Uurendama (to engraven) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uurendan
I engraven
uurendad
you engraven
uurendab
he/she/it engravens
uurendame
we engraven
uurendate
you all engraven
uurendavad
they engraven
ei uurenda
(do/does) not engraven
uurendatakse
it is engravened
ei uurendata
it is not engravened
Conditional mood
uurendaksin, uurendaks
I would engraven
uurendaksid, uurendaks
you would engraven
uurendaks
he/she/it would engraven
uurendaksime, uurendaks
we would engraven
uurendaksite, uurendaks
you all would engraven
uurendaksid, uurendaks
they would engraven
ei uurendaks
would not engraven
uurendataks
it would be engravened
ei uurendataks
it would not be engravened
Imperative mood
-
uurenda
engraven
uurendagu
let him/her/it engraven
uurendagem
let's engraven
uurendage
engraven
uurendagu
let them engraven
-
uurendatagu
be engravened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uurenda
do not engraven
ärgu uurendagu
let him/her/it not engraven
ärgem uurendagem, ärme uurendame
let him/her/it not engraven
ärge uurendage
do not engraven
ärgu uurendagu
let them not engraven
-
ärgu uurendatagu
do not be engravened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uurendama
engraven
Infinitive -da
uurendada
engraven
Past active participle
uurendanud
engravened
Past passive participle
uurendatud
been engravened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uurendanud
I have engravened
oled uurendanud
you have engravened
on uurendanud
he/she/it has engravened
oleme uurendanud
we have engravened
olete uurendanud
you all have engravened
on uurendanud
they have engravened
ei ole uurendanud, pole uurendanud
(have/has) not engravened
on uurendatud
it has been engravened
ei ole uurendatud, pole uurendatud
it has not been engravened
Past tense
uurendasin
I engravened
uurendasid
you engravened
uurendas
he/she/it engravened
uurendasime
we engravened
uurendasite
you all engravened
uurendasid
they engravened
ei uurendanud
did not engraven
uurendati
it was engravened
ei uurendatud
it was not engravened
Pluperfect past tense
olin uurendanud
I had engravened
olid uurendanud
you had engravened
oli uurendanud
he/she/it had engravened
olime uurendanud
we had engravened
olite uurendanud
you all had engravened
oli uurendanud
they had engravened
ei olnud uurendanud, polnud uurendanud
had not engravened
oli uurendatud
it had been engravened
ei olnud uurendatud, polnud uurendatud
it had not been engravened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uurendanud; oleks uurendanud; uurendanuksin; uurendanuks
I would have engravened
oleksid uurendanud; oleks uurendanud; uurendanuksid; uurendanuks
you would have engravened
oleks uurendanud; uurendanuks
he/she/it would have engravened
oleksime uurendanud; oleks uurendanud; uurendanuksime; uurendanuks
we would have engravened
oleksite uurendanud; oleks uurendanud; uurendanuksite; uurendanuks
you all would have engravened
oleksid uurendanud; oleks uurendanud; uurendanuksid; uurendanuks
they would have engravened
ei oleks uurendanud; poleks uurendanud; ei uurendanuks
would not have engravened
oleks uurendatud
it would have been engravened
ei oleks uurendatud; poleks uurendatud
it would not have been engravened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uurendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) engravens
ei uurendavat
(allegedly) does not engraven
uurendatavat
(allegedly) it is engravened
ei uurendatavat
(allegedly) it is not engravened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uurendanud; uurendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has engravened
ei olevat uurendanud; polevat uurendanud; ei uurendanuvat
(allegedly) has not engravened
olevat uurendatud
(allegedly) it has been engravened
ei olevat uurendatud; polevat uurendatud
(allegedly) it has not been engravened
Jussive mood
uurendagu
so that he/she/it engraven
ärgu uurendagu
so that he/she/it do not engraven
uurendatagu
so that it be engravened
ärgu uurendatagu
so that it not be engravened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uurendanud
so that he/she/it have engravened
ärgu olgu uurendanud
so that he/she/it do not have engravened
olgu uurendatud
so that it have been engravened
ärgu olgu uurendatud
so that it not have been engravened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uurendades
while engravening
uurendamas
while engravening
uurendamast
(due to/following/for) engravening
uurendamaks
for the purpose of engravening
uurendamata
without engraven
uurendav
that can be engravened
uurendatav
being engravened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hõrendama
do
kirendama
gleam
murendama
crumb
parendama
enhance
sirendama
gleam
sõrendama
do
terendama
loom

Similar but longer

suurendama
augment

Random

uuenema
regenerate
uuristama
burrow
tölbistama
do
tõhustuma
intensify
utsitama
goose
udutsema
do
uudistama
gaze
tärisema
rattle
viibima
bide
tühjenema
empty

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'engraven':

None found.
Learning languages?