Hiukoa (to feel hungry) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, k- gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hiuon
I feel hungry
hiuot
you feel hungry
hiukoo
he/she feels hungry
hiuomme
we feel hungry
hiuotte
you all feel hungry
hiukovat
they feel hungry
hiuotaan
is felt hungry
Past tense
hiuoin
I felt hungry
hiuoit
you felt hungry
hiukoi
he/she felt hungry
hiuoimme
we felt hungry
hiuoitte
you all felt hungry
hiukoivat
they felt hungry
hiuottiin
was felt hungry
Conditional mood
hiukoisin
I would feel hungry
hiukoisit
you would feel hungry
hiukoisi
he/she would feel hungry
hiukoisimme
we would feel hungry
hiukoisitte
you all would feel hungry
hiukoisivat
they would feel hungry
hiuottaisiin
would be felt hungry
Imperative mood
-
hiuo
feel hungry!
hiukokoon
feel hungry!
hiukokaamme
let's feel hungry!
hiukokaa
feel hungry!
hiukokoot
feel hungry!
hiuottakoon
be felt hungry!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hiukonen
I probably feel hungry
hiukonet
you probably feel hungry
hiukonee
he/she probably feels hungry
hiukonemme
we probably feel hungry
hiukonette
you all probably feel hungry
hiukonevat
they probably feel hungry
hiuottaneen
probably is felt hungry
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hiukoa
to feel hungry
hiukoakseen
to feel hungry
hiukoessa
while feeling hungry
hiukoen
while feeling hungry
hiukomassa
feeling hungry
hiukomasta
feeling hungry
hiukomaan
feeling hungry
hiukomalla
feeling hungry
hiukomatta
feeling hungry
hiukoman
feeling hungry
hiukominen
feeling hungry
hiukomista
feeling hungry
hiukomaisillaan
just about to feel hungry
Passive infinitives
hiuottaessa
while not feeling hungry
-
-
-
-
-
-
hiuottaman
not feeling hungry
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hiukova
feeling hungry
hiukonut
felt hungry
hiukoma
felt hungry
Passive participles
hiuottava
not felt hungry
hiuottu
not felt hungry
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hiuo
I do not feel hungry
et hiuo
you do not feel hungry
ei hiuo
he/she do not feel hungry
emme hiuo
we do not feel hungry
ette hiuo
you all do not feel hungry
eivät hiuo
they do not feel hungry
ei hiuota
is not felt hungry
Past negative tense
en hiukonut
I did not feel hungry
et hiukonut
you did not feel hungry
ei hiukonut
he/she did not feel hungry
emme hiukoneet
we did not feel hungry
ette hiukoneet
you all did not feel hungry
eivät hiukoneet
they did not feel hungry
oli hiuottu
had been felt hungry
Conditional negative tense
en hiukoisi
I would not feel hungry
et hiukoisi
you would not feel hungry
ei hiukoisi
he/she would not feel hungry
emme hiukoisi
we would not feel hungry
ette hiukoisi
you all would not feel hungry
eivät hiukoisi
they would not feel hungry
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hiuo
do not feel hungry!
älköön hiukoko
let him/her/it not feel hungry!
älkäämme hiukoko
let's not feel hungry!
älkää hiukoko
do not feel hungry!
älkööt hiukoko
do not feel hungry!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hiukone
I probably do not feel hungry
et hiukone
you probably do not feel hungry
ei hiukone
he/she probably does not feel hungry
emme hiukone
we probably do not feel hungry
ette hiukone
you all probably do not feel hungry
eivät hiukone
they probably do not feel hungry
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hiukonut
I have felt hungry
olet hiukonut
you have felt hungry
on hiukonut
he/she has felt hungry
olemme hiukoneet
we have felt hungry
olette hiukoneet
you all have felt hungry
ovat hiukoneet
they have felt hungry
on hiuottu
has been felt hungry
Past perfect tense
olin hiukonut
I had felt hungry
olit hiukonut
you had felt hungry
oli hiukonut
he/she had felt hungry
olimme hiukoneet
we had felt hungry
olitte hiukoneet
you all had felt hungry
olivat hiukoneet
they had felt hungry
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hiukonut
I would have felt hungry
olisit hiukonut
you would have felt hungry
olisi hiukonut
he/she would have felt hungry
olisimme hiukoneet
we would have felt hungry
olisitte hiukoneet
you all would have felt hungry
olisivat hiukoneet
they would have felt hungry
olisi hiuottu
would has been felt hungry
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hiukonut
you have felt hungry!
olkoon hiukonut
he/she have felt hungry!
olkaamme hiukoneet
we have felt hungry!
olkaa hiukoneet
you all have felt hungry!
olkoot hiukoneet
they have felt hungry!
olkoon hiuottu
has been felt hungry!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hiukonut
I probably have felt hungry
lienet hiukonut
you probably have felt hungry
lienee hiukonut
he/she probably has felt hungry
lienemme hiukoneet
we probably have felt hungry
lienette hiukoneet
you all probably have felt hungry
lienevät hiukoneet
they probably have felt hungry
lienee hiuottu
probably has been felt hungry
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hiukonut
I have not felt hungry
et ole hiukonut
you have not felt hungry
ei ole hiukonut
he/she has not felt hungry
emme ole hiukoneet
we have not felt hungry
ette ole hiukoneet
you all have not felt hungry
eivät ole hiukoneet
they have not felt hungry
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hiukonut
I had not felt hungry
et ollut hiukonut
you had not felt hungry
ei ollut hiukonut
he/she had not felt hungry
emme olleet hiukoneet
we had not felt hungry
ette olleet hiukoneet
you all had not felt hungry
eivät olleet hiukoneet
they had not felt hungry
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hiukonut
I would not have felt hungry
et olisi hiukonut
you would not have felt hungry
ei olisi hiukonut
he/she would not have felt hungry
emme olisi hiukoneet
we would not have felt hungry
ette olisi hiukoneet
you all would not have felt hungry
eivät olisi hiukoneet
they would not have felt hungry
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hiukonut
you have felt hungry!
olkoon hiukonut
he/she have felt hungry!
olkaamme hiukoneet
we have felt hungry!
olkaa hiukoneet
you all have felt hungry!
olkoot hiukoneet
they have felt hungry!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hiukonut
I probably have not felt hungry
et liene hiukonut
you probably have not felt hungry
ei liene hiukonut
he/she probably has not felt hungry
emme liene hiukoneet
we probably have not felt hungry
ette liene hiukoneet
you all probably have not felt hungry
eivät liene hiukoneet
they probably have not felt hungry

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halkoa
split
hieroa
massage
hiutua
english
laukoa
fire

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hellyttää
english
hiivata
heave
hioutua
be ground
hirnahtaa
neigh shortly
hirttää
hang
hirtättää
have someone hanged
hiukaista
feel hungry
hiutua
english
hollannintaa
translate into dutch
honata
understand

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'feel hungry':

None found.
Learning languages?