Hankaantua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hankaannun
I do
hankaannut
you do
hankaantuu
he/she does
hankaannumme
we do
hankaannutte
you all do
hankaantuvat
they do
hankaannutaan
is done
Past tense
hankaannuin
I did
hankaannuit
you did
hankaantui
he/she did
hankaannuimme
we did
hankaannuitte
you all did
hankaantuivat
they did
hankaannuttiin
was done
Conditional mood
hankaantuisin
I would do
hankaantuisit
you would do
hankaantuisi
he/she would do
hankaantuisimme
we would do
hankaantuisitte
you all would do
hankaantuisivat
they would do
hankaannuttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
hankaannu
do!
hankaantukoon
do!
hankaantukaamme
let's do!
hankaantukaa
do!
hankaantukoot
do!
hankaannuttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hankaantunen
I probably do
hankaantunet
you probably do
hankaantunee
he/she probably does
hankaantunemme
we probably do
hankaantunette
you all probably do
hankaantunevat
they probably do
hankaannuttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hankaantua
to do
hankaantuakseen
to do
hankaantuessa
while doing
hankaantuen
while doing
hankaantumassa
doing
hankaantumasta
doing
hankaantumaan
doing
hankaantumalla
doing
hankaantumatta
doing
hankaantuman
doing
hankaantuminen
doing
hankaantumista
doing
hankaantumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
hankaannuttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
hankaannuttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hankaantuva
doing
hankaantunut
done
hankaantuma
done
Passive participles
hankaannuttava
not done
hankaannuttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hankaannu
I do not do
et hankaannu
you do not do
ei hankaannu
he/she do not do
emme hankaannu
we do not do
ette hankaannu
you all do not do
eivät hankaannu
they do not do
ei hankaannuta
is not done
Past negative tense
en hankaantunut
I did not do
et hankaantunut
you did not do
ei hankaantunut
he/she did not do
emme hankaantuneet
we did not do
ette hankaantuneet
you all did not do
eivät hankaantuneet
they did not do
oli hankaannuttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en hankaantuisi
I would not do
et hankaantuisi
you would not do
ei hankaantuisi
he/she would not do
emme hankaantuisi
we would not do
ette hankaantuisi
you all would not do
eivät hankaantuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hankaannu
do not do!
älköön hankaantuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme hankaantuko
let's not do!
älkää hankaantuko
do not do!
älkööt hankaantuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hankaantune
I probably do not do
et hankaantune
you probably do not do
ei hankaantune
he/she probably does not do
emme hankaantune
we probably do not do
ette hankaantune
you all probably do not do
eivät hankaantune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hankaantunut
I have done
olet hankaantunut
you have done
on hankaantunut
he/she has done
olemme hankaantuneet
we have done
olette hankaantuneet
you all have done
ovat hankaantuneet
they have done
on hankaannuttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin hankaantunut
I had done
olit hankaantunut
you had done
oli hankaantunut
he/she had done
olimme hankaantuneet
we had done
olitte hankaantuneet
you all had done
olivat hankaantuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hankaantunut
I would have done
olisit hankaantunut
you would have done
olisi hankaantunut
he/she would have done
olisimme hankaantuneet
we would have done
olisitte hankaantuneet
you all would have done
olisivat hankaantuneet
they would have done
olisi hankaannuttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hankaantunut
you have done!
olkoon hankaantunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hankaantuneet
we have done!
olkaa hankaantuneet
you all have done!
olkoot hankaantuneet
they have done!
olkoon hankaannuttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hankaantunut
I probably have done
lienet hankaantunut
you probably have done
lienee hankaantunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme hankaantuneet
we probably have done
lienette hankaantuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät hankaantuneet
they probably have done
lienee hankaannuttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hankaantunut
I have not done
et ole hankaantunut
you have not done
ei ole hankaantunut
he/she has not done
emme ole hankaantuneet
we have not done
ette ole hankaantuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole hankaantuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hankaantunut
I had not done
et ollut hankaantunut
you had not done
ei ollut hankaantunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet hankaantuneet
we had not done
ette olleet hankaantuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet hankaantuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hankaantunut
I would not have done
et olisi hankaantunut
you would not have done
ei olisi hankaantunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi hankaantuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi hankaantuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi hankaantuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hankaantunut
you have done!
olkoon hankaantunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hankaantuneet
we have done!
olkaa hankaantuneet
you all have done!
olkoot hankaantuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hankaantunut
I probably have not done
et liene hankaantunut
you probably have not done
ei liene hankaantunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene hankaantuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene hankaantuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene hankaantuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haaraantua
branch
hakkaantua
do
halvaantua
become
harhaantua
do
harjaantua
become competent in something
harmaantua
grey
hautaantua
do
hukkaantua
be wasted

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

filtrata
filter
haistella
smell
hallinnoida
administer
halventua
become cheaper
hangata
rub
hangota
use a pitchfork
hankaloittaa
complicate
harhaantua
do
harjaannuttaa
train
harmaannuttaa
gray

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?