Deformoida (to deform) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
deformoin
I deform
deformoit
you deform
deformoi
he/she deforms
deformoimme
we deform
deformoitte
you all deform
deformoivat
they deform
deformoidaan
is deformed
Past tense
deformoin
I deformed
deformoit
you deformed
deformoi
he/she deformed
deformoimme
we deformed
deformoitte
you all deformed
deformoivat
they deformed
deformoitiin
was deformed
Conditional mood
deformoisin
I would deform
deformoisit
you would deform
deformoisi
he/she would deform
deformoisimme
we would deform
deformoisitte
you all would deform
deformoisivat
they would deform
deformoitaisiin
would be deformed
Imperative mood
-
deformoi
deform!
deformoikoon
deform!
deformoikaamme
let's deform!
deformoikaa
deform!
deformoikoot
deform!
deformoitakoon
be deformed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
deformoinen
I probably deform
deformoinet
you probably deform
deformoinee
he/she probably deforms
deformoinemme
we probably deform
deformoinette
you all probably deform
deformoinevat
they probably deform
deformoitaneen
probably is deformed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
deformoida
to deform
deformoidakseen
to deform
deformoidessa
while deforming
deformoiden
while deforming
deformoimassa
deforming
deformoimasta
deforming
deformoimaan
deforming
deformoimalla
deforming
deformoimatta
deforming
deformoiman
deforming
deformoiminen
deforming
deformoimista
deforming
deformoimaisillaan
just about to deform
Passive infinitives
deformoitaessa
while not deforming
-
-
-
-
-
-
deformoitaman
not deforming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
deformoiva
deforming
deformoinut
deformed
deformoima
deformed
Passive participles
deformoitava
not deformed
deformoitu
not deformed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en deformoi
I do not deform
et deformoi
you do not deform
ei deformoi
he/she do not deform
emme deformoi
we do not deform
ette deformoi
you all do not deform
eivät deformoi
they do not deform
ei deformoida
is not deformed
Past negative tense
en deformoinut
I did not deform
et deformoinut
you did not deform
ei deformoinut
he/she did not deform
emme deformoineet
we did not deform
ette deformoineet
you all did not deform
eivät deformoineet
they did not deform
oli deformoitu
had been deformed
Conditional negative tense
en deformoisi
I would not deform
et deformoisi
you would not deform
ei deformoisi
he/she would not deform
emme deformoisi
we would not deform
ette deformoisi
you all would not deform
eivät deformoisi
they would not deform
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä deformoi
do not deform!
älköön deformoiko
let him/her/it not deform!
älkäämme deformoiko
let's not deform!
älkää deformoiko
do not deform!
älkööt deformoiko
do not deform!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en deformoine
I probably do not deform
et deformoine
you probably do not deform
ei deformoine
he/she probably does not deform
emme deformoine
we probably do not deform
ette deformoine
you all probably do not deform
eivät deformoine
they probably do not deform
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen deformoinut
I have deformed
olet deformoinut
you have deformed
on deformoinut
he/she has deformed
olemme deformoineet
we have deformed
olette deformoineet
you all have deformed
ovat deformoineet
they have deformed
on deformoitu
has been deformed
Past perfect tense
olin deformoinut
I had deformed
olit deformoinut
you had deformed
oli deformoinut
he/she had deformed
olimme deformoineet
we had deformed
olitte deformoineet
you all had deformed
olivat deformoineet
they had deformed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin deformoinut
I would have deformed
olisit deformoinut
you would have deformed
olisi deformoinut
he/she would have deformed
olisimme deformoineet
we would have deformed
olisitte deformoineet
you all would have deformed
olisivat deformoineet
they would have deformed
olisi deformoitu
would has been deformed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole deformoinut
you have deformed!
olkoon deformoinut
he/she have deformed!
olkaamme deformoineet
we have deformed!
olkaa deformoineet
you all have deformed!
olkoot deformoineet
they have deformed!
olkoon deformoitu
has been deformed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen deformoinut
I probably have deformed
lienet deformoinut
you probably have deformed
lienee deformoinut
he/she probably has deformed
lienemme deformoineet
we probably have deformed
lienette deformoineet
you all probably have deformed
lienevät deformoineet
they probably have deformed
lienee deformoitu
probably has been deformed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole deformoinut
I have not deformed
et ole deformoinut
you have not deformed
ei ole deformoinut
he/she has not deformed
emme ole deformoineet
we have not deformed
ette ole deformoineet
you all have not deformed
eivät ole deformoineet
they have not deformed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut deformoinut
I had not deformed
et ollut deformoinut
you had not deformed
ei ollut deformoinut
he/she had not deformed
emme olleet deformoineet
we had not deformed
ette olleet deformoineet
you all had not deformed
eivät olleet deformoineet
they had not deformed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi deformoinut
I would not have deformed
et olisi deformoinut
you would not have deformed
ei olisi deformoinut
he/she would not have deformed
emme olisi deformoineet
we would not have deformed
ette olisi deformoineet
you all would not have deformed
eivät olisi deformoineet
they would not have deformed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole deformoinut
you have deformed!
olkoon deformoinut
he/she have deformed!
olkaamme deformoineet
we have deformed!
olkaa deformoineet
you all have deformed!
olkoot deformoineet
they have deformed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene deformoinut
I probably have not deformed
et liene deformoinut
you probably have not deformed
ei liene deformoinut
he/she probably has not deformed
emme liene deformoineet
we probably have not deformed
ette liene deformoineet
you all probably have not deformed
eivät liene deformoineet
they probably have not deformed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

informoida
inform
reformoida
reform

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

avartua
expand
avustaa
assist
blanseerata
blanch
bongata
spot
budjetoida
budget
definioida
define
degeneroida
degenerate
diagnostisoida
do
dieselöidä
dieselize
differentioida
differentiate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'deform':

None found.
Learning languages?