Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

mortiguar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of mortiguar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
mortiguo
I do
mortiguas
you do
mortigua
he/she/it does
mortiguamos
we do
mortiguáis
you all do
mortiguan
they do
Present perfect tense
he mortiguado
I have done
has mortiguado
you have done
ha mortiguado
he/she/it has done
hemos mortiguado
we have done
habéis mortiguado
you all have done
han mortiguado
they have done
Past preterite tense
mortigüé
I did
mortiguaste
you did
mortiguó
he/she/it did
mortiguamos
we did
mortiguasteis
you all did
mortiguaron
they did
Future tense
mortiguaré
I will do
mortiguarás
you will do
mortiguará
he/she/it will do
mortiguaremos
we will do
mortiguaréis
you all will do
mortiguarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
mortiguaría
I would do
mortiguarías
you would do
mortiguaría
he/she/it would do
mortiguaríamos
we would do
mortiguaríais
you all would do
mortiguarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
mortiguaba
I used to do
mortiguabas
you used to do
mortiguaba
he/she/it used to do
mortiguábamos
we used to do
mortiguabais
you all used to do
mortiguaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había mortiguado
I had done
habías mortiguado
you had done
había mortiguado
he/she/it had done
habíamos mortiguado
we had done
habíais mortiguado
you all had done
habían mortiguado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré mortiguado
I will have done
habrás mortiguado
you will have done
habrá mortiguado
he/she/it will have done
habremos mortiguado
we will have done
habréis mortiguado
you all will have done
habrán mortiguado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
mortigüe
(if/so that) I do
mortigües
(if/so that) you do
mortigüe
(if/so that) he/she/it do
mortigüemos
(if/so that) we do
mortigüéis
(if/so that) you all do
mortigüen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya mortiguado
I have done
hayas mortiguado
you have done
haya mortiguado
he/she/it has done
hayamos mortiguado
we have done
hayáis mortiguado
you all have done
hayan mortiguado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
mortiguara
(if/so that) I have done
mortiguaras
(if/so that) you have done
mortiguara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
mortiguáramos
(if/so that) we have done
mortiguarais
(if/so that) you all have done
mortiguaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
mortiguase
(if/so that) I have done
mortiguases
(if/so that) you have done
mortiguase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
mortiguásemos
(if/so that) we have done
mortiguaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
mortiguasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera mortiguado
I had done
hubieras mortiguado
you had done
hubiera mortiguado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos mortiguado
we had done
hubierais mortiguado
you all had done
hubieran mortiguado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese mortiguado
I had done
hubieses mortiguado
you had done
hubiese mortiguado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos mortiguado
we had done
hubieseis mortiguado
you all had done
hubiesen mortiguado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
mortiguare
(if/so that) I will have done
mortiguares
(if/so that) you will have done
mortiguare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
mortiguáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
mortiguareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
mortiguaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere mortiguado
I will have done
hubieres mortiguado
you will have done
hubiere mortiguado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos mortiguado
we will have done
hubiereis mortiguado
you all will have done
hubieren mortiguado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
mortigua
do!
mortigüe
do!
mortigüemos
let's do!
mortiguad
do!
mortigüen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no mortigües
do not do!
no mortigüe
let him/her/it do!
no mortigüemos
let us not do!
no mortigüéis
do not do!
no mortigüen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION