Vahelduma (to alternate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaheldun
I alternate
vaheldud
you alternate
vaheldub
he/she/it alternates
vaheldume
we alternate
vaheldute
you all alternate
vahelduvad
they alternate
ei vaheldu
(do/does) not alternate
vaheldutakse
it is alternated
ei vahelduta
it is not alternated
Conditional mood
vahelduksin, vahelduks
I would alternate
vahelduksid, vahelduks
you would alternate
vahelduks
he/she/it would alternate
vahelduksime, vahelduks
we would alternate
vahelduksite, vahelduks
you all would alternate
vahelduksid, vahelduks
they would alternate
ei vahelduks
would not alternate
vaheldutaks
it would be alternated
ei vaheldutaks
it would not be alternated
Imperative mood
-
vaheldu
alternate
vaheldugu
let him/her/it alternate
vaheldugem
let's alternate
vahelduge
alternate
vaheldugu
let them alternate
-
vaheldutagu
be alternated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaheldu
do not alternate
ärgu vaheldugu
let him/her/it not alternate
ärgem vaheldugem, ärme vaheldume
let him/her/it not alternate
ärge vahelduge
do not alternate
ärgu vaheldugu
let them not alternate
-
ärgu vaheldutagu
do not be alternated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vahelduma
alternate
Infinitive -da
vahelduda
alternate
Past active participle
vaheldunud
alternated
Past passive participle
vaheldutud
been alternated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaheldunud
I have alternated
oled vaheldunud
you have alternated
on vaheldunud
he/she/it has alternated
oleme vaheldunud
we have alternated
olete vaheldunud
you all have alternated
on vaheldunud
they have alternated
ei ole vaheldunud, pole vaheldunud
(have/has) not alternated
on vaheldutud
it has been alternated
ei ole vaheldutud, pole vaheldutud
it has not been alternated
Past tense
vaheldusin
I alternated
vaheldusid
you alternated
vaheldus
he/she/it alternated
vaheldusime
we alternated
vaheldusite
you all alternated
vaheldusid
they alternated
ei vaheldunud
did not alternate
vahelduti
it was alternated
ei vaheldutud
it was not alternated
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaheldunud
I had alternated
olid vaheldunud
you had alternated
oli vaheldunud
he/she/it had alternated
olime vaheldunud
we had alternated
olite vaheldunud
you all had alternated
oli vaheldunud
they had alternated
ei olnud vaheldunud, polnud vaheldunud
had not alternated
oli vaheldutud
it had been alternated
ei olnud vaheldutud, polnud vaheldutud
it had not been alternated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaheldunud; oleks vaheldunud; vaheldunuksin; vaheldunuks
I would have alternated
oleksid vaheldunud; oleks vaheldunud; vaheldunuksid; vaheldunuks
you would have alternated
oleks vaheldunud; vaheldunuks
he/she/it would have alternated
oleksime vaheldunud; oleks vaheldunud; vaheldunuksime; vaheldunuks
we would have alternated
oleksite vaheldunud; oleks vaheldunud; vaheldunuksite; vaheldunuks
you all would have alternated
oleksid vaheldunud; oleks vaheldunud; vaheldunuksid; vaheldunuks
they would have alternated
ei oleks vaheldunud; poleks vaheldunud; ei vaheldunuks
would not have alternated
oleks vaheldutud
it would have been alternated
ei oleks vaheldutud; poleks vaheldutud
it would not have been alternated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vahelduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) alternates
ei vahelduvat
(allegedly) does not alternate
vaheldutavat
(allegedly) it is alternated
ei vaheldutavat
(allegedly) it is not alternated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaheldunud; vaheldunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has alternated
ei olevat vaheldunud; polevat vaheldunud; ei vaheldunuvat
(allegedly) has not alternated
olevat vaheldutud
(allegedly) it has been alternated
ei olevat vaheldutud; polevat vaheldutud
(allegedly) it has not been alternated
Jussive mood
vaheldugu
so that he/she/it alternate
ärgu vaheldugu
so that he/she/it do not alternate
vaheldutagu
so that it be alternated
ärgu vaheldutagu
so that it not be alternated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaheldunud
so that he/she/it have alternated
ärgu olgu vaheldunud
so that he/she/it do not have alternated
olgu vaheldutud
so that it have been alternated
ärgu olgu vaheldutud
so that it not have been alternated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaheldudes
while alternating
vaheldumas
while alternating
vaheldumast
(due to/following/for) alternating
vaheldumaks
for the purpose of alternating
vaheldumata
without alternate
vahelduv
that can be alternated
vaheldutav
being alternated

Examples of vahelduma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma võtan teisipäevad ja neljapäevad, ja vahelduvad kolmapäevad?I'll take tuesdays and thursdays And alternate wednesdays?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rohelduma
do
vaheldama
alter
vedelduma
liquefy

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vaheldama
alter
vahelehestama
interleave
tükelduma
be cut up
viirduma
do
vaaritama
cook
varjuma
take cover
tüsistuma
complicate
vahendama
act between
vaimustama
enrapture
valitsema
dominate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'alternate':

None found.
Learning languages?