Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Vubisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vubisen
vubised
vubiseb
vubiseme
vubisete
vubisevad
ei vubise
vubisetakse
ei vubiseta
Past tense
vubisesin
vubisesid
vubises
vubisesime
vubisesite
vubisesid
ei vubisenud
vubiseti
ei vubisetud
Conditional mood
vubiseksin, vubiseks
vubiseksid, vubiseks
vubiseks
vubiseksime, vubiseks
vubiseksite, vubiseks
vubiseksid, vubiseks
ei vubiseks
vubisetaks
ei vubisetaks
Imperative mood
vubise
vubisegu
vubisegem
vubisege
vubisegu
vubisetagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära vubise
ärgu vubisegu
ärgem vubisegem, ärme vubiseme
ärge vubisege
ärgu vubisegu
ärgu vubisetagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
vubisema
Infinitive -da
vubiseda
Past active participle
vubisenud
Past passive participle
vubisetud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vubisenud
oled vubisenud
on vubisenud
oleme vubisenud
olete vubisenud
on vubisenud
ei ole vubisenud, pole vubisenud
on vubisetud
ei ole vubisetud, pole vubisetud
Pluperfect past tense
olin vubisenud
olid vubisenud
oli vubisenud
olime vubisenud
olite vubisenud
oli vubisenud
ei olnud vubisenud, polnud vubisenud
oli vubisetud
ei olnud vubisetud, polnud vubisetud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksin; vubisenuks
oleksid vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksid; vubisenuks
oleks vubisenud; vubisenuks
oleksime vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksime; vubisenuks
oleksite vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksite; vubisenuks
oleksid vubisenud; oleks vubisenud; vubisenuksid; vubisenuks
ei oleks vubisenud; poleks vubisenud; ei vubisenuks
oleks vubisetud
ei oleks vubisetud; poleks vubisetud
Quotative tense
vubisevat
ei vubisevat
vubisetavat
ei vubisetavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vubisenud; vubisenuvat
ei olevat vubisenud; polevat vubisenud; ei vubisenuvat
olevat vubisetud
ei olevat vubisetud; polevat vubisetud
Jussive mood
vubisegu
ärgu vubisegu
vubisetagu
ärgu vubisetagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vubisenud
ärgu olgu vubisenud
olgu vubisetud
ärgu olgu vubisetud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vubisedes
vubisemas
vubisemast
vubisemaks
vubisemata
vubisev
vubisetav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habisema
do
hubisema
flitter
jobisema
do
kabisema
do
kobisema
maffle
kubisema
abound
kõbisema
do
libisema
sashay
lobisema
babble
nabisema
do
pobisema
hum and haw
pubisema
do
rabisema
do
robisema
do
sabisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.