Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

imanarse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of imanarse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me imano
I do
te imanas
you do
se imana
he/she/it does
nos imanamos
we do
os imanáis
you all do
se imanan
they do
Present perfect tense
he imanado
I have done
has imanado
you have done
ha imanado
he/she/it has done
hemos imanado
we have done
habéis imanado
you all have done
han imanado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me imané
I did
te imanaste
you did
se imanó
he/she/it did
nos imanamos
we did
os imanasteis
you all did
se imanaron
they did
Future tense
me imanaré
I will do
te imanarás
you will do
se imanará
he/she/it will do
nos imanaremos
we will do
os imanaréis
you all will do
se imanarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me imanaría
I would do
te imanarías
you would do
se imanaría
he/she/it would do
nos imanaríamos
we would do
os imanaríais
you all would do
se imanarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me imanaba
I used to do
te imanabas
you used to do
se imanaba
he/she/it used to do
nos imanábamos
we used to do
os imanabais
you all used to do
se imanaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había imanado
I had done
habías imanado
you had done
había imanado
he/she/it had done
habíamos imanado
we had done
habíais imanado
you all had done
habían imanado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré imanado
I will have done
habrás imanado
you will have done
habrá imanado
he/she/it will have done
habremos imanado
we will have done
habréis imanado
you all will have done
habrán imanado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me imane
(if/so that) I do
te imanes
(if/so that) you do
se imane
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos imanemos
(if/so that) we do
os imanéis
(if/so that) you all do
se imanen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya imanado
I have done
hayas imanado
you have done
haya imanado
he/she/it has done
hayamos imanado
we have done
hayáis imanado
you all have done
hayan imanado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me imanara
(if/so that) I have done
te imanaras
(if/so that) you have done
se imanara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos imanáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os imanarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se imanaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me imanase
(if/so that) I have done
te imanases
(if/so that) you have done
se imanase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos imanásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os imanaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se imanasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera imanado
I had done
hubieras imanado
you had done
hubiera imanado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos imanado
we had done
hubierais imanado
you all had done
hubieran imanado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese imanado
I had done
hubieses imanado
you had done
hubiese imanado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos imanado
we had done
hubieseis imanado
you all had done
hubiesen imanado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me imanare
(if/so that) I will have done
te imanares
(if/so that) you will have done
se imanare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos imanáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os imanareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se imanaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere imanado
I will have done
hubieres imanado
you will have done
hubiere imanado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos imanado
we will have done
hubiereis imanado
you all will have done
hubieren imanado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
imánate
do!
imánese
do!
imanémonos
let's do!
imanaos
do!
imánense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te imanes
do not do!
no se imane
let him/her/it do!
no nos imanemos
let us not do!
no os imanéis
do not do!
no se imanen
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION