantunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme huumaantuneet
we have become!
olkaa huumaantuneet
you all have become!
olkoot huumaantuneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene huumaantunut
I probably have not become
et liene huumaantunut
you probably have not become
ei liene huumaantunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene huumaantuneet
we probably have not become
ette liene huumaantuneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene huumaantuneet
they probably have not become

Examples of huumaantua

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Pian Charlotte huumaantui hänen lahjakkuudestaan, - hänen outoudestaan ja tuoksustaan.Charlotte quickly became intoxicated by his talent... his strangeness and the smell of his wool.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harmaantua
grey
hukkaantua
be wasted
hullaantua
infatuate
hurmaantua
be enraptured

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hukkua
drown
hulvahtaa
english
humauttaa
beat
huonota
worsen
hupsahtaa
english
hurjeta
become more fierce
hurjistuttaa
make furious
hurmioitua
become ecstatic
huumaannuttaa
do
huumata
stun

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?