Parendama (to enhance) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
parendan
I enhance
parendad
you enhance
parendab
he/she/it enhances
parendame
we enhance
parendate
you all enhance
parendavad
they enhance
ei parenda
(do/does) not enhance
parendatakse
it is enhanced
ei parendata
it is not enhanced
Conditional mood
parendaksin, parendaks
I would enhance
parendaksid, parendaks
you would enhance
parendaks
he/she/it would enhance
parendaksime, parendaks
we would enhance
parendaksite, parendaks
you all would enhance
parendaksid, parendaks
they would enhance
ei parendaks
would not enhance
parendataks
it would be enhanced
ei parendataks
it would not be enhanced
Imperative mood
-
parenda
enhance
parendagu
let him/her/it enhance
parendagem
let's enhance
parendage
enhance
parendagu
let them enhance
-
parendatagu
be enhanced
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära parenda
do not enhance
ärgu parendagu
let him/her/it not enhance
ärgem parendagem, ärme parendame
let him/her/it not enhance
ärge parendage
do not enhance
ärgu parendagu
let them not enhance
-
ärgu parendatagu
do not be enhanced
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
parendama
enhance
Infinitive -da
parendada
enhance
Past active participle
parendanud
enhanced
Past passive participle
parendatud
been enhanced
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen parendanud
I have enhanced
oled parendanud
you have enhanced
on parendanud
he/she/it has enhanced
oleme parendanud
we have enhanced
olete parendanud
you all have enhanced
on parendanud
they have enhanced
ei ole parendanud, pole parendanud
(have/has) not enhanced
on parendatud
it has been enhanced
ei ole parendatud, pole parendatud
it has not been enhanced
Past tense
parendasin
I enhanced
parendasid
you enhanced
parendas
he/she/it enhanced
parendasime
we enhanced
parendasite
you all enhanced
parendasid
they enhanced
ei parendanud
did not enhance
parendati
it was enhanced
ei parendatud
it was not enhanced
Pluperfect past tense
olin parendanud
I had enhanced
olid parendanud
you had enhanced
oli parendanud
he/she/it had enhanced
olime parendanud
we had enhanced
olite parendanud
you all had enhanced
oli parendanud
they had enhanced
ei olnud parendanud, polnud parendanud
had not enhanced
oli parendatud
it had been enhanced
ei olnud parendatud, polnud parendatud
it had not been enhanced
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin parendanud; oleks parendanud; parendanuksin; parendanuks
I would have enhanced
oleksid parendanud; oleks parendanud; parendanuksid; parendanuks
you would have enhanced
oleks parendanud; parendanuks
he/she/it would have enhanced
oleksime parendanud; oleks parendanud; parendanuksime; parendanuks
we would have enhanced
oleksite parendanud; oleks parendanud; parendanuksite; parendanuks
you all would have enhanced
oleksid parendanud; oleks parendanud; parendanuksid; parendanuks
they would have enhanced
ei oleks parendanud; poleks parendanud; ei parendanuks
would not have enhanced
oleks parendatud
it would have been enhanced
ei oleks parendatud; poleks parendatud
it would not have been enhanced
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
parendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) enhances
ei parendavat
(allegedly) does not enhance
parendatavat
(allegedly) it is enhanced
ei parendatavat
(allegedly) it is not enhanced
Quotative perfect tense
olevat parendanud; parendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has enhanced
ei olevat parendanud; polevat parendanud; ei parendanuvat
(allegedly) has not enhanced
olevat parendatud
(allegedly) it has been enhanced
ei olevat parendatud; polevat parendatud
(allegedly) it has not been enhanced
Jussive mood
parendagu
so that he/she/it enhance
ärgu parendagu
so that he/she/it do not enhance
parendatagu
so that it be enhanced
ärgu parendatagu
so that it not be enhanced
Jussive perfect mood
olgu parendanud
so that he/she/it have enhanced
ärgu olgu parendanud
so that he/she/it do not have enhanced
olgu parendatud
so that it have been enhanced
ärgu olgu parendatud
so that it not have been enhanced
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
parendades
while enhancing
parendamas
while enhancing
parendamast
(due to/following/for) enhancing
parendamaks
for the purpose of enhancing
parendamata
without enhance
parendav
that can be enhanced
parendatav
being enhanced

Examples of parendama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Või et "parendab".Oh, enhances.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hõrendama
do
kirendama
gleam
murendama
crumb
pagendama
banish
pahandama
bristle at
pahendama
do
pakendama
do
parandama
ameliorate
pasandama
crap
pasundama
blare
pikendama
draw out
pimendama
black out
pisendama
understate
pudendama
crumble
pühendama
consecrate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

parempoolitsema
do
parenema
become better
paljunema
procreate
panetama
do
paranema
convalesce
paluma
beg
pagisema
do
peenestuma
crumble
patsutama
pat
peegelduma
be reflected

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'enhance':

None found.
Learning languages?