Vaigatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaigatan
I do
vaigatad
you do
vaigatab
he/she/it does
vaigatame
we do
vaigatate
you all do
vaigatavad
they do
ei vaigata
(do/does) not do
vaigatatakse
it is done
ei vaigatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vaigataksin, vaigataks
I would do
vaigataksid, vaigataks
you would do
vaigataks
he/she/it would do
vaigataksime, vaigataks
we would do
vaigataksite, vaigataks
you all would do
vaigataksid, vaigataks
they would do
ei vaigataks
would not do
vaigatataks
it would be done
ei vaigatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vaigata
do
vaigatagu
let him/her/it do
vaigatagem
let's do
vaigatage
do
vaigatagu
let them do
-
vaigatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaigata
do not do
ärgu vaigatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vaigatagem, ärme vaigatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vaigatage
do not do
ärgu vaigatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vaigatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaigatama
do
Infinitive -da
vaigatada
do
Past active participle
vaigatanud
done
Past passive participle
vaigatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaigatanud
I have done
oled vaigatanud
you have done
on vaigatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vaigatanud
we have done
olete vaigatanud
you all have done
on vaigatanud
they have done
ei ole vaigatanud, pole vaigatanud
(have/has) not done
on vaigatatud
it has been done
ei ole vaigatatud, pole vaigatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vaigatasin
I did
vaigatasid
you did
vaigatas
he/she/it did
vaigatasime
we did
vaigatasite
you all did
vaigatasid
they did
ei vaigatanud
did not do
vaigatati
it was done
ei vaigatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaigatanud
I had done
olid vaigatanud
you had done
oli vaigatanud
he/she/it had done
olime vaigatanud
we had done
olite vaigatanud
you all had done
oli vaigatanud
they had done
ei olnud vaigatanud, polnud vaigatanud
had not done
oli vaigatatud
it had been done
ei olnud vaigatatud, polnud vaigatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaigatanud; oleks vaigatanud; vaigatanuksin; vaigatanuks
I would have done
oleksid vaigatanud; oleks vaigatanud; vaigatanuksid; vaigatanuks
you would have done
oleks vaigatanud; vaigatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vaigatanud; oleks vaigatanud; vaigatanuksime; vaigatanuks
we would have done
oleksite vaigatanud; oleks vaigatanud; vaigatanuksite; vaigatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vaigatanud; oleks vaigatanud; vaigatanuksid; vaigatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vaigatanud; poleks vaigatanud; ei vaigatanuks
would not have done
oleks vaigatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vaigatatud; poleks vaigatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaigatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vaigatavat
(allegedly) does not do
vaigatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vaigatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaigatanud; vaigatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vaigatanud; polevat vaigatanud; ei vaigatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vaigatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vaigatatud; polevat vaigatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vaigatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vaigatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vaigatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vaigatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaigatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vaigatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vaigatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vaigatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaigatades
while doing
vaigatamas
while doing
vaigatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vaigatamaks
for the purpose of doing
vaigatamata
without do
vaigatav
that can be done
vaigatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

huigatama
whoop
hõigatama
do
liigatama
stir
läigatama
swill
ruigatama
do
suigatama
doze
tuigatama
do
vaibatama
do
vaibutama
lull
vaigutama
do
vallatama
frolic
vilgatama
flash
vingatama
do
võngatama
do
välgatama
flash

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vaierdama
do
vaigistama
allay
vaheldama
alter
vagatsema
cant
tõlgendama
construe
vahendama
act between
vallanduma
erupt
vanandama
age
vakatama
fall silent
vabastama
absolve

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?