Harmonioida (to harmonize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
harmonioin
I harmonize
harmonioit
you harmonize
harmonioi
he/she harmonizes
harmonioimme
we harmonize
harmonioitte
you all harmonize
harmonioivat
they harmonize
harmonioidaan
is harmonized
Past tense
harmonioin
I harmonized
harmonioit
you harmonized
harmonioi
he/she harmonized
harmonioimme
we harmonized
harmonioitte
you all harmonized
harmonioivat
they harmonized
harmonioitiin
was harmonized
Conditional mood
harmonioisin
I would harmonize
harmonioisit
you would harmonize
harmonioisi
he/she would harmonize
harmonioisimme
we would harmonize
harmonioisitte
you all would harmonize
harmonioisivat
they would harmonize
harmonioitaisiin
would be harmonized
Imperative mood
-
harmonioi
harmonize!
harmonioikoon
harmonize!
harmonioikaamme
let's harmonize!
harmonioikaa
harmonize!
harmonioikoot
harmonize!
harmonioitakoon
be harmonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
harmonioinen
I probably harmonize
harmonioinet
you probably harmonize
harmonioinee
he/she probably harmonizes
harmonioinemme
we probably harmonize
harmonioinette
you all probably harmonize
harmonioinevat
they probably harmonize
harmonioitaneen
probably is harmonized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
harmonioida
to harmonize
harmonioidakseen
to harmonize
harmonioidessa
while harmonizing
harmonioiden
while harmonizing
harmonioimassa
harmonizing
harmonioimasta
harmonizing
harmonioimaan
harmonizing
harmonioimalla
harmonizing
harmonioimatta
harmonizing
harmonioiman
harmonizing
harmonioiminen
harmonizing
harmonioimista
harmonizing
harmonioimaisillaan
just about to harmonize
Passive infinitives
harmonioitaessa
while not harmonizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
harmonioitaman
not harmonizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
harmonioiva
harmonizing
harmonioinut
harmonized
harmonioima
harmonized
Passive participles
harmonioitava
not harmonized
harmonioitu
not harmonized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en harmonioi
I do not harmonize
et harmonioi
you do not harmonize
ei harmonioi
he/she do not harmonize
emme harmonioi
we do not harmonize
ette harmonioi
you all do not harmonize
eivät harmonioi
they do not harmonize
ei harmonioida
is not harmonized
Past negative tense
en harmonioinut
I did not harmonize
et harmonioinut
you did not harmonize
ei harmonioinut
he/she did not harmonize
emme harmonioineet
we did not harmonize
ette harmonioineet
you all did not harmonize
eivät harmonioineet
they did not harmonize
oli harmonioitu
had been harmonized
Conditional negative tense
en harmonioisi
I would not harmonize
et harmonioisi
you would not harmonize
ei harmonioisi
he/she would not harmonize
emme harmonioisi
we would not harmonize
ette harmonioisi
you all would not harmonize
eivät harmonioisi
they would not harmonize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä harmonioi
do not harmonize!
älköön harmonioiko
let him/her/it not harmonize!
älkäämme harmonioiko
let's not harmonize!
älkää harmonioiko
do not harmonize!
älkööt harmonioiko
do not harmonize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en harmonioine
I probably do not harmonize
et harmonioine
you probably do not harmonize
ei harmonioine
he/she probably does not harmonize
emme harmonioine
we probably do not harmonize
ette harmonioine
you all probably do not harmonize
eivät harmonioine
they probably do not harmonize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen harmonioinut
I have harmonized
olet harmonioinut
you have harmonized
on harmonioinut
he/she has harmonized
olemme harmonioineet
we have harmonized
olette harmonioineet
you all have harmonized
ovat harmonioineet
they have harmonized
on harmonioitu
has been harmonized
Past perfect tense
olin harmonioinut
I had harmonized
olit harmonioinut
you had harmonized
oli harmonioinut
he/she had harmonized
olimme harmonioineet
we had harmonized
olitte harmonioineet
you all had harmonized
olivat harmonioineet
they had harmonized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin harmonioinut
I would have harmonized
olisit harmonioinut
you would have harmonized
olisi harmonioinut
he/she would have harmonized
olisimme harmonioineet
we would have harmonized
olisitte harmonioineet
you all would have harmonized
olisivat harmonioineet
they would have harmonized
olisi harmonioitu
would has been harmonized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole harmonioinut
you have harmonized!
olkoon harmonioinut
he/she have harmonized!
olkaamme harmonioineet
we have harmonized!
olkaa harmonioineet
you all have harmonized!
olkoot harmonioineet
they have harmonized!
olkoon harmonioitu
has been harmonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen harmonioinut
I probably have harmonized
lienet harmonioinut
you probably have harmonized
lienee harmonioinut
he/she probably has harmonized
lienemme harmonioineet
we probably have harmonized
lienette harmonioineet
you all probably have harmonized
lienevät harmonioineet
they probably have harmonized
lienee harmonioitu
probably has been harmonized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole harmonioinut
I have not harmonized
et ole harmonioinut
you have not harmonized
ei ole harmonioinut
he/she has not harmonized
emme ole harmonioineet
we have not harmonized
ette ole harmonioineet
you all have not harmonized
eivät ole harmonioineet
they have not harmonized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut harmonioinut
I had not harmonized
et ollut harmonioinut
you had not harmonized
ei ollut harmonioinut
he/she had not harmonized
emme olleet harmonioineet
we had not harmonized
ette olleet harmonioineet
you all had not harmonized
eivät olleet harmonioineet
they had not harmonized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi harmonioinut
I would not have harmonized
et olisi harmonioinut
you would not have harmonized
ei olisi harmonioinut
he/she would not have harmonized
emme olisi harmonioineet
we would not have harmonized
ette olisi harmonioineet
you all would not have harmonized
eivät olisi harmonioineet
they would not have harmonized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole harmonioinut
you have harmonized!
olkoon harmonioinut
he/she have harmonized!
olkaamme harmonioineet
we have harmonized!
olkaa harmonioineet
you all have harmonized!
olkoot harmonioineet
they have harmonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene harmonioinut
I probably have not harmonized
et liene harmonioinut
you probably have not harmonized
ei liene harmonioinut
he/she probably has not harmonized
emme liene harmonioineet
we probably have not harmonized
ette liene harmonioineet
you all probably have not harmonized
eivät liene harmonioineet
they probably have not harmonized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

harmonisoida
harmonize

Random

halsteroida
do
hangota
use a pitchfork
harhaantua
do
harjaantua
become competent in something
harmaantua
grey
harmahtaa
have
harmittaa
irritate
harmonisoida
harmonize
haukkoa henkeään
gasp
haukottaa
but less used

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'harmonize':

None found.
Learning languages?