Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
idiotizarse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
idiotizarse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me idiotizo
I do
te idiotizas
you do
se idiotiza
he/she/it does
nos idiotizamos
we do
os idiotizáis
you all do
se idiotizan
they do
Present perfect tense
he idiotizado
I have done
has idiotizado
you have done
ha idiotizado
he/she/it has done
hemos idiotizado
we have done
habéis idiotizado
you all have done
han idiotizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me idioticé
I did
te idiotizaste
you did
se idiotizó
he/she/it did
nos idiotizamos
we did
os idiotizasteis
you all did
se idiotizaron
they did
Future tense
me idiotizaré
I will do
te idiotizarás
you will do
se idiotizará
he/she/it will do
nos idiotizaremos
we will do
os idiotizaréis
you all will do
se idiotizarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me idiotizaría
I would do
te idiotizarías
you would do
se idiotizaría
he/she/it would do
nos idiotizaríamos
we would do
os idiotizaríais
you all would do
se idiotizarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me idiotizaba
I used to do
te idiotizabas
you used to do
se idiotizaba
he/she/it used to do
nos idiotizábamos
we used to do
os idiotizabais
you all used to do
se idiotizaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había idiotizado
I had done
habías idiotizado
you had done
había idiotizado
he/she/it had done
habíamos idiotizado
we had done
habíais idiotizado
you all had done
habían idiotizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré idiotizado
I will have done
habrás idiotizado
you will have done
habrá idiotizado
he/she/it will have done
habremos idiotizado
we will have done
habréis idiotizado
you all will have done
habrán idiotizado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me idiotice
(if/so that) I do
te idiotices
(if/so that) you do
se idiotice
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos idioticemos
(if/so that) we do
os idioticéis
(if/so that) you all do
se idioticen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya idiotizado
I have done
hayas idiotizado
you have done
haya idiotizado
he/she/it has done
hayamos idiotizado
we have done
hayáis idiotizado
you all have done
hayan idiotizado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me idiotizara
(if/so that) I have done
te idiotizaras
(if/so that) you have done
se idiotizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos idiotizáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os idiotizarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se idiotizaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me idiotizase
(if/so that) I have done
te idiotizases
(if/so that) you have done
se idiotizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos idiotizásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os idiotizaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se idiotizasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera idiotizado
I had done
hubieras idiotizado
you had done
hubiera idiotizado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos idiotizado
we had done
hubierais idiotizado
you all had done
hubieran idiotizado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese idiotizado
I had done
hubieses idiotizado
you had done
hubiese idiotizado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos idiotizado
we had done
hubieseis idiotizado
you all had done
hubiesen idiotizado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me idiotizare
(if/so that) I will have done
te idiotizares
(if/so that) you will have done
se idiotizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos idiotizáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os idiotizareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se idiotizaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere idiotizado
I will have done
hubieres idiotizado
you will have done
hubiere idiotizado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos idiotizado
we will have done
hubiereis idiotizado
you all will have done
hubieren idiotizado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
idiotízate
do!
idiotícese
do!
idioticémonos
let's do!
idiotizaos
do!
idiotícense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te idiotices
do not do!
no se idiotice
let him/her/it do!
no nos idioticemos
let us not do!
no os idioticéis
do not do!
no se idioticen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
idiotizarse
Back to Top