Haukahtaa (to utter a barkyipyapyelpbay) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
haukahdan
I utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdat
you utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaa
he/she utters a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdamme
we utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdatte
you all utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtavat
they utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdetaan
is uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Past tense
haukahdin
I uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdit
you uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahti
he/she uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdimme
we uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahditte
you all uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtivat
they uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdettiin
was uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Conditional mood
haukahtaisin
I would utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaisit
you would utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaisi
he/she would utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaisimme
we would utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaisitte
you all would utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaisivat
they would utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdettaisiin
would be uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Imperative mood
-
haukahda
utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
haukahtakoon
utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
haukahtakaamme
let's utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
haukahtakaa
utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
haukahtakoot
utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
haukahdettakoon
be uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
haukahtanen
I probably utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtanet
you probably utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtanee
he/she probably utters a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtanemme
we probably utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtanette
you all probably utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtanevat
they probably utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdettaneen
probably is uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
haukahtaa
to utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaakseen
to utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaessa
while uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaen
while uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtamassa
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtamasta
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtamaan
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtamalla
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtamatta
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaman
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtaminen
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtamista
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtamaisillaan
just about to utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
Passive infinitives
haukahdettaessa
while not uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
-
-
-
-
-
haukahdettaman
not uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
haukahtava
uttering a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtanut
uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahtama
uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Passive participles
haukahdettava
not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
haukahdettu
not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en haukahda
I do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
et haukahda
you do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei haukahda
he/she do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme haukahda
we do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette haukahda
you all do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät haukahda
they do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei haukahdeta
is not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Past negative tense
en haukahtanut
I did not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
et haukahtanut
you did not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei haukahtanut
he/she did not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme haukahtaneet
we did not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette haukahtaneet
you all did not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät haukahtaneet
they did not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
oli haukahdettu
had been uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Conditional negative tense
en haukahtaisi
I would not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
et haukahtaisi
you would not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei haukahtaisi
he/she would not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme haukahtaisi
we would not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette haukahtaisi
you all would not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät haukahtaisi
they would not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä haukahda
do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
älköön haukahtako
let him/her/it not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
älkäämme haukahtako
let's not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
älkää haukahtako
do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
älkööt haukahtako
do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en haukahtane
I probably do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
et haukahtane
you probably do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei haukahtane
he/she probably does not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme haukahtane
we probably do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette haukahtane
you all probably do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät haukahtane
they probably do not utter a barkyipyapyelpbay
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen haukahtanut
I have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olet haukahtanut
you have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
on haukahtanut
he/she has uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olemme haukahtaneet
we have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olette haukahtaneet
you all have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ovat haukahtaneet
they have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
on haukahdettu
has been uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Past perfect tense
olin haukahtanut
I had uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olit haukahtanut
you had uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
oli haukahtanut
he/she had uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olimme haukahtaneet
we had uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olitte haukahtaneet
you all had uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olivat haukahtaneet
they had uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin haukahtanut
I would have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olisit haukahtanut
you would have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olisi haukahtanut
he/she would have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olisimme haukahtaneet
we would have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olisitte haukahtaneet
you all would have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olisivat haukahtaneet
they would have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
olisi haukahdettu
would has been uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole haukahtanut
you have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkoon haukahtanut
he/she have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkaamme haukahtaneet
we have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkaa haukahtaneet
you all have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkoot haukahtaneet
they have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkoon haukahdettu
has been uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen haukahtanut
I probably have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
lienet haukahtanut
you probably have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
lienee haukahtanut
he/she probably has uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
lienemme haukahtaneet
we probably have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
lienette haukahtaneet
you all probably have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
lienevät haukahtaneet
they probably have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
lienee haukahdettu
probably has been uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
Present perfect negative tense
en ole haukahtanut
I have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
et ole haukahtanut
you have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei ole haukahtanut
he/she has not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme ole haukahtaneet
we have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette ole haukahtaneet
you all have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät ole haukahtaneet
they have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut haukahtanut
I had not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
et ollut haukahtanut
you had not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei ollut haukahtanut
he/she had not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme olleet haukahtaneet
we had not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette olleet haukahtaneet
you all had not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät olleet haukahtaneet
they had not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi haukahtanut
I would not have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
et olisi haukahtanut
you would not have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei olisi haukahtanut
he/she would not have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme olisi haukahtaneet
we would not have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette olisi haukahtaneet
you all would not have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät olisi haukahtaneet
they would not have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole haukahtanut
you have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkoon haukahtanut
he/she have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkaamme haukahtaneet
we have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkaa haukahtaneet
you all have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
olkoot haukahtaneet
they have uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene haukahtanut
I probably have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
et liene haukahtanut
you probably have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ei liene haukahtanut
he/she probably has not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
emme liene haukahtaneet
we probably have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
ette liene haukahtaneet
you all probably have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay
eivät liene haukahtaneet
they probably have not uttered a barkyipyapyelpbay

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hairahtaa
slip
haksahtaa
blunder
harmahtaa
have
haukottaa
but less used
hetkahtaa
english
kuukahtaa
die
niukahtaa
sprain
nuukahtaa
droop
paukahtaa
bang

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hapettua
oxidize
harmistua
be annoyed
harmittaa
irritate
harppunoida
harpoon
haukahdella
do
haukata
bite
haurastuttaa
make brittle
hauskuttaa
do
havitella
go after
heilahtaa
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'utter a barkyipyapyelpbay':

None found.
Learning languages?