Cooljugator Logo Get an Esperanto Tutor

eminentiĝi

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of eminentiĝi

Mi
Mi
Mi
Present tense
eminentiĝas
I do
estas eminentiĝanta
I am doing
estas eminentiĝata
I am being done
Past tense
eminentiĝis
I did
estas eminentiĝinta
I have done
estas eminentiĝita
I was being done
Future tense
eminentiĝos
I will do
estas eminentiĝonta
I will be doing
estas eminentiĝota
I am to be done
Conditional mood
eminentiĝus
I would do
estas eminentiĝunta
I would be doing
estas eminentiĝuta
I am to potentially be done
Vi
Jussive / command
eminentiĝu
do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION