Evaluoida (to evaluate) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
evaluoin
I evaluate
evaluoit
you evaluate
evaluoi
he/she evaluates
evaluoimme
we evaluate
evaluoitte
you all evaluate
evaluoivat
they evaluate
evaluoidaan
is evaluated
Past tense
evaluoin
I evaluated
evaluoit
you evaluated
evaluoi
he/she evaluated
evaluoimme
we evaluated
evaluoitte
you all evaluated
evaluoivat
they evaluated
evaluoitiin
was evaluated
Conditional mood
evaluoisin
I would evaluate
evaluoisit
you would evaluate
evaluoisi
he/she would evaluate
evaluoisimme
we would evaluate
evaluoisitte
you all would evaluate
evaluoisivat
they would evaluate
evaluoitaisiin
would be evaluated
Imperative mood
-
evaluoi
evaluate!
evaluoikoon
evaluate!
evaluoikaamme
let's evaluate!
evaluoikaa
evaluate!
evaluoikoot
evaluate!
evaluoitakoon
be evaluated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
evaluoinen
I probably evaluate
evaluoinet
you probably evaluate
evaluoinee
he/she probably evaluates
evaluoinemme
we probably evaluate
evaluoinette
you all probably evaluate
evaluoinevat
they probably evaluate
evaluoitaneen
probably is evaluated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
evaluoida
to evaluate
evaluoidakseen
to evaluate
evaluoidessa
while evaluating
evaluoiden
while evaluating
evaluoimassa
evaluating
evaluoimasta
evaluating
evaluoimaan
evaluating
evaluoimalla
evaluating
evaluoimatta
evaluating
evaluoiman
evaluating
evaluoiminen
evaluating
evaluoimista
evaluating
evaluoimaisillaan
just about to evaluate
Passive infinitives
evaluoitaessa
while not evaluating
-
-
-
-
-
-
evaluoitaman
not evaluating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
evaluoiva
evaluating
evaluoinut
evaluated
evaluoima
evaluated
Passive participles
evaluoitava
not evaluated
evaluoitu
not evaluated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en evaluoi
I do not evaluate
et evaluoi
you do not evaluate
ei evaluoi
he/she do not evaluate
emme evaluoi
we do not evaluate
ette evaluoi
you all do not evaluate
eivät evaluoi
they do not evaluate
ei evaluoida
is not evaluated
Past negative tense
en evaluoinut
I did not evaluate
et evaluoinut
you did not evaluate
ei evaluoinut
he/she did not evaluate
emme evaluoineet
we did not evaluate
ette evaluoineet
you all did not evaluate
eivät evaluoineet
they did not evaluate
oli evaluoitu
had been evaluated
Conditional negative tense
en evaluoisi
I would not evaluate
et evaluoisi
you would not evaluate
ei evaluoisi
he/she would not evaluate
emme evaluoisi
we would not evaluate
ette evaluoisi
you all would not evaluate
eivät evaluoisi
they would not evaluate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä evaluoi
do not evaluate!
älköön evaluoiko
let him/her/it not evaluate!
älkäämme evaluoiko
let's not evaluate!
älkää evaluoiko
do not evaluate!
älkööt evaluoiko
do not evaluate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en evaluoine
I probably do not evaluate
et evaluoine
you probably do not evaluate
ei evaluoine
he/she probably does not evaluate
emme evaluoine
we probably do not evaluate
ette evaluoine
you all probably do not evaluate
eivät evaluoine
they probably do not evaluate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen evaluoinut
I have evaluated
olet evaluoinut
you have evaluated
on evaluoinut
he/she has evaluated
olemme evaluoineet
we have evaluated
olette evaluoineet
you all have evaluated
ovat evaluoineet
they have evaluated
on evaluoitu
has been evaluated
Past perfect tense
olin evaluoinut
I had evaluated
olit evaluoinut
you had evaluated
oli evaluoinut
he/she had evaluated
olimme evaluoineet
we had evaluated
olitte evaluoineet
you all had evaluated
olivat evaluoineet
they had evaluated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin evaluoinut
I would have evaluated
olisit evaluoinut
you would have evaluated
olisi evaluoinut
he/she would have evaluated
olisimme evaluoineet
we would have evaluated
olisitte evaluoineet
you all would have evaluated
olisivat evaluoineet
they would have evaluated
olisi evaluoitu
would has been evaluated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole evaluoinut
you have evaluated!
olkoon evaluoinut
he/she have evaluated!
olkaamme evaluoineet
we have evaluated!
olkaa evaluoineet
you all have evaluated!
olkoot evaluoineet
they have evaluated!
olkoon evaluoitu
has been evaluated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen evaluoinut
I probably have evaluated
lienet evaluoinut
you probably have evaluated
lienee evaluoinut
he/she probably has evaluated
lienemme evaluoineet
we probably have evaluated
lienette evaluoineet
you all probably have evaluated
lienevät evaluoineet
they probably have evaluated
lienee evaluoitu
probably has been evaluated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole evaluoinut
I have not evaluated
et ole evaluoinut
you have not evaluated
ei ole evaluoinut
he/she has not evaluated
emme ole evaluoineet
we have not evaluated
ette ole evaluoineet
you all have not evaluated
eivät ole evaluoineet
they have not evaluated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut evaluoinut
I had not evaluated
et ollut evaluoinut
you had not evaluated
ei ollut evaluoinut
he/she had not evaluated
emme olleet evaluoineet
we had not evaluated
ette olleet evaluoineet
you all had not evaluated
eivät olleet evaluoineet
they had not evaluated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi evaluoinut
I would not have evaluated
et olisi evaluoinut
you would not have evaluated
ei olisi evaluoinut
he/she would not have evaluated
emme olisi evaluoineet
we would not have evaluated
ette olisi evaluoineet
you all would not have evaluated
eivät olisi evaluoineet
they would not have evaluated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole evaluoinut
you have evaluated!
olkoon evaluoinut
he/she have evaluated!
olkaamme evaluoineet
we have evaluated!
olkaa evaluoineet
you all have evaluated!
olkoot evaluoineet
they have evaluated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene evaluoinut
I probably have not evaluated
et liene evaluoinut
you probably have not evaluated
ei liene evaluoinut
he/she probably has not evaluated
emme liene evaluoineet
we probably have not evaluated
ette liene evaluoineet
you all probably have not evaluated
eivät liene evaluoineet
they probably have not evaluated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

evakuoida
evacuate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

elehtiä
gesture
eliminoitua
be eliminated
epämuodostua
grow malformed
esineistää
objectify
estyä
be prevented
estää
prevent
etikoitua
turn into vinegar
evakuoida
evacuate
evankelioida
evangelize
feissata
raise funds facetoface

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'evaluate':

None found.
Learning languages?