Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

idiotizar

to idiotize

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of idiotizar

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
idiotizo
I idiotize
idiotizas
you idiotize
idiotiza
he/she/it does idiotize
idiotizamos
we idiotize
idiotizáis
you all idiotize
idiotizan
they idiotize
Present perfect tense
he idiotizado
I have idiotizeed
has idiotizado
you have idiotizeed
ha idiotizado
he/she/it has idiotizeed
hemos idiotizado
we have idiotizeed
habéis idiotizado
you all have idiotizeed
han idiotizado
they have idiotizeed
Past preterite tense
idioticé
I idiotizeed
idiotizaste
you idiotizeed
idiotizó
he/she/it idiotizeed
idiotizamos
we idiotizeed
idiotizasteis
you all idiotizeed
idiotizaron
they idiotizeed
Future tense
idiotizaré
I will idiotize
idiotizarás
you will idiotize
idiotizará
he/she/it will idiotize
idiotizaremos
we will idiotize
idiotizaréis
you all will idiotize
idiotizarán
they will idiotize
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
idiotizaría
I would idiotize
idiotizarías
you would idiotize
idiotizaría
he/she/it would idiotize
idiotizaríamos
we would idiotize
idiotizaríais
you all would idiotize
idiotizarían
they would idiotize
Past imperfect tense
idiotizaba
I used to idiotize
idiotizabas
you used to idiotize
idiotizaba
he/she/it used to idiotize
idiotizábamos
we used to idiotize
idiotizabais
you all used to idiotize
idiotizaban
they used to idiotize
Past perfect tense
había idiotizado
I had idiotizeed
habías idiotizado
you had idiotizeed
había idiotizado
he/she/it had idiotizeed
habíamos idiotizado
we had idiotizeed
habíais idiotizado
you all had idiotizeed
habían idiotizado
they had idiotizeed
Future perfect tense
habré idiotizado
I will have idiotizeed
habrás idiotizado
you will have idiotizeed
habrá idiotizado
he/she/it will have idiotizeed
habremos idiotizado
we will have idiotizeed
habréis idiotizado
you all will have idiotizeed
habrán idiotizado
they will have idiotizeed
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
idiotice
(if/so that) I idiotize
idiotices
(if/so that) you idiotize
idiotice
(if/so that) he/she/it idiotize
idioticemos
(if/so that) we idiotize
idioticéis
(if/so that) you all idiotize
idioticen
(if/so that) they idiotize
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya idiotizado
I have idiotizeed
hayas idiotizado
you have idiotizeed
haya idiotizado
he/she/it has idiotizeed
hayamos idiotizado
we have idiotizeed
hayáis idiotizado
you all have idiotizeed
hayan idiotizado
they have idiotizeed
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
idiotizara
(if/so that) I have idiotizeed
idiotizaras
(if/so that) you have idiotizeed
idiotizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have idiotizeed
idiotizáramos
(if/so that) we have idiotizeed
idiotizarais
(if/so that) you all have idiotizeed
idiotizaran
(if/so that) they have idiotizeed
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
idiotizase
(if/so that) I have idiotizeed
idiotizases
(if/so that) you have idiotizeed
idiotizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have idiotizeed
idiotizásemos
(if/so that) we have idiotizeed
idiotizaseis
(if/so that) you all have idiotizeed
idiotizasen
(if/so that) they have idiotizeed
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera idiotizado
I had idiotizeed
hubieras idiotizado
you had idiotizeed
hubiera idiotizado
he/she/it had idiotizeed
hubiéramos idiotizado
we had idiotizeed
hubierais idiotizado
you all had idiotizeed
hubieran idiotizado
they had idiotizeed
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese idiotizado
I had idiotizeed
hubieses idiotizado
you had idiotizeed
hubiese idiotizado
he/she/it had idiotizeed
hubiésemos idiotizado
we had idiotizeed
hubieseis idiotizado
you all had idiotizeed
hubiesen idiotizado
they had idiotizeed
Future subjunctive tense
idiotizare
(if/so that) I will have idiotizeed
idiotizares
(if/so that) you will have idiotizeed
idiotizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have idiotizeed
idiotizáremos
(if/so that) we will have idiotizeed
idiotizareis
(if/so that) you all will have idiotizeed
idiotizaren
(if/so that) they will have idiotizeed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere idiotizado
I will have idiotizeed
hubieres idiotizado
you will have idiotizeed
hubiere idiotizado
he/she/it will have idiotizeed
hubiéremos idiotizado
we will have idiotizeed
hubiereis idiotizado
you all will have idiotizeed
hubieren idiotizado
they will have idiotizeed
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
idiotiza
idiotize!
idiotice
idiotize!
idioticemos
let's idiotize!
idiotizad
idiotize!
idioticen
idiotize!
Imperative negative mood
no idiotices
do not idiotize!
no idiotice
let him/her/it idiotize!
no idioticemos
let us not idiotize!
no idioticéis
do not idiotize!
no idioticen
do not idiotize!

Further details about this page

LOCATION