Autoistua (to become motorized) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
autoistun
I become motorized
autoistut
you become motorized
autoistuu
he/she becomes motorized
autoistumme
we become motorized
autoistutte
you all become motorized
autoistuvat
they become motorized
autoistutaan
is become motorized
Past tense
autoistuin
I became motorized
autoistuit
you became motorized
autoistui
he/she became motorized
autoistuimme
we became motorized
autoistuitte
you all became motorized
autoistuivat
they became motorized
autoistuttiin
was become motorized
Conditional mood
autoistuisin
I would become motorized
autoistuisit
you would become motorized
autoistuisi
he/she would become motorized
autoistuisimme
we would become motorized
autoistuisitte
you all would become motorized
autoistuisivat
they would become motorized
autoistuttaisiin
would be become motorized
Imperative mood
-
autoistu
become motorized!
autoistukoon
become motorized!
autoistukaamme
let's become motorized!
autoistukaa
become motorized!
autoistukoot
become motorized!
autoistuttakoon
be become motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
autoistunen
I probably become motorized
autoistunet
you probably become motorized
autoistunee
he/she probably becomes motorized
autoistunemme
we probably become motorized
autoistunette
you all probably become motorized
autoistunevat
they probably become motorized
autoistuttaneen
probably is become motorized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
autoistua
to become motorized
autoistuakseen
to become motorized
autoistuessa
while becoming motorized
autoistuen
while becoming motorized
autoistumassa
becoming motorized
autoistumasta
becoming motorized
autoistumaan
becoming motorized
autoistumalla
becoming motorized
autoistumatta
becoming motorized
autoistuman
becoming motorized
autoistuminen
becoming motorized
autoistumista
becoming motorized
autoistumaisillaan
just about to become motorized
Passive infinitives
autoistuttaessa
while not becoming motorized
-
-
-
-
-
-
autoistuttaman
not becoming motorized
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
autoistuva
becoming motorized
autoistunut
become motorized
autoistuma
become motorized
Passive participles
autoistuttava
not become motorized
autoistuttu
not become motorized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en autoistu
I do not become motorized
et autoistu
you do not become motorized
ei autoistu
he/she do not become motorized
emme autoistu
we do not become motorized
ette autoistu
you all do not become motorized
eivät autoistu
they do not become motorized
ei autoistuta
is not become motorized
Past negative tense
en autoistunut
I did not become motorized
et autoistunut
you did not become motorized
ei autoistunut
he/she did not become motorized
emme autoistuneet
we did not become motorized
ette autoistuneet
you all did not become motorized
eivät autoistuneet
they did not become motorized
oli autoistuttu
had been become motorized
Conditional negative tense
en autoistuisi
I would not become motorized
et autoistuisi
you would not become motorized
ei autoistuisi
he/she would not become motorized
emme autoistuisi
we would not become motorized
ette autoistuisi
you all would not become motorized
eivät autoistuisi
they would not become motorized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä autoistu
do not become motorized!
älköön autoistuko
let him/her/it not become motorized!
älkäämme autoistuko
let's not become motorized!
älkää autoistuko
do not become motorized!
älkööt autoistuko
do not become motorized!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en autoistune
I probably do not become motorized
et autoistune
you probably do not become motorized
ei autoistune
he/she probably does not become motorized
emme autoistune
we probably do not become motorized
ette autoistune
you all probably do not become motorized
eivät autoistune
they probably do not become motorized
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen autoistunut
I have become motorized
olet autoistunut
you have become motorized
on autoistunut
he/she has become motorized
olemme autoistuneet
we have become motorized
olette autoistuneet
you all have become motorized
ovat autoistuneet
they have become motorized
on autoistuttu
has been become motorized
Past perfect tense
olin autoistunut
I had become motorized
olit autoistunut
you had become motorized
oli autoistunut
he/she had become motorized
olimme autoistuneet
we had become motorized
olitte autoistuneet
you all had become motorized
olivat autoistuneet
they had become motorized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin autoistunut
I would have become motorized
olisit autoistunut
you would have become motorized
olisi autoistunut
he/she would have become motorized
olisimme autoistuneet
we would have become motorized
olisitte autoistuneet
you all would have become motorized
olisivat autoistuneet
they would have become motorized
olisi autoistuttu
would has been become motorized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole autoistunut
you have become motorized!
olkoon autoistunut
he/she have become motorized!
olkaamme autoistuneet
we have become motorized!
olkaa autoistuneet
you all have become motorized!
olkoot autoistuneet
they have become motorized!
olkoon autoistuttu
has been become motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen autoistunut
I probably have become motorized
lienet autoistunut
you probably have become motorized
lienee autoistunut
he/she probably has become motorized
lienemme autoistuneet
we probably have become motorized
lienette autoistuneet
you all probably have become motorized
lienevät autoistuneet
they probably have become motorized
lienee autoistuttu
probably has been become motorized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole autoistunut
I have not become motorized
et ole autoistunut
you have not become motorized
ei ole autoistunut
he/she has not become motorized
emme ole autoistuneet
we have not become motorized
ette ole autoistuneet
you all have not become motorized
eivät ole autoistuneet
they have not become motorized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut autoistunut
I had not become motorized
et ollut autoistunut
you had not become motorized
ei ollut autoistunut
he/she had not become motorized
emme olleet autoistuneet
we had not become motorized
ette olleet autoistuneet
you all had not become motorized
eivät olleet autoistuneet
they had not become motorized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi autoistunut
I would not have become motorized
et olisi autoistunut
you would not have become motorized
ei olisi autoistunut
he/she would not have become motorized
emme olisi autoistuneet
we would not have become motorized
ette olisi autoistuneet
you all would not have become motorized
eivät olisi autoistuneet
they would not have become motorized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole autoistunut
you have become motorized!
olkoon autoistunut
he/she have become motorized!
olkaamme autoistuneet
we have become motorized!
olkaa autoistuneet
you all have become motorized!
olkoot autoistuneet
they have become motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene autoistunut
I probably have not become motorized
et liene autoistunut
you probably have not become motorized
ei liene autoistunut
he/she probably has not become motorized
emme liene autoistuneet
we probably have not become motorized
ette liene autoistuneet
you all probably have not become motorized
eivät liene autoistuneet
they probably have not become motorized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

autoistaa
motorize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aristella
be very careful with
arpeuttaa
scar
arvottaa
english
aspiroida
aspirate
assosioitua
be associated with
astella
step
aukaista
open
autoistaa
motorize
automaattistaa
automatize
banaalistaa
banalize

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become motorized':

None found.
Learning languages?