Hahmoutua (to take shape) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hahmoudun
I take shape
hahmoudut
you take shape
hahmoutuu
he/she takes shape
hahmoudumme
we take shape
hahmoudutte
you all take shape
hahmoutuvat
they take shape
hahmoudutaan
is taken shape
Past tense
hahmouduin
I took shape
hahmouduit
you took shape
hahmoutui
he/she took shape
hahmouduimme
we took shape
hahmouduitte
you all took shape
hahmoutuivat
they took shape
hahmouduttiin
was taken shape
Conditional mood
hahmoutuisin
I would take shape
hahmoutuisit
you would take shape
hahmoutuisi
he/she would take shape
hahmoutuisimme
we would take shape
hahmoutuisitte
you all would take shape
hahmoutuisivat
they would take shape
hahmouduttaisiin
would be taken shape
Imperative mood
-
hahmoudu
take shape!
hahmoutukoon
take shape!
hahmoutukaamme
let's take shape!
hahmoutukaa
take shape!
hahmoutukoot
take shape!
hahmouduttakoon
be taken shape!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hahmoutunen
I probably take shape
hahmoutunet
you probably take shape
hahmoutunee
he/she probably takes shape
hahmoutunemme
we probably take shape
hahmoutunette
you all probably take shape
hahmoutunevat
they probably take shape
hahmouduttaneen
probably is taken shape
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hahmoutua
to take shape
hahmoutuakseen
to take shape
hahmoutuessa
while taking shape
hahmoutuen
while taking shape
hahmoutumassa
taking shape
hahmoutumasta
taking shape
hahmoutumaan
taking shape
hahmoutumalla
taking shape
hahmoutumatta
taking shape
hahmoutuman
taking shape
hahmoutuminen
taking shape
hahmoutumista
taking shape
hahmoutumaisillaan
just about to take shape
Passive infinitives
hahmouduttaessa
while not taking shape
-
-
-
-
-
-
hahmouduttaman
not taking shape
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hahmoutuva
taking shape
hahmoutunut
taken shape
hahmoutuma
taken shape
Passive participles
hahmouduttava
not taken shape
hahmouduttu
not taken shape
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hahmoudu
I do not take shape
et hahmoudu
you do not take shape
ei hahmoudu
he/she do not take shape
emme hahmoudu
we do not take shape
ette hahmoudu
you all do not take shape
eivät hahmoudu
they do not take shape
ei hahmouduta
is not taken shape
Past negative tense
en hahmoutunut
I did not take shape
et hahmoutunut
you did not take shape
ei hahmoutunut
he/she did not take shape
emme hahmoutuneet
we did not take shape
ette hahmoutuneet
you all did not take shape
eivät hahmoutuneet
they did not take shape
oli hahmouduttu
had been taken shape
Conditional negative tense
en hahmoutuisi
I would not take shape
et hahmoutuisi
you would not take shape
ei hahmoutuisi
he/she would not take shape
emme hahmoutuisi
we would not take shape
ette hahmoutuisi
you all would not take shape
eivät hahmoutuisi
they would not take shape
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hahmoudu
do not take shape!
älköön hahmoutuko
let him/her/it not take shape!
älkäämme hahmoutuko
let's not take shape!
älkää hahmoutuko
do not take shape!
älkööt hahmoutuko
do not take shape!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hahmoutune
I probably do not take shape
et hahmoutune
you probably do not take shape
ei hahmoutune
he/she probably does not take shape
emme hahmoutune
we probably do not take shape
ette hahmoutune
you all probably do not take shape
eivät hahmoutune
they probably do not take shape
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hahmoutunut
I have taken shape
olet hahmoutunut
you have taken shape
on hahmoutunut
he/she has taken shape
olemme hahmoutuneet
we have taken shape
olette hahmoutuneet
you all have taken shape
ovat hahmoutuneet
they have taken shape
on hahmouduttu
has been taken shape
Past perfect tense
olin hahmoutunut
I had taken shape
olit hahmoutunut
you had taken shape
oli hahmoutunut
he/she had taken shape
olimme hahmoutuneet
we had taken shape
olitte hahmoutuneet
you all had taken shape
olivat hahmoutuneet
they had taken shape
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hahmoutunut
I would have taken shape
olisit hahmoutunut
you would have taken shape
olisi hahmoutunut
he/she would have taken shape
olisimme hahmoutuneet
we would have taken shape
olisitte hahmoutuneet
you all would have taken shape
olisivat hahmoutuneet
they would have taken shape
olisi hahmouduttu
would has been taken shape
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hahmoutunut
you have taken shape!
olkoon hahmoutunut
he/she have taken shape!
olkaamme hahmoutuneet
we have taken shape!
olkaa hahmoutuneet
you all have taken shape!
olkoot hahmoutuneet
they have taken shape!
olkoon hahmouduttu
has been taken shape!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hahmoutunut
I probably have taken shape
lienet hahmoutunut
you probably have taken shape
lienee hahmoutunut
he/she probably has taken shape
lienemme hahmoutuneet
we probably have taken shape
lienette hahmoutuneet
you all probably have taken shape
lienevät hahmoutuneet
they probably have taken shape
lienee hahmouduttu
probably has been taken shape
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hahmoutunut
I have not taken shape
et ole hahmoutunut
you have not taken shape
ei ole hahmoutunut
he/she has not taken shape
emme ole hahmoutuneet
we have not taken shape
ette ole hahmoutuneet
you all have not taken shape
eivät ole hahmoutuneet
they have not taken shape
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hahmoutunut
I had not taken shape
et ollut hahmoutunut
you had not taken shape
ei ollut hahmoutunut
he/she had not taken shape
emme olleet hahmoutuneet
we had not taken shape
ette olleet hahmoutuneet
you all had not taken shape
eivät olleet hahmoutuneet
they had not taken shape
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hahmoutunut
I would not have taken shape
et olisi hahmoutunut
you would not have taken shape
ei olisi hahmoutunut
he/she would not have taken shape
emme olisi hahmoutuneet
we would not have taken shape
ette olisi hahmoutuneet
you all would not have taken shape
eivät olisi hahmoutuneet
they would not have taken shape
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hahmoutunut
you have taken shape!
olkoon hahmoutunut
he/she have taken shape!
olkaamme hahmoutuneet
we have taken shape!
olkaa hahmoutuneet
you all have taken shape!
olkoot hahmoutuneet
they have taken shape!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hahmoutunut
I probably have not taken shape
et liene hahmoutunut
you probably have not taken shape
ei liene hahmoutunut
he/she probably has not taken shape
emme liene hahmoutuneet
we probably have not taken shape
ette liene hahmoutuneet
you all probably have not taken shape
eivät liene hahmoutuneet
they probably have not taken shape

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hahmottua
take shape
hautoutua
be incubated

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

fuskata
cheat
haalata
haul
haasioida
put hay on rack for
haastattaa
do
haetuttaa
have searched
hahmottua
take shape
haihatella
have unrealistic
hakkailla
flirt
hakkauttaa
have cut
haljeta
rip

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'take shape':

None found.
Learning languages?