Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
patiquebrar
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
patiquebrar
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
patiquebro
I do
patiquebras
you do
patiquebra
he/she/it does
patiquebramos
we do
patiquebráis
you all do
patiquebran
they do
Present perfect tense
he patiquebrado
I have done
has patiquebrado
you have done
ha patiquebrado
he/she/it has done
hemos patiquebrado
we have done
habéis patiquebrado
you all have done
han patiquebrado
they have done
Past preterite tense
patiquebré
I did
patiquebraste
you did
patiquebró
he/she/it did
patiquebramos
we did
patiquebrasteis
you all did
patiquebraron
they did
Future tense
patiquebraré
I will do
patiquebrarás
you will do
patiquebrará
he/she/it will do
patiquebraremos
we will do
patiquebraréis
you all will do
patiquebrarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
patiquebraría
I would do
patiquebrarías
you would do
patiquebraría
he/she/it would do
patiquebraríamos
we would do
patiquebraríais
you all would do
patiquebrarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
patiquebraba
I used to do
patiquebrabas
you used to do
patiquebraba
he/she/it used to do
patiquebrábamos
we used to do
patiquebrabais
you all used to do
patiquebraban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había patiquebrado
I had done
habías patiquebrado
you had done
había patiquebrado
he/she/it had done
habíamos patiquebrado
we had done
habíais patiquebrado
you all had done
habían patiquebrado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré patiquebrado
I will have done
habrás patiquebrado
you will have done
habrá patiquebrado
he/she/it will have done
habremos patiquebrado
we will have done
habréis patiquebrado
you all will have done
habrán patiquebrado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
patiquebre
(if/so that) I do
patiquebres
(if/so that) you do
patiquebre
(if/so that) he/she/it do
patiquebremos
(if/so that) we do
patiquebréis
(if/so that) you all do
patiquebren
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya patiquebrado
I have done
hayas patiquebrado
you have done
haya patiquebrado
he/she/it has done
hayamos patiquebrado
we have done
hayáis patiquebrado
you all have done
hayan patiquebrado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
patiquebrara
(if/so that) I have done
patiquebraras
(if/so that) you have done
patiquebrara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
patiquebráramos
(if/so that) we have done
patiquebrarais
(if/so that) you all have done
patiquebraran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
patiquebrase
(if/so that) I have done
patiquebrases
(if/so that) you have done
patiquebrase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
patiquebrásemos
(if/so that) we have done
patiquebraseis
(if/so that) you all have done
patiquebrasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera patiquebrado
I had done
hubieras patiquebrado
you had done
hubiera patiquebrado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos patiquebrado
we had done
hubierais patiquebrado
you all had done
hubieran patiquebrado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese patiquebrado
I had done
hubieses patiquebrado
you had done
hubiese patiquebrado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos patiquebrado
we had done
hubieseis patiquebrado
you all had done
hubiesen patiquebrado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
patiquebrare
(if/so that) I will have done
patiquebrares
(if/so that) you will have done
patiquebrare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
patiquebráremos
(if/so that) we will have done
patiquebrareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
patiquebraren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere patiquebrado
I will have done
hubieres patiquebrado
you will have done
hubiere patiquebrado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos patiquebrado
we will have done
hubiereis patiquebrado
you all will have done
hubieren patiquebrado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
patiquebra
do!
patiquebre
do!
patiquebremos
let's do!
patiquebrad
do!
patiquebren
do!
Imperative negative mood
no patiquebres
do not do!
no patiquebre
let him/her/it do!
no patiquebremos
let us not do!
no patiquebréis
do not do!
no patiquebren
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
patiquebrar
RELATED PAGES
patiquebrarse
do
Back to Top