Harmonisoida (to harmonize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
harmonisoin
I harmonize
harmonisoit
you harmonize
harmonisoi
he/she harmonizes
harmonisoimme
we harmonize
harmonisoitte
you all harmonize
harmonisoivat
they harmonize
harmonisoidaan
is harmonized
Past tense
harmonisoin
I harmonized
harmonisoit
you harmonized
harmonisoi
he/she harmonized
harmonisoimme
we harmonized
harmonisoitte
you all harmonized
harmonisoivat
they harmonized
harmonisoitiin
was harmonized
Conditional mood
harmonisoisin
I would harmonize
harmonisoisit
you would harmonize
harmonisoisi
he/she would harmonize
harmonisoisimme
we would harmonize
harmonisoisitte
you all would harmonize
harmonisoisivat
they would harmonize
harmonisoitaisiin
would be harmonized
Imperative mood
-
harmonisoi
harmonize!
harmonisoikoon
harmonize!
harmonisoikaamme
let's harmonize!
harmonisoikaa
harmonize!
harmonisoikoot
harmonize!
harmonisoitakoon
be harmonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
harmonisoinen
I probably harmonize
harmonisoinet
you probably harmonize
harmonisoinee
he/she probably harmonizes
harmonisoinemme
we probably harmonize
harmonisoinette
you all probably harmonize
harmonisoinevat
they probably harmonize
harmonisoitaneen
probably is harmonized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
harmonisoida
to harmonize
harmonisoidakseen
to harmonize
harmonisoidessa
while harmonizing
harmonisoiden
while harmonizing
harmonisoimassa
harmonizing
harmonisoimasta
harmonizing
harmonisoimaan
harmonizing
harmonisoimalla
harmonizing
harmonisoimatta
harmonizing
harmonisoiman
harmonizing
harmonisoiminen
harmonizing
harmonisoimista
harmonizing
harmonisoimaisillaan
just about to harmonize
Passive infinitives
harmonisoitaessa
while not harmonizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
harmonisoitaman
not harmonizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
harmonisoiva
harmonizing
harmonisoinut
harmonized
harmonisoima
harmonized
Passive participles
harmonisoitava
not harmonized
harmonisoitu
not harmonized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en harmonisoi
I do not harmonize
et harmonisoi
you do not harmonize
ei harmonisoi
he/she do not harmonize
emme harmonisoi
we do not harmonize
ette harmonisoi
you all do not harmonize
eivät harmonisoi
they do not harmonize
ei harmonisoida
is not harmonized
Past negative tense
en harmonisoinut
I did not harmonize
et harmonisoinut
you did not harmonize
ei harmonisoinut
he/she did not harmonize
emme harmonisoineet
we did not harmonize
ette harmonisoineet
you all did not harmonize
eivät harmonisoineet
they did not harmonize
oli harmonisoitu
had been harmonized
Conditional negative tense
en harmonisoisi
I would not harmonize
et harmonisoisi
you would not harmonize
ei harmonisoisi
he/she would not harmonize
emme harmonisoisi
we would not harmonize
ette harmonisoisi
you all would not harmonize
eivät harmonisoisi
they would not harmonize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä harmonisoi
do not harmonize!
älköön harmonisoiko
let him/her/it not harmonize!
älkäämme harmonisoiko
let's not harmonize!
älkää harmonisoiko
do not harmonize!
älkööt harmonisoiko
do not harmonize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en harmonisoine
I probably do not harmonize
et harmonisoine
you probably do not harmonize
ei harmonisoine
he/she probably does not harmonize
emme harmonisoine
we probably do not harmonize
ette harmonisoine
you all probably do not harmonize
eivät harmonisoine
they probably do not harmonize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen harmonisoinut
I have harmonized
olet harmonisoinut
you have harmonized
on harmonisoinut
he/she has harmonized
olemme harmonisoineet
we have harmonized
olette harmonisoineet
you all have harmonized
ovat harmonisoineet
they have harmonized
on harmonisoitu
has been harmonized
Past perfect tense
olin harmonisoinut
I had harmonized
olit harmonisoinut
you had harmonized
oli harmonisoinut
he/she had harmonized
olimme harmonisoineet
we had harmonized
olitte harmonisoineet
you all had harmonized
olivat harmonisoineet
they had harmonized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin harmonisoinut
I would have harmonized
olisit harmonisoinut
you would have harmonized
olisi harmonisoinut
he/she would have harmonized
olisimme harmonisoineet
we would have harmonized
olisitte harmonisoineet
you all would have harmonized
olisivat harmonisoineet
they would have harmonized
olisi harmonisoitu
would has been harmonized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole harmonisoinut
you have harmonized!
olkoon harmonisoinut
he/she have harmonized!
olkaamme harmonisoineet
we have harmonized!
olkaa harmonisoineet
you all have harmonized!
olkoot harmonisoineet
they have harmonized!
olkoon harmonisoitu
has been harmonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen harmonisoinut
I probably have harmonized
lienet harmonisoinut
you probably have harmonized
lienee harmonisoinut
he/she probably has harmonized
lienemme harmonisoineet
we probably have harmonized
lienette harmonisoineet
you all probably have harmonized
lienevät harmonisoineet
they probably have harmonized
lienee harmonisoitu
probably has been harmonized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole harmonisoinut
I have not harmonized
et ole harmonisoinut
you have not harmonized
ei ole harmonisoinut
he/she has not harmonized
emme ole harmonisoineet
we have not harmonized
ette ole harmonisoineet
you all have not harmonized
eivät ole harmonisoineet
they have not harmonized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut harmonisoinut
I had not harmonized
et ollut harmonisoinut
you had not harmonized
ei ollut harmonisoinut
he/she had not harmonized
emme olleet harmonisoineet
we had not harmonized
ette olleet harmonisoineet
you all had not harmonized
eivät olleet harmonisoineet
they had not harmonized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi harmonisoinut
I would not have harmonized
et olisi harmonisoinut
you would not have harmonized
ei olisi harmonisoinut
he/she would not have harmonized
emme olisi harmonisoineet
we would not have harmonized
ette olisi harmonisoineet
you all would not have harmonized
eivät olisi harmonisoineet
they would not have harmonized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole harmonisoinut
you have harmonized!
olkoon harmonisoinut
he/she have harmonized!
olkaamme harmonisoineet
we have harmonized!
olkaa harmonisoineet
you all have harmonized!
olkoot harmonisoineet
they have harmonized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene harmonisoinut
I probably have not harmonized
et liene harmonisoinut
you probably have not harmonized
ei liene harmonisoinut
he/she probably has not harmonized
emme liene harmonisoineet
we probably have not harmonized
ette liene harmonisoineet
you all probably have not harmonized
eivät liene harmonisoineet
they probably have not harmonized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'harmonize':

None found.
Learning languages?