Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Finnish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
dementoida
to correct a claim
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
dementoida
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation
Translation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
dementoin
I correct a claim
dementoit
you correct a claim
dementoi
he/she corrects a claim
dementoimme
we correct a claim
dementoitte
you all correct a claim
dementoivat
they correct a claim
dementoidaan
is corrected a claim
Past tense
dementoin
I corrected a claim
dementoit
you corrected a claim
dementoi
he/she corrected a claim
dementoimme
we corrected a claim
dementoitte
you all corrected a claim
dementoivat
they corrected a claim
dementoitiin
was corrected a claim
Conditional mood
dementoisin
I would correct a claim
dementoisit
you would correct a claim
dementoisi
he/she would correct a claim
dementoisimme
we would correct a claim
dementoisitte
you all would correct a claim
dementoisivat
they would correct a claim
dementoitaisiin
would be corrected a claim
Imperative mood
-
dementoi
correct a claim!
dementoikoon
correct a claim!
dementoikaamme
let's correct a claim!
dementoikaa
correct a claim!
dementoikoot
correct a claim!
dementoitakoon
be corrected a claim!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
dementoinen
I probably correct a claim
dementoinet
you probably correct a claim
dementoinee
he/she probably corrects a claim
dementoinemme
we probably correct a claim
dementoinette
you all probably correct a claim
dementoinevat
they probably correct a claim
dementoitaneen
probably is corrected a claim
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
dementoida
to correct a claim
dementoidakseen
to correct a claim
dementoidessa
while correcting a claim
dementoiden
while correcting a claim
dementoimassa
correcting a claim
dementoimasta
correcting a claim
dementoimaan
correcting a claim
dementoimalla
correcting a claim
dementoimatta
correcting a claim
dementoiman
correcting a claim
dementoiminen
correcting a claim
dementoimista
correcting a claim
dementoimaisillaan
just about to correct a claim
Passive infinitives
dementoitaessa
while not correcting a claim
-
-
-
-
-
-
dementoitaman
not correcting a claim
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
dementoiva
correcting a claim
dementoinut
corrected a claim
dementoima
corrected a claim
Passive participles
dementoitava
not corrected a claim
dementoitu
not corrected a claim
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en dementoi
I do not correct a claim
et dementoi
you do not correct a claim
ei dementoi
he/she do not correct a claim
emme dementoi
we do not correct a claim
ette dementoi
you all do not correct a claim
eivät dementoi
they do not correct a claim
ei dementoida
is not corrected a claim
Past negative tense
en dementoinut
I did not correct a claim
et dementoinut
you did not correct a claim
ei dementoinut
he/she did not correct a claim
emme dementoineet
we did not correct a claim
ette dementoineet
you all did not correct a claim
eivät dementoineet
they did not correct a claim
oli dementoitu
had been corrected a claim
Conditional negative tense
en dementoisi
I would not correct a claim
et dementoisi
you would not correct a claim
ei dementoisi
he/she would not correct a claim
emme dementoisi
we would not correct a claim
ette dementoisi
you all would not correct a claim
eivät dementoisi
they would not correct a claim
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä dementoi
do not correct a claim!
älköön dementoiko
let him/her/it not correct a claim!
älkäämme dementoiko
let's not correct a claim!
älkää dementoiko
do not correct a claim!
älkööt dementoiko
do not correct a claim!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en dementoine
I probably do not correct a claim
et dementoine
you probably do not correct a claim
ei dementoine
he/she probably does not correct a claim
emme dementoine
we probably do not correct a claim
ette dementoine
you all probably do not correct a claim
eivät dementoine
they probably do not correct a claim
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen dementoinut
I have corrected a claim
olet dementoinut
you have corrected a claim
on dementoinut
he/she has corrected a claim
olemme dementoineet
we have corrected a claim
olette dementoineet
you all have corrected a claim
ovat dementoineet
they have corrected a claim
on dementoitu
has been corrected a claim
Past perfect tense
olin dementoinut
I had corrected a claim
olit dementoinut
you had corrected a claim
oli dementoinut
he/she had corrected a claim
olimme dementoineet
we had corrected a claim
olitte dementoineet
you all had corrected a claim
olivat dementoineet
they had corrected a claim
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin dementoinut
I would have corrected a claim
olisit dementoinut
you would have corrected a claim
olisi dementoinut
he/she would have corrected a claim
olisimme dementoineet
we would have corrected a claim
olisitte dementoineet
you all would have corrected a claim
olisivat dementoineet
they would have corrected a claim
olisi dementoitu
would has been corrected a claim
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole dementoinut
you have corrected a claim!
olkoon dementoinut
he/she have corrected a claim!
olkaamme dementoineet
we have corrected a claim!
olkaa dementoineet
you all have corrected a claim!
olkoot dementoineet
they have corrected a claim!
olkoon dementoitu
has been corrected a claim!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen dementoinut
I probably have corrected a claim
lienet dementoinut
you probably have corrected a claim
lienee dementoinut
he/she probably has corrected a claim
lienemme dementoineet
we probably have corrected a claim
lienette dementoineet
you all probably have corrected a claim
lienevät dementoineet
they probably have corrected a claim
lienee dementoitu
probably has been corrected a claim
Present perfect negative tense
en ole dementoinut
I have not corrected a claim
et ole dementoinut
you have not corrected a claim
ei ole dementoinut
he/she has not corrected a claim
emme ole dementoineet
we have not corrected a claim
ette ole dementoineet
you all have not corrected a claim
eivät ole dementoineet
they have not corrected a claim
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut dementoinut
I had not corrected a claim
et ollut dementoinut
you had not corrected a claim
ei ollut dementoinut
he/she had not corrected a claim
emme olleet dementoineet
we had not corrected a claim
ette olleet dementoineet
you all had not corrected a claim
eivät olleet dementoineet
they had not corrected a claim
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi dementoinut
I would not have corrected a claim
et olisi dementoinut
you would not have corrected a claim
ei olisi dementoinut
he/she would not have corrected a claim
emme olisi dementoineet
we would not have corrected a claim
ette olisi dementoineet
you all would not have corrected a claim
eivät olisi dementoineet
they would not have corrected a claim
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole dementoinut
you have corrected a claim!
olkoon dementoinut
he/she have corrected a claim!
olkaamme dementoineet
we have corrected a claim!
olkaa dementoineet
you all have corrected a claim!
olkoot dementoineet
they have corrected a claim!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene dementoinut
I probably have not corrected a claim
et liene dementoinut
you probably have not corrected a claim
ei liene dementoinut
he/she probably has not corrected a claim
emme liene dementoineet
we probably have not corrected a claim
ette liene dementoineet
you all probably have not corrected a claim
eivät liene dementoineet
they probably have not corrected a claim
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Finnish
/
dementoida
RELATED PAGES
dekantoida
decant
sementoida
cement
Back to Top