Vubisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vubisen
I do
vubised
you do
vubiseb
he/she/it does
vubiseme
we do
vubisete
you all do
vubisevad
they do
ei vubise
(do/does) not do
vubisetakse
it is done
ei vubiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vubiseksin, vubiseks
I would do
vubiseksid, vubiseks
you would do
vubiseks
he/she/it would do
vubiseksime, vubiseks
we would do
vubiseksite, vubiseks
you all would do
vubiseksid, vubiseks
they would do
ei vubiseks
would not do
vubisetaks
it would be done
ei vubisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vubise
do
vubisegu
let him/her/it do
vubisegem
let's do
vubisege
do
vubisegu
let them do
-
vubisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vubise
do not do
ärgu vubisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vubisegem, ärme vubiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vubisege
do not do
ärgu vubisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vubisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vubisema
do
Infinitive -da
vubiseda
do
Past active participle
vubisenud
done
Past passive participle
vubisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vubisenud
I have done
oled vubisenud
you have done
on vubisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vubisenud
we have done
olete vubisenud
you all have done
on vubisenud
they have done
ei ole vubisenud, pole vubisenud
(have/has) not done
on vubisetud
it has been done
ei ole vubisetud, pole vubisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vubisesin
I did
vubisesid
you did
vubises
he/she/it did
vubisesime
we did
vubisesite
you all did
vubisesid
they did
ei vubisenud
did not do
vubiseti
it was done
ei vubisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vubisenud
I had done
olid vubisenud
you had done
oli vubisenud
he/she/it had done
olime vubisenud
we had done
olite vubisenud
you all had done
oli vubisenud
they had done
ei olnud vubisenud, polnud vubisenud
had not done
oli vubisetud
it had been done
ei olnud vubisetud, polnud vubisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksin; vubisenuks
I would have done
oleksid vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksid; vubisenuks
you would have done
oleks vubisenud; vubisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksime; vubisenuks
we would have done
oleksite vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksite; vubisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksid; vubisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vubisenud; poleks vubisenud; ei vubisenuks
would not have done
oleks vubisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vubisetud; poleks vubisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vubisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vubisevat
(allegedly) does not do
vubisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vubisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vubisenud; vubisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vubisenud; polevat vubisenud; ei vubisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vubisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vubisetud; polevat vubisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vubisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vubisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vubisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vubisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vubisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vubisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vubisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vubisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vubisedes
while doing
vubisemas
while doing
vubisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vubisemaks
for the purpose of doing
vubisemata
without do
vubisev
that can be done
vubisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habisema
do
hubisema
flitter
jobisema
do
kabisema
do
kobisema
maffle
kubisema
abound
kõbisema
do
libisema
sashay
lobisema
babble
nabisema
do
pobisema
hum and haw
pubisema
do
rabisema
do
robisema
do
sabisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?