Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Ägetsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ägetsen
ägetsed
ägetseb
ägetseme
ägetsete
ägetsevad
ei ägetse
ägetsetakse
ei ägetseta
Past tense
ägetsesin
ägetsesid
ägetses
ägetsesime
ägetsesite
ägetsesid
ei ägetsenud
ägetseti
ei ägetsetud
Conditional mood
ägetseksin, ägetseks
ägetseksid, ägetseks
ägetseks
ägetseksime, ägetseks
ägetseksite, ägetseks
ägetseksid, ägetseks
ei ägetseks
ägetsetaks
ei ägetsetaks
Imperative mood
ägetse
ägetsegu
ägetsegem
ägetsege
ägetsegu
ägetsetagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära ägetse
ärgu ägetsegu
ärgem ägetsegem, ärme ägetseme
ärge ägetsege
ärgu ägetsegu
ärgu ägetsetagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
ägetsema
Infinitive -da
ägetseda
Past active participle
ägetsenud
Past passive participle
ägetsetud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ägetsenud
oled ägetsenud
on ägetsenud
oleme ägetsenud
olete ägetsenud
on ägetsenud
ei ole ägetsenud, pole ägetsenud
on ägetsetud
ei ole ägetsetud, pole ägetsetud
Pluperfect past tense
olin ägetsenud
olid ägetsenud
oli ägetsenud
olime ägetsenud
olite ägetsenud
oli ägetsenud
ei olnud ägetsenud, polnud ägetsenud
oli ägetsetud
ei olnud ägetsetud, polnud ägetsetud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ägetsenud; oleks ägetsenud; ägetsenuksin; ägetsenuks
oleksid ägetsenud; oleks ägetsenud; ägetsenuksid; ägetsenuks
oleks ägetsenud; ägetsenuks
oleksime ägetsenud; oleks ägetsenud; ägetsenuksime; ägetsenuks
oleksite ägetsenud; oleks ägetsenud; ägetsenuksite; ägetsenuks
oleksid ägetsenud; oleks ägetsenud; ägetsenuksid; ägetsenuks
ei oleks ägetsenud; poleks ägetsenud; ei ägetsenuks
oleks ägetsetud
ei oleks ägetsetud; poleks ägetsetud
Quotative tense
ägetsevat
ei ägetsevat
ägetsetavat
ei ägetsetavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ägetsenud; ägetsenuvat
ei olevat ägetsenud; polevat ägetsenud; ei ägetsenuvat
olevat ägetsetud
ei olevat ägetsetud; polevat ägetsetud
Jussive mood
ägetsegu
ärgu ägetsegu
ägetsetagu
ärgu ägetsetagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ägetsenud
ärgu olgu ägetsenud
olgu ägetsetud
ärgu olgu ägetsetud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ägetsedes
ägetsemas
ägetsemast
ägetsemaks
ägetsemata
ägetsev
ägetsetav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

asetsema
lie
isetsema
do
äritsema
traffic

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ägestuma
blaze up
ägisema
groan
väljendama
bespeak
vuhisema
sough
värskenema
recreate
võõrastama
feel shy
võristama
do
õhutama
agitate
õiendama
talk back
õgima
chow down

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.