Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
barroquizarse
to do
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
barroquizarse
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me barroquizo
I do
te barroquizas
you do
se barroquiza
he/she/it does
nos barroquizamos
we do
os barroquizáis
you all do
se barroquizan
they do
Present perfect tense
he barroquizado
I have done
has barroquizado
you have done
ha barroquizado
he/she/it has done
hemos barroquizado
we have done
habéis barroquizado
you all have done
han barroquizado
they have done
Past preterite tense
me barroquicé
I did
te barroquizaste
you did
se barroquizó
he/she/it did
nos barroquizamos
we did
os barroquizasteis
you all did
se barroquizaron
they did
Future tense
me barroquizaré
I will do
te barroquizarás
you will do
se barroquizará
he/she/it will do
nos barroquizaremos
we will do
os barroquizaréis
you all will do
se barroquizarán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me barroquizaría
I would do
te barroquizarías
you would do
se barroquizaría
he/she/it would do
nos barroquizaríamos
we would do
os barroquizaríais
you all would do
se barroquizarían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me barroquizaba
I used to do
te barroquizabas
you used to do
se barroquizaba
he/she/it used to do
nos barroquizábamos
we used to do
os barroquizabais
you all used to do
se barroquizaban
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había barroquizado
I had done
habías barroquizado
you had done
había barroquizado
he/she/it had done
habíamos barroquizado
we had done
habíais barroquizado
you all had done
habían barroquizado
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré barroquizado
I will have done
habrás barroquizado
you will have done
habrá barroquizado
he/she/it will have done
habremos barroquizado
we will have done
habréis barroquizado
you all will have done
habrán barroquizado
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me barroquice
(if/so that) I do
te barroquices
(if/so that) you do
se barroquice
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos barroquicemos
(if/so that) we do
os barroquicéis
(if/so that) you all do
se barroquicen
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya barroquizado
I have done
hayas barroquizado
you have done
haya barroquizado
he/she/it has done
hayamos barroquizado
we have done
hayáis barroquizado
you all have done
hayan barroquizado
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me barroquizara
(if/so that) I have done
te barroquizaras
(if/so that) you have done
se barroquizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos barroquizáramos
(if/so that) we have done
os barroquizarais
(if/so that) you all have done
se barroquizaran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me barroquizase
(if/so that) I have done
te barroquizases
(if/so that) you have done
se barroquizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos barroquizásemos
(if/so that) we have done
os barroquizaseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se barroquizasen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera barroquizado
I had done
hubieras barroquizado
you had done
hubiera barroquizado
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos barroquizado
we had done
hubierais barroquizado
you all had done
hubieran barroquizado
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese barroquizado
I had done
hubieses barroquizado
you had done
hubiese barroquizado
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos barroquizado
we had done
hubieseis barroquizado
you all had done
hubiesen barroquizado
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me barroquizare
(if/so that) I will have done
te barroquizares
(if/so that) you will have done
se barroquizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos barroquizáremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os barroquizareis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se barroquizaren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere barroquizado
I will have done
hubieres barroquizado
you will have done
hubiere barroquizado
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos barroquizado
we will have done
hubiereis barroquizado
you all will have done
hubieren barroquizado
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
barroquízate
do!
barroquícese
do!
barroquicémonos
let's do!
barroquizaos
do!
barroquícense
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te barroquices
do not do!
no se barroquice
let him/her/it do!
no nos barroquicemos
let us not do!
no os barroquicéis
do not do!
no se barroquicen
do not do!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
barroquizarse
Back to Top