Autoistaa (to motorize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
autoistan
I motorize
autoistat
you motorize
autoistaa
he/she motorizes
autoistamme
we motorize
autoistatte
you all motorize
autoistavat
they motorize
autoistetaan
is motorized
Past tense
autoistin
I motorized
autoistit
you motorized
autoisti
he/she motorized
autoistimme
we motorized
autoistitte
you all motorized
autoistivat
they motorized
autoistettiin
was motorized
Conditional mood
autoistaisin
I would motorize
autoistaisit
you would motorize
autoistaisi
he/she would motorize
autoistaisimme
we would motorize
autoistaisitte
you all would motorize
autoistaisivat
they would motorize
autoistettaisiin
would be motorized
Imperative mood
-
autoista
motorize!
autoistakoon
motorize!
autoistakaamme
let's motorize!
autoistakaa
motorize!
autoistakoot
motorize!
autoistettakoon
be motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
autoistanen
I probably motorize
autoistanet
you probably motorize
autoistanee
he/she probably motorizes
autoistanemme
we probably motorize
autoistanette
you all probably motorize
autoistanevat
they probably motorize
autoistettaneen
probably is motorized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
autoistaa
to motorize
autoistaakseen
to motorize
autoistaessa
while motorizing
autoistaen
while motorizing
autoistamassa
motorizing
autoistamasta
motorizing
autoistamaan
motorizing
autoistamalla
motorizing
autoistamatta
motorizing
autoistaman
motorizing
autoistaminen
motorizing
autoistamista
motorizing
autoistamaisillaan
just about to motorize
Passive infinitives
autoistettaessa
while not motorizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
autoistettaman
not motorizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
autoistava
motorizing
autoistanut
motorized
autoistama
motorized
Passive participles
autoistettava
not motorized
autoistettu
not motorized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en autoista
I do not motorize
et autoista
you do not motorize
ei autoista
he/she do not motorize
emme autoista
we do not motorize
ette autoista
you all do not motorize
eivät autoista
they do not motorize
ei autoisteta
is not motorized
Past negative tense
en autoistanut
I did not motorize
et autoistanut
you did not motorize
ei autoistanut
he/she did not motorize
emme autoistaneet
we did not motorize
ette autoistaneet
you all did not motorize
eivät autoistaneet
they did not motorize
oli autoistettu
had been motorized
Conditional negative tense
en autoistaisi
I would not motorize
et autoistaisi
you would not motorize
ei autoistaisi
he/she would not motorize
emme autoistaisi
we would not motorize
ette autoistaisi
you all would not motorize
eivät autoistaisi
they would not motorize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä autoista
do not motorize!
älköön autoistako
let him/her/it not motorize!
älkäämme autoistako
let's not motorize!
älkää autoistako
do not motorize!
älkööt autoistako
do not motorize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en autoistane
I probably do not motorize
et autoistane
you probably do not motorize
ei autoistane
he/she probably does not motorize
emme autoistane
we probably do not motorize
ette autoistane
you all probably do not motorize
eivät autoistane
they probably do not motorize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen autoistanut
I have motorized
olet autoistanut
you have motorized
on autoistanut
he/she has motorized
olemme autoistaneet
we have motorized
olette autoistaneet
you all have motorized
ovat autoistaneet
they have motorized
on autoistettu
has been motorized
Past perfect tense
olin autoistanut
I had motorized
olit autoistanut
you had motorized
oli autoistanut
he/she had motorized
olimme autoistaneet
we had motorized
olitte autoistaneet
you all had motorized
olivat autoistaneet
they had motorized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin autoistanut
I would have motorized
olisit autoistanut
you would have motorized
olisi autoistanut
he/she would have motorized
olisimme autoistaneet
we would have motorized
olisitte autoistaneet
you all would have motorized
olisivat autoistaneet
they would have motorized
olisi autoistettu
would has been motorized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole autoistanut
you have motorized!
olkoon autoistanut
he/she have motorized!
olkaamme autoistaneet
we have motorized!
olkaa autoistaneet
you all have motorized!
olkoot autoistaneet
they have motorized!
olkoon autoistettu
has been motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen autoistanut
I probably have motorized
lienet autoistanut
you probably have motorized
lienee autoistanut
he/she probably has motorized
lienemme autoistaneet
we probably have motorized
lienette autoistaneet
you all probably have motorized
lienevät autoistaneet
they probably have motorized
lienee autoistettu
probably has been motorized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole autoistanut
I have not motorized
et ole autoistanut
you have not motorized
ei ole autoistanut
he/she has not motorized
emme ole autoistaneet
we have not motorized
ette ole autoistaneet
you all have not motorized
eivät ole autoistaneet
they have not motorized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut autoistanut
I had not motorized
et ollut autoistanut
you had not motorized
ei ollut autoistanut
he/she had not motorized
emme olleet autoistaneet
we had not motorized
ette olleet autoistaneet
you all had not motorized
eivät olleet autoistaneet
they had not motorized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi autoistanut
I would not have motorized
et olisi autoistanut
you would not have motorized
ei olisi autoistanut
he/she would not have motorized
emme olisi autoistaneet
we would not have motorized
ette olisi autoistaneet
you all would not have motorized
eivät olisi autoistaneet
they would not have motorized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole autoistanut
you have motorized!
olkoon autoistanut
he/she have motorized!
olkaamme autoistaneet
we have motorized!
olkaa autoistaneet
you all have motorized!
olkoot autoistaneet
they have motorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene autoistanut
I probably have not motorized
et liene autoistanut
you probably have not motorized
ei liene autoistanut
he/she probably has not motorized
emme liene autoistaneet
we probably have not motorized
ette liene autoistaneet
you all probably have not motorized
eivät liene autoistaneet
they probably have not motorized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

autoistua
become motorized
kotoistaa
localize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

antaa
give
antautua
surrender
arvioida
estimate
aukottaa
english
aurata
plough
autentikoida
authenticate
autoilla
drive a car
autoistua
become motorized
blokkiintua
form a bloc
bodata
build body

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'motorize':

None found.
Learning languages?