Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
barroquizar
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
barroquizar
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
barroquizo
I do
barroquizas
you do
barroquiza
he/she/it does
barroquizamos
we do
barroquizáis
you all do
barroquizan
they do
Present perfect tense
he barroquizado
I have done
has barroquizado
you have done
ha barroquizado
he/she/it has done
hemos barroquizado
we have done
habéis barroquizado
you all have done
han barroquizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
barroquicé
I did
barroquizaste
you did
barroquizó
he/she/it did
barroquizamos
we did
barroquizasteis
you all did
barroquizaron
they did
Future tense
barroquizaré
I will do
barroquizarás
you will do
barroquizará
he/she/it will do
barroquizaremos
we will do
barroquizaréis
you all will do
barroquizarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
barroquizaría
I would do
barroquizarías
you would do
barroquizaría
he/she/it would do
barroquizaríamos
we would do
barroquizaríais
you all would do
barroquizarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
barroquizaba
I used to do
barroquizabas
you used to do
barroquizaba
he/she/it used to do
barroquizábamos
we used to do
barroquizabais
you all used to do
barroquizaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había barroquizado
I had done
habías barroquizado
you had done
había barroquizado
he/she/it had done
habíamos barroquizado
we had done
habíais barroquizado
you all had done
habían barroquizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré barroquizado
I will have done
habrás barroquizado
you will have done
habrá barroquizado
he/she/it will have done
habremos barroquizado
we will have done
habréis barroquizado
you all will have done
habrán barroquizado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
barroquice
(if/so that) I do
barroquices
(if/so that) you do
barroquice
(if/so that) he/she/it do
barroquicemos
(if/so that) we do
barroquicéis
(if/so that) you all do
barroquicen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya barroquizado
I have done
hayas barroquizado
you have done
haya barroquizado
he/she/it has done
hayamos barroquizado
we have done
hayáis barroquizado
you all have done
hayan barroquizado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
barroquizara
(if/so that) I have done
barroquizaras
(if/so that) you have done
barroquizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
barroquizáramos
(if/so that) we have done
barroquizarais
(if/so that) you all have done
barroquizaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
barroquizase
(if/so that) I have done
barroquizases
(if/so that) you have done
barroquizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
barroquizásemos
(if/so that) we have done
barroquizaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
barroquizasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera barroquizado
I had done
hubieras barroquizado
you had done
hubiera barroquizado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos barroquizado
we had done
hubierais barroquizado
you all had done
hubieran barroquizado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese barroquizado
I had done
hubieses barroquizado
you had done
hubiese barroquizado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos barroquizado
we had done
hubieseis barroquizado
you all had done
hubiesen barroquizado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
barroquizare
(if/so that) I will have done
barroquizares
(if/so that) you will have done
barroquizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
barroquizáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
barroquizareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
barroquizaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere barroquizado
I will have done
hubieres barroquizado
you will have done
hubiere barroquizado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos barroquizado
we will have done
hubiereis barroquizado
you all will have done
hubieren barroquizado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
barroquiza
do!
barroquice
do!
barroquicemos
let's do!
barroquizad
do!
barroquicen
do!
Imperative negative mood
no barroquices
do not do!
no barroquice
let him/her/it do!
no barroquicemos
let us not do!
no barroquicéis
do not do!
no barroquicen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
barroquizar
RELATED PAGES
barroquizarse
do
Back to Top