Haaroa (to grow branches) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: branch kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
haaron
I grow branches
haarot
you grow branches
haaroo
he/she grows branches
haaromme
we grow branches
haarotte
you all grow branches
haarovat
they grow branches
haarotaan
is grown branches
Past tense
haaroin
I grew branches
haaroit
you grew branches
haaroi
he/she grew branches
haaroimme
we grew branches
haaroitte
you all grew branches
haaroivat
they grew branches
haarottiin
was grown branches
Conditional mood
haaroisin
I would grow branches
haaroisit
you would grow branches
haaroisi
he/she would grow branches
haaroisimme
we would grow branches
haaroisitte
you all would grow branches
haaroisivat
they would grow branches
haarottaisiin
would be grown branches
Imperative mood
-
haaro
grow branches!
haarokoon
grow branches!
haarokaamme
let's grow branches!
haarokaa
grow branches!
haarokoot
grow branches!
haarottakoon
be grown branches!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
haaronen
I probably grow branches
haaronet
you probably grow branches
haaronee
he/she probably grows branches
haaronemme
we probably grow branches
haaronette
you all probably grow branches
haaronevat
they probably grow branches
haarottaneen
probably is grown branches
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
haaroa
to grow branches
haaroakseen
to grow branches
haaroessa
while growing branches
haaroen
while growing branches
haaromassa
growing branches
haaromasta
growing branches
haaromaan
growing branches
haaromalla
growing branches
haaromatta
growing branches
haaroman
growing branches
haarominen
growing branches
haaromista
growing branches
haaromaisillaan
just about to grow branches
Passive infinitives
haarottaessa
while not growing branches
-
-
-
-
-
-
haarottaman
not growing branches
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
haarova
growing branches
haaronut
grown branches
haaroma
grown branches
Passive participles
haarottava
not grown branches
haarottu
not grown branches
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en haaro
I do not grow branches
et haaro
you do not grow branches
ei haaro
he/she do not grow branches
emme haaro
we do not grow branches
ette haaro
you all do not grow branches
eivät haaro
they do not grow branches
ei haarota
is not grown branches
Past negative tense
en haaronut
I did not grow branches
et haaronut
you did not grow branches
ei haaronut
he/she did not grow branches
emme haaroneet
we did not grow branches
ette haaroneet
you all did not grow branches
eivät haaroneet
they did not grow branches
oli haarottu
had been grown branches
Conditional negative tense
en haaroisi
I would not grow branches
et haaroisi
you would not grow branches
ei haaroisi
he/she would not grow branches
emme haaroisi
we would not grow branches
ette haaroisi
you all would not grow branches
eivät haaroisi
they would not grow branches
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä haaro
do not grow branches!
älköön haaroko
let him/her/it not grow branches!
älkäämme haaroko
let's not grow branches!
älkää haaroko
do not grow branches!
älkööt haaroko
do not grow branches!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en haarone
I probably do not grow branches
et haarone
you probably do not grow branches
ei haarone
he/she probably does not grow branches
emme haarone
we probably do not grow branches
ette haarone
you all probably do not grow branches
eivät haarone
they probably do not grow branches
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen haaronut
I have grown branches
olet haaronut
you have grown branches
on haaronut
he/she has grown branches
olemme haaroneet
we have grown branches
olette haaroneet
you all have grown branches
ovat haaroneet
they have grown branches
on haarottu
has been grown branches
Past perfect tense
olin haaronut
I had grown branches
olit haaronut
you had grown branches
oli haaronut
he/she had grown branches
olimme haaroneet
we had grown branches
olitte haaroneet
you all had grown branches
olivat haaroneet
they had grown branches
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin haaronut
I would have grown branches
olisit haaronut
you would have grown branches
olisi haaronut
he/she would have grown branches
olisimme haaroneet
we would have grown branches
olisitte haaroneet
you all would have grown branches
olisivat haaroneet
they would have grown branches
olisi haarottu
would has been grown branches
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole haaronut
you have grown branches!
olkoon haaronut
he/she have grown branches!
olkaamme haaroneet
we have grown branches!
olkaa haaroneet
you all have grown branches!
olkoot haaroneet
they have grown branches!
olkoon haarottu
has been grown branches!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen haaronut
I probably have grown branches
lienet haaronut
you probably have grown branches
lienee haaronut
he/she probably has grown branches
lienemme haaroneet
we probably have grown branches
lienette haaroneet
you all probably have grown branches
lienevät haaroneet
they probably have grown branches
lienee haarottu
probably has been grown branches
Present perfect negative tense
en ole haaronut
I have not grown branches
et ole haaronut
you have not grown branches
ei ole haaronut
he/she has not grown branches
emme ole haaroneet
we have not grown branches
ette ole haaroneet
you all have not grown branches
eivät ole haaroneet
they have not grown branches
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut haaronut
I had not grown branches
et ollut haaronut
you had not grown branches
ei ollut haaronut
he/she had not grown branches
emme olleet haaroneet
we had not grown branches
ette olleet haaroneet
you all had not grown branches
eivät olleet haaroneet
they had not grown branches
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi haaronut
I would not have grown branches
et olisi haaronut
you would not have grown branches
ei olisi haaronut
he/she would not have grown branches
emme olisi haaroneet
we would not have grown branches
ette olisi haaroneet
you all would not have grown branches
eivät olisi haaroneet
they would not have grown branches
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole haaronut
you have grown branches!
olkoon haaronut
he/she have grown branches!
olkaamme haaroneet
we have grown branches!
olkaa haaroneet
you all have grown branches!
olkoot haaroneet
they have grown branches!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene haaronut
I probably have not grown branches
et liene haaronut
you probably have not grown branches
ei liene haaronut
he/she probably has not grown branches
emme liene haaroneet
we probably have not grown branches
ette liene haaroneet
you all probably have not grown branches
eivät liene haaroneet
they probably have not grown branches

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haalia
scrape together
haavia
net
halkoa
split
hautoa
brood
hieroa
massage

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

folioida
cover
fosforesoida
make phosphorescent
globalisoida
globalize
haalistaa
fade
haalistua
fade
haaltua
fade
haarniskoida
put on an armourarmor
haaroittaa
branch
haavoittaa
wound
haihduttaa
evaporate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'grow branches':

None found.
Learning languages?