Vokaliseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vokaliseerun
I do
vokaliseerud
you do
vokaliseerub
he/she/it does
vokaliseerume
we do
vokaliseerute
you all do
vokaliseeruvad
they do
ei vokaliseeru
(do/does) not do
vokaliseerutakse
it is done
ei vokaliseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vokaliseeruksin, vokaliseeruks
I would do
vokaliseeruksid, vokaliseeruks
you would do
vokaliseeruks
he/she/it would do
vokaliseeruksime, vokaliseeruks
we would do
vokaliseeruksite, vokaliseeruks
you all would do
vokaliseeruksid, vokaliseeruks
they would do
ei vokaliseeruks
would not do
vokaliseerutaks
it would be done
ei vokaliseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vokaliseeru
do
vokaliseerugu
let him/her/it do
vokaliseerugem
let's do
vokaliseeruge
do
vokaliseerugu
let them do
-
vokaliseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vokaliseeru
do not do
ärgu vokaliseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vokaliseerugem, ärme vokaliseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge vokaliseeruge
do not do
ärgu vokaliseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu vokaliseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vokaliseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
vokaliseeruda
do
Past active participle
vokaliseerunud
done
Past passive participle
vokaliseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vokaliseerunud
I have done
oled vokaliseerunud
you have done
on vokaliseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme vokaliseerunud
we have done
olete vokaliseerunud
you all have done
on vokaliseerunud
they have done
ei ole vokaliseerunud, pole vokaliseerunud
(have/has) not done
on vokaliseerutud
it has been done
ei ole vokaliseerutud, pole vokaliseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
vokaliseerusin
I did
vokaliseerusid
you did
vokaliseerus
he/she/it did
vokaliseerusime
we did
vokaliseerusite
you all did
vokaliseerusid
they did
ei vokaliseerunud
did not do
vokaliseeruti
it was done
ei vokaliseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vokaliseerunud
I had done
olid vokaliseerunud
you had done
oli vokaliseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime vokaliseerunud
we had done
olite vokaliseerunud
you all had done
oli vokaliseerunud
they had done
ei olnud vokaliseerunud, polnud vokaliseerunud
had not done
oli vokaliseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud vokaliseerutud, polnud vokaliseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vokaliseerunud; oleks vokaliseerunud; vokaliseerunuksin; vokaliseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid vokaliseerunud; oleks vokaliseerunud; vokaliseerunuksid; vokaliseerunuks
you would have done
oleks vokaliseerunud; vokaliseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vokaliseerunud; oleks vokaliseerunud; vokaliseerunuksime; vokaliseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite vokaliseerunud; oleks vokaliseerunud; vokaliseerunuksite; vokaliseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid vokaliseerunud; oleks vokaliseerunud; vokaliseerunuksid; vokaliseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks vokaliseerunud; poleks vokaliseerunud; ei vokaliseerunuks
would not have done
oleks vokaliseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks vokaliseerutud; poleks vokaliseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vokaliseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vokaliseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
vokaliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vokaliseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vokaliseerunud; vokaliseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vokaliseerunud; polevat vokaliseerunud; ei vokaliseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vokaliseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vokaliseerutud; polevat vokaliseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vokaliseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vokaliseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
vokaliseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu vokaliseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vokaliseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vokaliseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vokaliseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vokaliseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vokaliseerudes
while doing
vokaliseerumas
while doing
vokaliseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
vokaliseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
vokaliseerumata
without do
vokaliseeruv
that can be done
vokaliseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lokaliseeruma
be localized

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?