Valkama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valkan
I do
valkad
you do
valkab
he/she/it does
valkame
we do
valkate
you all do
valkavad
they do
ei valka
(do/does) not do
valgatakse
it is done
ei valgata
it is not done
Conditional mood
valkaksin, valkaks
I would do
valkaksid, valkaks
you would do
valkaks
he/she/it would do
valkaksime, valkaks
we would do
valkaksite, valkaks
you all would do
valkaksid, valkaks
they would do
ei valkaks
would not do
valgataks
it would be done
ei valgataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
valka
do
valgaku
let him/her/it do
valgakem
let's do
valgake
do
valgaku
let them do
-
valgatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valka
do not do
ärgu valgaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem valgakem, ärme valkame
let him/her/it not do
ärge valgake
do not do
ärgu valgaku
let them not do
-
ärgu valgatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valkama
do
Infinitive -da
valgata
do
Past active participle
valganud
done
Past passive participle
valgatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valganud
I have done
oled valganud
you have done
on valganud
he/she/it has done
oleme valganud
we have done
olete valganud
you all have done
on valganud
they have done
ei ole valganud, pole valganud
(have/has) not done
on valgatud
it has been done
ei ole valgatud, pole valgatud
it has not been done
Past tense
valkasin
I did
valkasid
you did
valkas
he/she/it did
valkasime
we did
valkasite
you all did
valkasid
they did
ei valganud
did not do
valgati
it was done
ei valgatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin valganud
I had done
olid valganud
you had done
oli valganud
he/she/it had done
olime valganud
we had done
olite valganud
you all had done
oli valganud
they had done
ei olnud valganud, polnud valganud
had not done
oli valgatud
it had been done
ei olnud valgatud, polnud valgatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valganud; oleks valganud; valganuksin; valganuks
I would have done
oleksid valganud; oleks valganud; valganuksid; valganuks
you would have done
oleks valganud; valganuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime valganud; oleks valganud; valganuksime; valganuks
we would have done
oleksite valganud; oleks valganud; valganuksite; valganuks
you all would have done
oleksid valganud; oleks valganud; valganuksid; valganuks
they would have done
ei oleks valganud; poleks valganud; ei valganuks
would not have done
oleks valgatud
it would have been done
ei oleks valgatud; poleks valgatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valkavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei valkavat
(allegedly) does not do
valgatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei valgatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valganud; valganuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat valganud; polevat valganud; ei valganuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat valgatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat valgatud; polevat valgatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
valgaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu valgaku
so that he/she/it do not do
valgatagu
so that it be done
ärgu valgatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valganud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu valganud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu valgatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu valgatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valgates
while doing
valkamas
while doing
valkamast
(due to/following/for) doing
valkamaks
for the purpose of doing
valkamata
without do
valkav
that can be done
valgatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helkama
do
kilkama
scream
kolkama
do
palkama
engage
pilkama
deride
pulkama
do
salkama
do
silkama
do
sälkama
notch
vaapama
glaze
vaatama
behold
vaenama
do
vaevama
afflict
vaksama
do
valdama
dominate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

valdama
dominate
vallama
bear away
trööpama
do
tuikama
pulsate
tohlama
do
turmama
do
nihvama
do
rõõskama
do
piirama
besiege
voogama
billow

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?